These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
4 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
5 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
6 Yuri Hrycaj Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
7 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
8 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
9 Derrek Ivey Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
10 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
11 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown
12 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
13 Stephen Cummings GPOA
14 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
15 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
16 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
17 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
18 Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
19 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Jared Babik GPOA
21 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
22 Stephen Smith Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
2 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
3 David Miller
4 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
5 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Ryan Collins ABRT
8 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
9 Josh Hogan
10 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
11 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
12 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
15 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
16 Gonzalo Escobar La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Colden Kimber Favata's TRT Bicycles
18 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club
19 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Doyle WWVC Racing
2 Brian Mejia n+1 Cycling
3 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
4 Theron Binder IUP Cycling
5 Kyle Hitz
6 Curtis Brown Truefit Racing
7 Rajesh Nair SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
8 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing
9 Merwin Davis
10 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes
11 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports
12 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
14 Robert Wierzbowski
15 Hasan Baydoun
16 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
17 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
18 Justin Schell Eloras HOPE
19 George Pompura East End Cycling
20 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
21 Fred Gohh Team Citius
22 Marco Piccirilli
23 Todd Diehl Tattered speedos

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Knaby
2 Phillip Boze
3 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
4 Dale Black East End Cycling Club
5 Nate Forshey Marietta Adventure Co Gamut USA
6 Andrew Greene
7 Jason Griffith
8 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
9 Jim Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Russell Manski
11 Doug Howell
12 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling
13 Ian Webster Appalachian Timing Group
14 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
15 David Redman
16 Negley Rogers
17 Ken Bragg

Men Masters 40 - 49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
3 Devin Corboy
4 Donald Powers Pro Bikes
5 Chris Helbling
6 James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7 Chris Jones
8 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling p. b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Daniel Manges
10 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Scott Young TriTec
4 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
5 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
6 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
7 James Sota Flood City Velo
8 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
9 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
10 David Hersh Flood City Velo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes
2 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
4 Ed Grystar
5 Paul Critser Flood City Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Harpster QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Kelly Collier
3 Lisa Weiss
4 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso
6 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club
7 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
8 Anna-lena Kempen
9 Heather Slater East End Cycling Club
10 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling
11 Amanda Brodish Elora's Hope
12 Marianne Mekis

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Oneil

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with