These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing 1:13:02
2 Adam De vos North Vancouver BC 1:13:03
3 Luis Lemus San Francisco CA 1:13:06
4 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 1:13:10
5 Christopher Barton Tustin CA 1:13:11
6 Darin Morgan Sacramento CA 1:13:11
7 Connor Mccutcheon San Francisco CA 1:13:37
8 Julien Gagne Sherbrooke QC 1:13:44
9 Travis Samuel North Vancouver BC 1:13:45
10 Stuart Wight North Vancouver BC 1:14:40
11 Fabio Calabria New York NY 1:14:47
12 Jared Barrilleaux Watsonville CA 1:14:47
13 Griffin Easter San Francisco CA 1:14:47
14 Michael Vandenham Edmonton AB 1:14:48
15 Gavriel Epstein New York NY 1:14:48
16 Bailey Mcknight North Vancouver BC 1:14:49
17 Casar Grajales Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:14:50
18 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:14:50
19 Dylan Davies Vancouver BC 1:14:51
20 Felix Cote bouvette North Vancouver BC 1:14:51
21 Maxim Jenkins Fair Oaks CA 1:15:13
22 Robert Lander Sacramento CA 1:15:27
23 James Piccoli North Vancouver BC 1:15:30
24 Jason Lowndes Strathfieldshaye VIC 1:15:33
25 Cole House Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:15:33
26 Craig Richey North Vancouver BC 1:15:33
27 Anton Varabei Toronto ON 1:15:33
28 Zachary Carlson New York NY 1:15:33
29 Jay Lamoureux Victoria BC 1:15:33
30 Jonathan Penaloza Davis CA 1:15:33
31 Joshua Carling El Dorado CA 1:15:33
32 John Shalekbriski Spokane WA 1:15:34
33 Robert Evans Scotts Valley CA 1:15:34
34 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 1:15:34
35 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com 1:15:34
36 Nathan Elliott North Vancouver BC 1:15:34
37 Andres Alzate escobar New York NY 1:15:34
38 Alex Darville San Francisco CA 1:15:34
39 Uhl Tristian ATC Racing 1:15:35
40 Bryan Gomez New York NY 1:15:35
41 Kevin Gottlieb San Francisco CA 1:15:35
42 Brian Funk Menlo Park CA 1:15:35
43 Tim Aiken UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 1:15:35
44 Stefan Zavislan Santa Monica CA 1:15:35
45 Trevor Stothard Victoria BC 1:15:36
46 Robert Pasco Belmont CA 1:15:36
47 Ryan Macdonald North Vancouver BC 1:15:39
48 Eamon Lucas Pacific Grove CA 1:15:39
49 Olivier Brisebois St-Jerome QC 1:15:41
50 Dwayne Farr Vanouver WA 1:17:04
51 Nic Hamilton Victoria BC 1:17:07
52 Juan Pimentel jr. New York NY 1:17:07
53 Aubrey Smentkowski Westminster CA 1:17:07
54 Jeffrey Buscheck Pleasanton CA 1:17:07
55 Geordie Morrison Vancouver BC 1:17:07
56 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team 1:17:07
57 Christopher Malloy San Luis Obispo CA 1:17:07
58 Josey Weik 1:17:07
59 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 1:17:07
60 Juho Lahti Stanford CA 1:17:08
61 David Flaten US Military Cycling Team 1:17:08
62 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 1:17:08
63 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:17:08
64 Ryan Vanderleun Grass Valley CA 1:17:08
65 Henri De boever Victoria BC 1:17:08
66 Branton Curt Saratoga CA 1:17:08
67 Corey Duren Chico CA 1:17:08
68 Brent Emoff Oakland CA 1:17:08
69 Nathan Grill Carefast 1:17:08
70 Jeff Stein Weimar CA 1:17:08
DNF Bruno Suttles Napa CA
DNF Jason Gandzjuk Salinas CA
DNF Demis Aleman New York NY
DNF Emmanuel Suarez Glendale CA
74 Willem Boersma Portage MB

Women Cat P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Gaffney Kentfield CA 55:53
2 Leah Guloien Port Moody BC 55:53
3 Jill Mclaughlin Santa Cruz CA 55:53
4 Denise Ramsden Vancouver BC 55:54
5 Kathleen Giles Monterey CA 55:54
6 Alison Jackson San Diego CA 55:54
7 Felicia Gomez Fresno CA 55:59
8 Sara Bergen Vancouver BC 57:11
9 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 57:11
10 Megan Alderete San Francisco CA 57:11
11 Clarice Sayle 57:11
12 Alessandra Sales Fresno CA 57:11
13 Kaitlin Antonneau Kentfield CA 57:12
14 Judith Wexler Davis CA 57:12
15 Danielle Haulman Denver CO 57:12
16 Madeleine Boutet Anchorage AK 57:12
17 Ginger Snell Seaside CA 57:14
18 Melanie Wong Fresno CA 57:15
19 Samantha Runnels Austin TX 57:15
20 Diane Moug Davis CA 57:19
21 Ana Teresa casas bonilla Estado De Mexico NAUCALPAN 58:13
22 Gillian Ellsay Courtenay BC 58:13
23 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 58:35
24 Suzanne Hamilton Victoria BC 58:35
25 Claire Vanekdom Chevy Chase MD 58:37
26 Anna Mumford Ny NY 58:37
27 Ana Garza West Covina CA 1:00:21
28 Cady Chintis Seattle WA 1:00:21
29 Solymar Rivera Garland TX 1:00:22
30 Lindsay Myers Monterey CA 1:00:32
31 Nurit Engelmayer 1:00:32
32 Sarah Coney North Vancouver BC 1:00:32
33 Chelsea Brown Folsom CA 1:00:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with