These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
2 Nick Baird Integrity racing 1:29:19
3 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:29:19
4 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:29:19
5 Steven Tortorelli Rapha Cycling Club SF 1:29:19
6 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:29:19
7 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:19
8 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 1:29:19
9 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
10 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
11 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:29:19
12 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 1:29:19
13 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
14 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:29:19
15 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 1:29:19
16 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 1:29:19
17 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:29:19
18 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:29
19 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:36
20 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:39
21 David Mesa Red Peloton 1:29:39
22 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:39
23 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 1:30:12
24 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 1:30:28
25 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1:29:19

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:43:12
2 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:43:12
3 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:43:12
4 Greg Mccullough SJBC 1:43:12
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve 1:43:12
6 Unknown Rider Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1:43:12
7 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:43:12
8 David Priest One Way Cycling 1:43:12
9 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 1:43:12
10 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:43:12
11 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 1:43:12

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:20:36
2 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frew 1:20:42
3 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:20:53
4 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:20:53
5 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:20:53
6 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:20:53
7 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:20:53
8 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
9 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
10 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports 1:20:53
11 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
12 Morgan Cole 1:20:53
13 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:20:53
14 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 1:20:53
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1:20:53
16 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
17 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 1:21:28

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling 1:15:21
2 Peter Virth 1:15:21
3 Jason Watson 1:15:26

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:31
2 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:31
3 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Tea 1:18:31
4 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 1:18:31
5 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
6 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:31
7 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:18:31
8 Mark Dawson Fusion 1:18:31
9 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
10 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 1:18:31
11 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:31
12 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
13 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:18:31
14 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T 1:18:31
15 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 1:18:31
16 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 1:18:31
17 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
18 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:18:31
19 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
20 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
21 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Rac 1:18:31
22 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
23 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:18:31
24 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 1:18:31
25 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1:18:31
26 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
27 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:31
28 Kristopher Blee chico masters cycling team 1:18:31
29 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
30 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1:18:31
31 Sean Beck BRECycling 1:18:37
32 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:39
33 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:18:52
34 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:57
35 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:19:08

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 1:29:28
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 1:29:28
3 Soren Bak jepsen Birkeroed Bicycle Club 1:29:28
4 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Tern 1:29:28
5 Kevin Schell 1:29:28
6 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 1:29:28
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 1:29:28
8 Harish Narayanaswamy Squadra p/b Terun 1:29:28
9 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 1:29:34
10 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:29:42
11 Steve Jones SunPower Racing 1:29:53
12 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 1:29:28
13 Matt Luckenbach REVS ROAD RACE 1:39:53

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 1:29:19
2 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:29:19
3 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:29:19
4 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:29:19
5 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:30:28
6 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:42:28

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Crane Swamis Cycling 1:24:45
2 Philip Malaspina SJBC 1:24:45
3 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1:24:45
4 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 1:24:45
5 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:24:45
6 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 1:24:45
7 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:45
8 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 1:24:45
9 John Gates Polli Veloce 1:24:45
10 Michael Miller FUNSPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM 1:24:45
11 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling T 1:24:45
12 Wes Barton Stage 1 1:24:45
13 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 1:24:45
14 Mark Dames Coretechs 1:24:45
15 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:24:45
16 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 1:24:45
17 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:24:45
18 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1:24:45
19 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC 1:24:45
20 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 1:24:45
21 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team 1:24:45
22 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:24:45
23 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air 1:24:49
24 Phil Tercero SJBC 1:24:51
25 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:24:53
26 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:34:53

Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11 1:24:52
2 Jerome Nadel Coretechs TwT Cycling 1:24:52
3 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:52
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 1:24:52
5 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:52
6 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:24:52
7 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 1:24:52
8 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:52
9 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 1:24:52
10 Todd Munk SJBC 1:24:52
11 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:54
12 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:25:06

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle 1:29:54
2 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 1:29:54
3 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 1:29:54
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:29:54
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:29:54
6 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:29:54
7 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 1:29:54
8 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:29:54
9 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 1:29:54
10 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 1:29:54
11 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:29:58
12 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 1:30:00
13 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 1:30:09
14 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:30:14
15 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:34:09
16 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:36:25
17 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:46:25

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
2 Andre Carriao CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
3 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav 1:29:19
4 Jeannes Thibault CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
5 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
6 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar 1:29:19
7 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 1:29:19
8 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strav 1:29:19
9 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
10 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:29:19
11 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:29:19
12 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 1:29:19
13 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:58
2 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
3 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle 1:18:00
4 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
5 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Fre 1:18:00
6 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
7 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:00
8 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:19:57
9 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:19:57
10 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:19:57
11 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 1:19:57

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meagan Jones StageOne 1:18:00
2 Tiffany Meyers Stage 1 1:18:00
3 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:18:00
4 Brianna Baird Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:18:00
5 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
6 Shanna Wilbur Chico Masters 1:18:00
7 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
8 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:18:00
9 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:18:00
10 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:18:00
11 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:00
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:00
13 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
14 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:06

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:17:33
2 Siobhn Mcnamara 1:17:33
3 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:33
4 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:33
5 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:33
6 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Free 1:17:45
7 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:22:50
8 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:22:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with