These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:01
2 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:17
3 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:28
4 David Deroche 29:38
5 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30:41
6 Richard Hogan Land Shark 30:41
7 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 31:05
8 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 31:27
9 Ryan Morgan 32:47

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:02
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:37
3 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 30:45
4 Ryan Evans 31:05
5 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 31:13
6 Jesse Coleman 31:40
7 John Hinke 32:17
8 Derek Mohler 32:54
9 Sean Bagshaw 33:09
10 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 33:11
11 Mason Smith Cycle Sport 33:24
12 John S. miller 34:54
13 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35:00
14 Edgar Vasquez 35:31
15 Matt Seiler 38:31
16 Ken Monaco 38:41
17 Steve Law Pistis 39:03
18 Normand Beauregard 39:12
19 Chris Turek 40:01
20 Matt Warshawsky 40:52
21 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 41:44
22 Cliff Mccann 45:35
23 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 47:56

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:02

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 29:29
2 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 29:52
3 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:55
4 Marc Ditommaso 32:16
5 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:28
6 Dan Wooton 35:36
7 Robert Smith 36:20

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta 33:57
2 Dea Collins Cycle Sport 37:43
3 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37:46
4 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 38:20

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:09
2 Molly Mullane 35:19
3 Lillian Schiavo 36:47
4 Kelsey Shontz 47:12

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 33:16
2 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Bike Peddler 35:04

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with