These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mcsween 1 Error 1:29:55

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Annen United Finance 0:55:29
2 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:58:14
3 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:00:42
4 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 1:01:39
5 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 1:05:30
6 Doug Spencer 1:12:25

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:30
2 John O'Brien ZteaM 0:57:57
3 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 0:59:10
4 Ray Anderson 1:00:01
5 Ron Magnus 1:01:39
6 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 1:01:47
7 Ken Rodgers 1:03:00
8 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:03:53
9 Alec Bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:33
10 Mark Q. armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:21
11 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:05:54
12 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:08:56
13 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:05
14 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:12:36

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:06:40
2 Laura Hagen 1:07:41
3 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:00
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:24

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:52:10
2 Omer Kem 0:53:05
3 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:54:35
4 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:55:11
5 John Odonnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:55:13
6 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:37
7 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:31
8 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 0:58:46
9 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional 1:02:14

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Banks Portland Velo 52:48
2 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 57:06
3 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58:00

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 0:57:11
2 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 0:59:07
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:59:29
4 Mike Engelmann 0:59:48
5 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 1:00:05
6 David Mccasker 1:02:34
7 Sean Pickel 1:04:55
8 Chris Ornelas 1 Error 1:06:23
9 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 1:06:29
10 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1:08:20
11 Paul Nordling 1 Error 1:11:10

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV 0:43:29
2 David Neilson 1 Error 1:11:07

Women Category 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 0:58:26
2 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 1:00:23
3 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:00:24
4 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:02:25
5 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:05:58

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Madison 1:00:19
2 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:06:12

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 1:04:21
2 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 1:05:30
3 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 1:05:53
4 Erin Koenig Poplollies 1:08:34
5 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 1:09:53
6 Cindy Mccasker 1:11:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with