These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 16:42.86
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 17:04.05
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 17:06.85
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 17:13.04
5 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo 17:26.83
6 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 17:48.21
7 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 18:09.62
8 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 18:22.27
9 Steven Lepes Skylands Cycling 20:38.89

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 18:10.91
2 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 18:22.60
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 18:34.73
4 Mark Morales 19:09.35
5 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 19:14.69
6 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 19:42.44
7 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 19:46.26
8 Theo Spilka Century Road Club Assoc 19:54.46
9 John Carlton Liberty Cycle, Inc. 20:11.76
10 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 20:16.01
11 Jeff Bolcavage 20:23.03
12 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower Coaching 20:32.51
13 Glenn Jankowitz 20:39.58
14 James Carter Liberty Cycle 20:53.85
15 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycle, Inc. 21:04.86
16 Fernando Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 21:38.14
17 Michael Debruin 23:55.73

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 22:03.24
2 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 24:33.22

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 19:36.34
2 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 19:44.49
3 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 20:09.64
4 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 22:16.67
5 Dominic Giannantonio T Town Elite 22:35.79
6 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 28:08.11

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 19:35.03
2 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 20:04.46

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 28:52.29

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 16:45.36
2 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 17:15.97
3 Christopher Clarke Cranford Bike Team/CTS 17:57.26
4 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 18:03.00
5 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 19:53.99

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 16:36.03
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 17:12.39
3 Doug Hover Cycles 54 17:20.98
4 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cyling Team 17:36.05
5 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 18:01.54
6 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW 18:03.40
7 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 18:08.15
8 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 18:10.21
9 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:13.38
10 Rich Carolan High Gear/Trek/WW 18:28.35
11 Robert Maxted Five Four Sports 18:33.24
12 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 18:36.00
13 Arturo Ruiz Karma Racing Team 20:59.73

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 17:25.56
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 18:05.07
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:12.43
4 John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 18:28.13
5 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 18:41.70
6 Richard Wolf Foundation 18:50.35
7 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 19:46.58
8 Drew Davala Viking Racing 19:57.08
9 Richard Fay Cycle Fitters 19:58.46
10 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 20:06.37
11 Steve Justice PS Racing/BTB 20:13.89
12 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 20:17.63
13 Walter C kowalski 20:37.36
14 Keith Brickman 20:47.76
DNF Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
15 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 23:41.48

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 18:40.67
2 John Cusick Cycles 54 19:26.59
3 Lewis Fischman 25:03.96

Men Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 18:31.18
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 19:04.29
3 Chris Dawson 19:28.84
4 Ben Wahlstrand NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 19:30.00
5 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 19:41.38
6 John Piper Viking Racing 19:58.77
7 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 20:03.06
8 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 20:03.39
9 Joji Matsushima 20:06.34
10 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 20:06.62
11 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 20:39.96
12 Kendall Mills 20:49.07
13 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 20:54.43
14 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Factory Team 21:05.00
15 Dan Marion 21:07.40
16 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 21:12.59
17 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo 22:49.03
18 Kenneth Clark Team Marty's 23:11.93
19 James Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 25:03.78
20 Vito Cangelosi 25:10.53
21 Aaron Lasher 25:28.59
DNF Carlos Rosso Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 20:52.75
2 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 21:04.94
3 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 21:18.31
4 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 21:37.94
5 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 21:52.12
6 Laurie Beland 22:25.88
7 Diane Elmore 22:28.01
8 Denise Scala 22:28.22
9 Karen Zatuchney 23:19.64
10 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 23:31.68

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 27:04.08
2 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 29:55.43

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 24:01.06

Women Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 21:46.76
2 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 22:17.88
3 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 23:17.99
4 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 23:19.68
5 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 24:03.06
6 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 24:08.62
7 Karen Clark 25:39.34

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing 18:13.66
2 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation 18:20.49
3 Julia Lonchar Chester County Cycling Foundation 18:21.16
4 Ann marie Miller NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 18:46.87
5 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 18:49.79
6 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 19:51.67
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 19:54.63
8 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 20:37.76
9 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 21:10.62

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with