These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 3:05:05.37
2 Dawry Cabrera Cycle Loft 3:05:09.61
3 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 3:05:13.04
4 Dave Seissen 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:05:13.73
5 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:05:16.22
6 Liam Holowesko "William Hot Tubes
7 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:05:16.89
8 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:05:17.61
9 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:05:19.84
10 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 3:05:23.92
11 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:05:24.72
12 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling 3:05:32.45
13 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 3:05:38.62
14 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:05:44.74
15 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 3:05:45.19
16 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 3:05:45.65
17 Edward Greene Riverside/Parlee Cycles 3:05:49.81
18 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3:05:49.87
19 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 3:06:37.26
20 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:08:48.73
21 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 3:14:56.03
22 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:15:05.77
23 Whitney Hanson 3:15:18.51
24 Geremia Ortega cycle loft 3:25:09.00
25 John Hackett 802Project 3:28:26.30
26 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 3:31:53.65

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:55:16.65
2 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:55:16.77
3 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 2:55:17.84
4 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:55:18.73
5 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 2:55:19.43
6 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:55:19.53
7 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 2:55:25.42
8 Jacob Roy 2:55:30.07
9 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 2:55:33.12
10 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 2:55:33.73
11 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 2:55:47.09
12 Ronald Restivo BP Racing 2:55:51.59
13 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 2:55:54.29
14 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 2:56:07.48
15 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:56:13.74
16 Micah Nelson North East Bicycle Club 2:56:46.01
17 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:58:46.63
18 Evan Twarog Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 2:59:06.63
19 Alexander Bulger 3:01:11.83
20 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 3:04:47.51
21 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 3:13:28.32
22 Christopher Gibson BHCC 3:13:30.66
23 Jeffrey Soderman 3:13:39.71
24 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:14:03.94
25 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:14:09.15
26 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:15:13.24
27 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle 3:15:16.15
28 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 3:21:56.63
29 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:23:03.55
30 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:24:22.20
31 Jeremy Saksik 3:24:22.41
32 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 3:26:51.37
33 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 3:27:42.03
34 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:29:20.80
35 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 3:37:58.13
36 Joseph O'neil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:41:38.19
37 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 3:47:34.98

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Schlieff MRC 3:05:22.48
2 Zhe Wang 3:07:08.09
3 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 3:07:53.64
4 Dustin Einig 3:07:56.83
5 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 3:07:58.94
6 Martin Senecal 3:07:59.66
7 Ted Clark 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics T 3:08:08.12
8 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:08:11.68
9 Thomas Kolodziejczyk 3:08:16.00
10 Chad Gibson Team Met Music 3:08:20.53
11 Craig Mitchell #TriTechElite 3:08:21.19
12 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovat 3:08:21.73
13 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 3:08:24.75
14 David Dreher 3:08:35.87
15 Jeffrey Norcia Six03 3:08:50.13
16 Jose Parece 3:08:53.21
17 Luis Defreitas Tri-NewEngland 3:08:54.36
18 Craig Hanson Velocite Racing Team 3:09:26.89
19 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:10:21.75
20 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 3:11:24.10
21 Christian Malanowski Velocite Racing Team 3:17:25.36
22 Kristian Whitsett 3:23:03.03
23 Trent Baltzell Bicycle Alley 3:23:32.65
24 Delvis Gomez Cycle Loft 3:24:18.84
25 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 3:24:36.71
26 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling 3:25:18.59
27 Brayam Teran 3:27:21.57
28 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:35:54.84
29 Jon Pobieglo 3:37:40.19
30 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 3:48:50.46
31 Jeffrey Williams Mystic Velo 4:03:06.49
32 Robert Lovett 4:08:47.61
33 Steven Peterson 4:28:00.00

