These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Braden Fridell 1 Error
3 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside/BEA
5 Blake Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Owen Szwaya

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Gus Elder
5 Ben Elder
6 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Alex Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
5 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
7 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
8 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
2 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Johannesen

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Reeb Bikes 4 Buddies
2 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
5 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
3 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene
6 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
7 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
10 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Scott Powell Veloce Racing
12 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
13 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
15 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
16 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
17 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
18 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
19 Greg Vanscholten-crawford SLOCUM Race Team
20 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
21 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
22 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Bukie Mabayoje
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 David Miller Team Rose City
4 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team
5 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness
8 David Jackson Longview True Craft
9 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
10 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
12 John Slawta Land Shark
13 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
14 Steven R holland United Finance
15 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
16 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
17 John Connors Portland Velo

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Brown
2 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycles
3 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
5 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
DNF Bob Raker
DNF Clark Henry Team Rose City

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with