These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior (Under 19)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Geudtner Team Citius
2 Luke Myers Team Citius
3 Jenya Lestina Team Citius

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
2 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
3 David Friedman NovaCare Cycling
4 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
5 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
6 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
8 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
9 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
10 David Short NovaCare Cycling
11 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Big Bang Bicycles
12 Stephen Smith Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
14 John Cotter
15 Dan Wilson
DNF Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
16 Edward Krall

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
2 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
4 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks
5 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
6 Justin Forney
7 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
8 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
11 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
13 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
14 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling
15 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
16 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
17 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
DNF James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
18 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
DNF Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
5 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
6 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks
7 Dale Moss n+1
8 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
9 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
10 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
11 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
12 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
13 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
14 Derek Reager Truefit Racing
15 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16 Patrick Mclaughlin
17 Russell Boyd
18 Aaron Bovalino
19 Lucas Mcintire East End Cycling
20 George Pompura East End Cycling
21 Brett Stana
22 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
23 Robert Dubas

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Mark Nicoll gpoa
4 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
5 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 E Hubstenberger iii
8 Rick C johnson Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
10 James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNF Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
4 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
5 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
2 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks
3 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso
5 Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6 Kelley Haderlie Allegheny Cycling Association

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with