These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla United Finance 20:51
2 Karl Choltus GSC United 22:21
3 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 23:39
4 Robert Rogers Team Ashland 23:48
5 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 24:24
6 Allen Kraft North River Racing 25:43
7 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 25:32
8 Steve Long North River Racing 25:37
9 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 26:08
10 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 26:34
11 John O'Brien North River Racing 28:22

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Norman 22:32
2 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 24:10
3 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 24:16
4 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24:34
5 Ray Anderson 25:25
6 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 25:53
7 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 25:45
8 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 26:16
9 Barry Kundert 26:31
10 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
11 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
12 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler 27:14
13 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 28:00
14 Geoffrey Green 28:37
15 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29:06
16 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29:24
17 Ray Thomas 30:52
18 Dan Williams 32:08
19 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 33:08
20 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 37:25

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear 42:36
2 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 49:02

Junior 16+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:25

Junior U16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Bowden 29:43
2 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 30:00
3 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 32:06
4 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:52

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 20:06
2 Terry Mcleod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:50
3 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 21:59
4 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 23:11
5 Matthew Wolpert 23:56
6 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com 26:50
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:44

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 25:12
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 27:03
3 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:42
4 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 30:18
5 Daphne Moore North River Racing 33:34
6 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 34:17
7 Jan Moss Team Group Health 37:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with