These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
6 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
8 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10 John Hain Davidson College 00:00:00
11 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
14 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
15 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmington 00:00:00
16 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
17 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
19 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
20 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
22 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
23 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
25 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
26 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
4 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
6 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmington 00:00:00
8 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
14 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
2 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3 Brian Becker University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
4 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
5 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University 00:00:00
6 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9 William Krakow University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
10 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
11 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12 James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14 Eric Voigt JM High School 00:00:00
15 Sam Forsyth Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
17 Michael Stone James Madison University 00:00:00
18 John Crean North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
19 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Bjoerkheim James Madison University 00:00:00
2 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
6 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
7 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
2 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
3 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
5 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
6 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
7 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Horil James Madison University 00:00:00
2 Rachel Raykov James Madison University 00:00:00
3 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
5 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
6 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
7 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with