These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
2 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
6 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
8 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing
9 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
10 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler
12 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
DNF Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
DNF Chad Celorie
DNF Jason Feig Portland Velo

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team
3 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
4 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
6 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Ivan Meadors United Finance
8 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
9 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
10 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
11 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports
13 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
14 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
15 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
16 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
17 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
19 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
20 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
21 Mark Duff Veloforma
22 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
23 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
24 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
25 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
26 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
27 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
28 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
29 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend
30 Mike Mcgee Wheelworks
31 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
32 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
35 John Slawta Land Shark
36 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
37 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
40 Richard Fox Land Shark
41 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Ben Hickman
DNF Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Geoffrey Green
DNF Richard Walker
DNF Hanz Scholz

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hibbard
2 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
4 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
5 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
6 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Austin Arguello United Finance
8 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Karl Choltus GSC United
11 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
13 Barret Fishner GSC United
14 Brian Cornelius Team WM
15 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
16 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
17 Steve Long North River Racing
18 George Schreck United Finance
19 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
20 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
21 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 Rob Annen Bike Peddler
23 Seth Patla United Finance
24 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 ? ? CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
26 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
27 Nicholas Wilson
28 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
30 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
31 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United
32 Brian Sather briansather.com
33 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
35 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
37 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
38 Mike Thornton SU13.US/Raceclean.org
39 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
40 Mike Adams United Finance
41 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
DNF Christopher Khari gates Adidas Cycling
DNF Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Casey Patton
DNF Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Dave Faust Team Rose City
DNF Adrian Olmstead adidas

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
4 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
5 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
6 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
7 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
9 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
10 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
11 Molly Cameron Veloshop
12 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
13 Steven R holland United Finance
14 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club
17 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
18 Hank Pfeifle Nike Cycling
19 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
20 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
21 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
22 James Adamson Veloshop
DNF Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
DNF Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
DNF Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
2 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Kori Kunz Poplollies
4 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington
5 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
6 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Monica/mike Freeman/olson WebCyclery.com
3 Micheal/sam Rosenberg/rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
4 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Tara/ivan Pemberton/meadors Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
7 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell WebCyclery.com
8 John/alison Schmidt/moody Team Bridge City
DNF Mark/maren Nurre/nelson Bike Peddler
DNF Peter/walter Kaspar/lapchynski Hutch's-Eugene

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
2 Christi Binstadt Poplollies
3 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rose
2 Daphne Moore North River Racing
3 Lillian Schiavo
4 Devin Moeller Veloshop
5 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
6 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop
7 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with