These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Molly Cameron Veloshop
6 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
7 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
9 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
10 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
11 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
13 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
14 David German Team Bridge City
15 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
16 Todd Embree Team Corvallis
17 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
DNF Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
DNF Dan Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
DNF Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF James Adamson Veloshop
DNF Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
DNF David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
DNF Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
3 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
7 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
8 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
9 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
10 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
11 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
13 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
14 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
16 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
18 Robin Dutto Arrowsmith Bikes
19 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
20 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 Dylan Vanweelden
22 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
23 Mark Hibbard
24 Christopher Khari gates Adidas Cycling
DNF Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
DNF Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Brian Nilsson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
DNF Christopher Bright United Finance
DNF Tim Hittner 1 Error
DNF Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF Marcus Wyckoff Midtown Direct Racing

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Henderson
3 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
5 Zachary Daab HUP United
6 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
7 Ryan Mcfarling Yakima Bike Vigilantes
8 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
9 Matt Fox Veloshop
10 Mark Krause Full Cycle
11 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop
12 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
13 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
14 Chris Sautter Word-RCB
15 Matt Lichtenfels
16 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
17 Robert Fijor Portland Velo
18 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
19 Chad Morris Bicycles Jones
20 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com
21 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
22 Matt Blakeley-smith EWEB Windpower
23 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club
24 Steven Shuman Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
25 Harald Graham North River Racing
26 Max Milverstedt HUP United
27 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
28 Dave Cockburn
29 Roger Lloyd United Finance
30 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling
31 Jason Feig
32 Jeff Dewolf
33 Rick Corkill
34 Austin Arguello United Finance
35 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Nathan R frechen
37 Mark Crawford
38 Kurt Pennington PACC
39 Elijah Perkins
40 David German Team Bridge City
41 Brick Lantz
42 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
43 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene
44 Darren Pennington Word-RCB
45 Bill Alsup
46 Stephen Krohn
DNF Dan Roth HUP United
DNF Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Ken Starr Wheelworks
DNF Colin Mullane Land Shark
DNF Luke Mcconnell Luke Pride
DNF Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Tedder United Finance
DNF Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
DNF Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Wicker Word-RCB
DNF Michael Risner Word-RCB
DNF Greg O'Brien Word-RCB

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schreck United Finance
2 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
3 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Hanz Scholz
5 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
8 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
9 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
10 David Root United Finance
11 Tim Hittner 1 Error
12 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 Steve Long North River Racing
14 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Doug Leroux
DNF Mark Duff Veloforma
DNF Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
DNF Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
2 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
3 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
5 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
6 Kori Kunz Poplollies
7 Jaini Vs-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
9 Michelle Savoie Veloshop
DNF Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
2 Christi Binstadt Poplollies
3 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
4 Carol Morgan
5 Molly Mullane Land Shark
6 Devin Moeller Veloshop
7 Brady Cottle
8 Lillian Schiavo

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with