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:55:04.79
2 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:55:05.21
3 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Je 2:55:07.92
4 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 2:55:10.20
5 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:55:10.51
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:55:12.53
7 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:55:12.99
8 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:55:13.13
9 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior 2:55:14.31
10 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 2:55:14.42
11 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:55:14.49
12 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 2:55:16.29
13 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 2:55:17.67
14 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:55:17.86
15 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 2:55:18.56
16 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:55:19.44
17 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:55:21.06
18 Ed Wolf Sherpa 2:55:22.76
19 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:55:26.38
20 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:55:30.38
21 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford He 2:55:36.74
22 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:55:38.98
23 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:55:41.22
24 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:55:42.78
25 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company/Trek 2:55:44.84
26 William Wisse DRV/DRISCOLL 2:55:51.01
27 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:56:03.58
28 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:56:19.11
29 Paul Miller 545 Velo 2:56:54.71
30 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2:56:54.98
31 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:57:58.96
32 Jairo Querubin 3:00:19.44
33 John Hirsch C3 Racing. 3:02:07.69
34 Jeff Lee 3:04:57.19
35 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:05:50.76
36 Matt Austin Stage One fusionTHINK 3:05:57.45
37 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 3:06:01.47
38 Chris Curven 3:06:11.70
39 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 3:06:55.17
40 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:08:25.16
41 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 3:11:24.38
42 Christopher White Cyclonauts 3:11:54.55
43 Philip Lavoile C3 RACING 3:11:56.26
44 Matthew Domnarski 3:11:59.61
45 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:12:06.38
46 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:13:05.34
47 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 3:13:50.58
48 Kyle Gates WHEELWORKS RACING 3:16:36.19
49 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 3:16:50.06
50 Robert Mecea Unattached 3:18:22.50
51 Scott Spaulding 4:00:36.26

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 3:03:45.29
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:03:46.28
3 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 3:03:49.81
4 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:03:54.21
5 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 3:03:57.17
6 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 3:04:19.08
7 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:05:02.29
8 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:06:00.20
9 William Casazza 3:06:01.21
10 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles 3:06:01.82
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:06:02.70
12 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 3:06:03.98
13 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 3:06:04.49
14 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:06:05.25
15 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:06:05.73
16 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:06:08.42
17 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 3:06:10.86
18 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturi 3:06:12.72
19 Juantxo Royo BLACK TIE SPORTS 3:06:13.10
20 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes C 3:06:14.02
21 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:06:20.70
22 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 3:06:23.77
23 Mike Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:06:24.61
24 John Mcfarland Bethel Cycle 3:06:28.08
25 Adam Sternfield WeeBikeShop Racing 3:06:37.15
26 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 3:06:54.68
27 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 3:07:11.06
28 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 3:07:29.72
29 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo 3:14:49.27
30 Daniel t. O'connor GearWorks/ Peak Racing 3:17:34.66
31 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:17:35.22
32 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 3:22:01.43
33 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:22:32.04
34 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 3:33:49.11
35 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:39:46.97
36 William Nicholas "Bike Depot New Paltz"
37 Tom Simmons NEBC 3:41:31.70
38 Barry Lisle MRA Multisport 4:16:07.89

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sorenson 802 Project 3:05:59.24
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:05:59.42
3 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:06:09.38
4 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa s/Grace Ba
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 3:06:21.53
6 Dave Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:06:34.44
7 Frank Jennings MAGGIE ROSE 3:06:48.90
8 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 3:06:49.36
9 Jose r Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab 3:07:06.56
10 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:08:05.64
11 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cycler 3:14:34.85
12 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 3:14:35.00
13 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 3:30:43.59
14 Scott Wade CYCLONAUTS 3:31:36.67
15 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club 3:39:44.34
16 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 3:40:23.86
17 Jairo antonio Mesa 3:41:15.33
18 Scott Phillips unattached 3:47:15.11
19 Charles O'connell Cedar Street Racing 4:05:28.14
20 David Raszmann Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:11:39.58
21 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling 4:13:29.37
22 James Kangas CycloCross World 4:24:18.38

