We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Dirk Himley hammer nutrition/charity of choice
4 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone
7 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
9 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Scott Bromstead Team Mikes Bikes and Equator Coffees
11 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
12 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
14 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
15 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus
16 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
17 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
19 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
21 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery
22 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.CR
23 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
25 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
26 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
28 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
DNF Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNF Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
DNF Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Dennis Baker Lange Twins
DNF Joseph Staron Folsom Bike
DNF Alvaro Mosquera Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Ian Newcomb US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
DNF Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
2 Scott Fonseca Team BP / Sierra Nevada / Reliable
3 Dirk Himley hammer nutrition/charity of choice
4 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Kerry Stockwell Bicycles Puls/Sierra Neveda
6 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
7 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery
11 Max Mack Health is Wealth
12 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Dennis Baker Lange Twins
16 Butch Jackson Le Scomparse
17 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.CR
18 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/Raleys/Roseville VW
19 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
20 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
22 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike
24 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
26 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
27 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
DNF Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNF Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Juniors
2 Jonathan Laine 3Ft; It's the Law
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
4 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Lw
5 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Marking Limitless Race Team
2 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
3 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
6 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures Bakery
7 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
8 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
11 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Alec Seivert Limitless Cycling
14 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / VW / Raleys
17 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
18 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
DNF Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
2 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Alvaro Mosquera Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / VW / Raleys
6 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
9 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Paul Higley Folsom/VW/Raley's
11 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
12 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
13 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
16 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
17 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing
18 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
21 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
22 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
25 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
26 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
27 Edward Okray
28 Daniel Pollard
29 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/ Reliable
31 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike club
34 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36 Edwin Grandez Leadout Racing
37 Ken Starkey Cycle Folsom
38 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
40 Mike Munoz Folsom/VW/Raley's
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
3 Cole Davis Folsom Bike/ Giant
4 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Michael Logan Knight Riders Racing
8 Aaron Siemsen Victory Velo Racing
9 Cara Bussell Team Velo Wrench
10 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing
11 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
12 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Benjamin Connolly Team city
14 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
15 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Club
16 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
17 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
18 Matt Keating rio strada racing
19 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
20 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
22 Patrick Cashell Kryki/Audi
23 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
24 Charlie Velez Junior Tronjans MTB Team
25 Matthew Kesselring limitless cycling race team
26 Edward Okray
27 Ken Starkey Cycle Folsom
28 Edwin Grandez Leadout Racing
DNF Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Scott
2 Daniel Cortopassi Legacy Racing
3 Stefen Creason Hangtown Electric/AMboardshop.com
4 Jordan Miller
5 Justin Mendoza bodies-n-balance
6 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant
7 William Lowe
8 Brian Mueller
9 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Emmett Smith
11 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
12 Mark Monaghan Reno cycling team
13 Samuel Winslow Placerville Bike Shop
14 David Austin Body Concepts
DNF Jeff Katayama Bicycle Emporium Race Team
Men Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas
2 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees & Teas
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Incase
5 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
6 Ryan Moore Fresh Air-Focus
7 Kesler Jared Marc Pro Strava
8 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro-Strava
9 Walton Brush MASH SF
10 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
11 Joshua Carling Marc Pro-Strava
12 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas
13 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava
14 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
15 Craig Fellers Mikes Bikes
16 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone
17 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava
19 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
20 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-STRAVA
21 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
22 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
24 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
27 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
28 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
29 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
30 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
31 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike / VW / Raleys
DNF Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF John Novikoff LeadOut Racing
DNF Mary Ellen ash Steven's p/b Pactimo
DNF Joe Iannarelli Carmichael Cycles
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
Men Junior 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Elias Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro
4 Colby Tell Team City
5 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Killilan Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Andy Lopazan
3 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
DNF Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Miles Daly Team Swift
4 Jonathon Jackson
5 Brennan Moore
6 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
7 Cole Davis Folsom Bike/ Giant
8 Charlie Velez Junior Tronjans MTB Team
9 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kesselring limitless cycling race team
2 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
4 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
5 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
2 Maureen Murphy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Kristen Fauria Folsom Bike
4 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/Delta Velo
5 Stephanie Buckner PSIMET Racing Vanderkitten VIP
6 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
2 Pamela Hwang
3 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Janice Duis Rio Strada Racing
5 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
6 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
7 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
8 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
9 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
Women Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/ Cervelo
2 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/ Cervelo
3 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group
4 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo
5 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
6 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
7 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group
8 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
9 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
10 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
11 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
12 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
13 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/ Cervelo
14 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling
Women Junior 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner team swift
Women Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten
2 Hailey Edgar Team City - Juniors
DNF Audrey Adamchak Davis Bike Club Race Team
Women Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Devere Integrity Racing