These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
3 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
8 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
9 Nicolas Barriault McGill University 00:00:00
10 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
11 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
14 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
19 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
20 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
22 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
23 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
4 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
7 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
9 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
12 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
13 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
14 Thomas Carey High School 00:00:00
15 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
16 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
DNF Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
DNF Hao Sun North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
DNF Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
6 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
9 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
12 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia 00:00:00
13 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
DNF Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
DNF Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
DNF Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2 Spencer Kim University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5 Zakey Faieq University of Virginia 00:00:00
6 Charles Coffey George Mason University 00:00:00
7 Jacob Coblentz George Washington University 00:00:00
8 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 00:00:00
6 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
8 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
2 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
3 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4 Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
6 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
5 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with