Men 40+ - Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:04:01.12
2 Dave Mingori 3:04:15.32
3 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:04:22.10
4 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:04:27.65
5 Rob Havemeyer BP Racing 3:04:28.68
6 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:04:29.94
7 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:04:32.19
8 Steven Smallwood 3:04:32.49
9 Greg Bosworth 3:04:32.57
10 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 3:04:35.20
11 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 3:04:37.65
12 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:04:39.37
13 Myles Webster 3:04:42.74
14 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:04:45.16
15 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:04:46.07
16 Daniel Moon BCA Linen 3:04:48.87
17 Joseph Wohlleib 3:04:55.04
18 Russell Killpartrick State Nine Racing p/b Vittoria 3:04:55.20
19 Duvalier Alvarez ata cycle fit lab 3:04:57.86
20 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:04:58.70
21 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 3:05:01.31
22 Michael Bolio Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 3:05:06.97
23 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 3:05:11.90
24 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 3:05:28.99
25 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:10:20.08
26 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing 3:11:08.38
27 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:12:04.56
28 Craig Hartigan 3:19:38.82
29 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:23:13.37
30 Tom Catherines Bicycle Playground Racing 3:24:17.60
31 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:26:27.11
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 3:26:45.11
33 Phillip Mancino 3:26:57.29
34 Richard Foulkes Northampton Cycling Club 3:28:52.14
35 Mauricio Lopera ATA Cycle Fit Lab 3:29:35.76
36 David Lawlor Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:41:21.05
37 Roland Goodell GVBC 3:48:09.07

Pro - Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:42:27.68
2 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:42:27.85
3 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:42:28.08
4 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 2:42:29.88
5 Joseph Siegel Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:42:30.17
6 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:42:30.27
7 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:42:48.65
8 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:43:49.90
9 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:44:48.17
10 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 2:44:49.74
11 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:45:19.06
12 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 2:45:20.83
13 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:45:23.42
14 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 2:45:26.12
15 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 2:45:28.32
16 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:45:29.30
17 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:45:31.29
18 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 2:45:32.18
19 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:45:36.68
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team Montclair Bikery 2:46:09.50
21 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:48:25.25
22 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountai 2:49:23.30
23 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:49:23.81
24 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:49:23.82
25 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:49:24.47
26 William Crabtree 2:49:27.12
27 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 2:49:29.86
28 Jd Gauthier Brickwell racing team 2:49:30.84
29 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 2:49:32.77
30 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 2:49:35.41
31 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 2:49:37.08
32 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:49:37.18
33 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:49:37.79
34 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Bu 2:49:38.34
35 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:49:38.88
36 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford He 2:50:09.52
37 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 2:50:13.40
38 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 2:50:13.43
39 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:50:18.26
40 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:50:20.89
41 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 2:51:16.30
42 Alex Cox CCB Racing 2:51:16.35
43 Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:55:16.69
44 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 2:58:38.78
45 James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC 2:59:26.90
46 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing 3:13:07.49
47 Ralf geiben Lynn CAC 3:24:20.61
48 Nathan Davis 4:30:25.16

Women Pro - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 3:10:38.05
2 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England 3:19:34.59
3 Senta Burton 3:19:35.53
4 Maria Kleppe CRCA 3:19:55.43
5 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 3:20:03.81
6 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 3:21:03.04
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:22:35.67
8 Jennifer Hallowell CIAO VELO 3:27:48.92
9 Sharon Benedict 3:30:35.64
10 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling 3:30:46.22
11 Caitlin Campbell 3:31:25.83
12 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur 3:41:58.18
13 Wendy King 3:42:09.21
14 Michelle Zwick TEAM ERRACE 3:46:05.33
15 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 3:53:17.84
16 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:56:11.51
17 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle loft 4:14:00.00
18 Christine Hall State 9 Racing 4:16:00.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with