These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:11:09
2 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 2:11:09
3 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 2:11:09
4 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 2:11:09
5 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 2:11:09
6 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:11:09
7 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 2:11:09
8 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:11:09
9 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 2:11:09
10 Karl Choltus GSC United 2:11:09
11 David Gates "Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
12 2:11:09
12 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 2:11:09
13 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks 2:11:09
14 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:11:09
15 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo 2:11:09
16 Barret Fishner GSC United 2:11:09
17 Sean Podvent 2:11:09
18 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:11:09
19 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 2:11:09
20 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:11:09
21 Casey Patton 2:11:09
22 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 2:11:09
23 John Slawta Land Shark 2:11:09
24 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 2:11:09
25 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:11:09
26 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:11:09
27 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:11:09
28 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:11:09
29 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:11:09
30 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 2:11:09
31 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:12:15
32 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 2:15:27
33 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 2:24:41
DNF Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Morgan Poplollies 2:30:24
2 Rebecca Rose 2:30:24
3 Jill Howe Poplollies 2:30:24
4 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:30:24
5 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 2:30:24
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark 2:30:24
7 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo 2:41:46
8 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 2:43:05
9 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 2:56:27

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 2:17:48
2 Elijah Romer 2:17:48
3 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:17:48
4 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 2:17:48
5 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 2:17:48
6 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 2:17:48
7 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 2:17:48
8 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 2:17:48
9 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 2:17:48
10 Erik Haunold Veloshop 2:17:48
11 Scott Williams Chain Agents 2:17:48
12 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:17:48
13 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 2:17:48
14 Buck Olen 2:17:48
15 Chuck Woosley United Finance 2:17:48
16 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team 2:17:48
17 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:17:48
18 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 2:17:48
19 Justin Tittelfitz 2:17:48
20 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 2:17:48
21 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:17:48
22 Colin Mullane Land Shark 2:17:48
23 Jason Ford Chain Agents 2:17:48
24 Scott Larson 2:17:59
25 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene 2:17:59
26 David Heritage Wheelworks 2:17:59
27 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler 2:17:59
28 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 2:18:30
29 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports 2:19:13
30 David Figueiredo 2:19:27
31 Eric Berndardt 2:23:38
32 Allen Stewart 2:41:16
33 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower 2:48:52
34 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 3:02:05
35 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club 3:03:59

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 2:07:53
2 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 2:07:53
3 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:11:31
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:12:06
5 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:12:06
6 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 2:12:06
7 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 2:12:06
8 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 2:12:06
9 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 2:12:06
10 Andrew Jensen 2:32:39
11 Patrick Mcconnell 2:44:23

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 2:07:53
2 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 2:11:31
3 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 2:11:31
4 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 2:11:31
5 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:12:06
6 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 2:12:48
7 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2:12:48
8 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower 2:12:48
9 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance 2:13:10
10 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 2:13:10
11 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2:13:10
12 Michael Longmire NRO 2:13:10
13 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 2:34:12
14 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle 2:42:10
15 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycles 2:53:26

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 3:14:48
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 3:14:54
3 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 3:14:54
4 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:14:58
5 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 3:14:58
6 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:14:58
7 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:14:58
8 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:14:58
9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 3:14:58
10 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3:14:58
11 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing 3:14:58
12 Rob English Bike Friday 3:14:58
13 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 3:14:58
14 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:14:58
15 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 3:16:24
16 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3:22:48
17 Erik Long 3:26:03
18 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 3:42:42

Pro/1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:30:24
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies 2:30:24
3 Lyra Love 2:30:24
4 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:30:24
5 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:30:24
6 Jan Moss Team Group Health 2:30:24
7 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 2:30:24
8 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:30:24
9 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 2:30:24
10 Debra Stolt-krichko 2:41:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with