These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:09
2 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:12
3 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:36
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark 22:39
5 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22:42
6 Ryan Morgan 23:31
7 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 23:50
8 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 24:08

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Eisen 22:23.00
2 Dave Reitz 22:29.00
3 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:35.00
4 Steve Miller 23:45.00
5 Chad Morris 23:52.00
6 John Hinke 23:53.00
7 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:09.00
8 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:20.00
9 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 24:44.00
10 Derek Mohler 24:49.00
11 Rick Brewer EWEB Windpower 25:40.00
12 John S. miller 25:42.00
13 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 26:16.87
14 Edgar Vasquez 27:04.00
15 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 27:09.00
16 Matt Seiler 28:42.00
17 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 32:01.00
18 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 32:09.00
19 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46:39.00

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22:45

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:11.00
2 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 22:40.00
3 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 23:16.00
4 Marc Ditommaso 23:39.00
5 Richard Fox Land Shark 23:45.00
6 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:35.00
7 Dan Wooton 26:16.94

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dea Collins Cycle Sport 27:47
2 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 28:03
3 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 28:22

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25:02
2 Molly Mullane 26:12
3 Lillian Schiavo 28:44
4 Tracy Stirling 31:10

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 25:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with