We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 59:39.8
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 59:39.8
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 59:39.9
4 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:30
5 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:00:30
6 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:31
7 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:31
8 Curtis Winsor Winsor Creative 1:00:31
9 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:31
10 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:00:32
11 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:00:32
12 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket 1:00:32
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:00:33
14 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:33
15 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 1:00:37
16 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:00:38
17 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:59
18 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 1:28:14
19 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 1:28:14
20 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:28:14
21 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:28:14
22 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 1:28:14
23 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 1:28:14
24 Connor Ryan SEAVS/Haymarket 1:28:14
25 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:28:14
26 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:28:14
27 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:28:14
Men CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 0:44:27
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:44:27
3 Nathan Ong twenty 20 0:44:27
4 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:44:28
5 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:44:29
6 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 0:44:29
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:30
8 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:30
9 John Kruegler Cutaway USA / Felt p/b Angus De 0:44:30
10 Samuel Lear GS Cyclelife 0:44:30
11 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:44:36
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:44:36
13 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:44:37
14 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:44:38
15 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 0:44:38
16 Ryan Collins ABRT 0:44:38
17 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:38
18 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:44:42
19 Tyler Lulich VDAY 0:44:43
20 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:44:53
21 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:44:55
22 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:45:25
23 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:45:31
24 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:45:46
25 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 0:57:09
26 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 0:57:09
27 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 0:57:09
28 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:57:09
29 George Schulz HPC U19 1:05:37
30 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 1:05:37
31 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 1:05:37
32 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 1:05:37
Men CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier District Taco 39:44.5
2 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 39:47.9
3 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 39:52.1
4 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 39:52.4
5 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 39:55.1
6 Shane Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 39:58.2
7 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 39:59.9
8 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:22.4
9 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:23.5
10 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:24.0
11 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:32.0
12 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:32.3
13 Geoffrey Tiblin UNATTACHED 41:51.6
14 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:51.9
15 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:53.3
16 Rajesh Nair UNATTACHED 41:53.6
17 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 41:53.9
18 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:54.0
19 Eric Hanson Black Duck Racing 41:54.9
20 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing 41:56.3
21 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 41:56.4
22 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 42:09.3
23 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:09.6
24 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 42:11.6
25 Paul Bayne UNATTACHED 42:13.9
26 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:22.5
27 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:25.4
28 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 42:29.8
29 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 42:33.2
30 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 42:51.8
31 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 42:53.3
32 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:58.5
33 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:07.6
34 Daniel Evers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:21.5
35 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 43:28.4
36 Geoffrey Irwin UNATTACHED 43:39.6
37 Matthew Lewis Zanconato Racing 44:02.3
38 David Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 44:10.9
39 Jeff Heuerman Bike Shop of Bel Air Racing Tea 44:18.2
40 Glenn Stevens Artemis 44:59.2
41 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack 45:53.0
42 Michael Orquiza UNATTACHED 45:59.3
Men MASTER 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:26.0
2 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.c 41:26.7
3 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:28.2
4 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:29.7
5 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 41:29.7
6 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 41:30.6
7 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/b 42:13.9
8 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 44:32.9
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 46:54.5
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 46:55.0
Men MASTER 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 41:15.7
2 David Osborne Artemis 41:26.6
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:27.3
4 Mario Zometa ABRT 41:27.4
5 John Nelmes PTS Racing 41:28.4
6 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 41:31.0
7 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:31.6
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:31.7
9 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:32.0
10 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 41:32.6
11 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 44:32.2
12 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:32.5
13 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:40.4
14 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:47.0
Men MASTER 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:28.7
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 42:48.7
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 44:30.5
4 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:50.8
5 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:54.0
Women CAT 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 35:29.3
2 Michelle Miller Artemis 35:30.1
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:31.6
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 35:33.9
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 35:36.7
6 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop 35:54.4
7 Erin Donohue Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 35:57.4
8 Nicole Raspa ABRT 36:37.5
9 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 37:38.1
10 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/ T 39:44.3
Women CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 35:35.8
2 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 35:53.8
3 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 35:56.8
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis 36:42.2
5 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing 37:35.1
6 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 37:35.5
7 Cynthia Carson SEAVS/Haymarket 38:04.5
8 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 38:56.6
9 Lauren Frisk Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Sys 40:06.8
10 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing 41:01.6
Women CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 36:08.0
2 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing 36:08.6
3 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 36:10.9
4 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 36:11.8
5 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack 36:12.3
6 Tiffany Wise Artemis 38:57.0
7 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 39:54.0
8 Casey Smith RIchmond velo Sport 40:01.8
9 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 42:15.5
10 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 43:44.4
11 Stefanie Winzeler Bike Rack Racing 43:54.6
12 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 45:09.9
13 Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 45:11.6
14 Lydia Rodriguez VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 49:00.0