These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 1:19:16
2 Joshua Hartman s.t.
3 Brian Stein KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
4 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
6 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
7 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8 Daniel Schopp Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
9 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop s.t.
12 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
13 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
14 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
15 ? Unknown s.t.
16 Justin Strauss Junior Development s.t.
17 Edekson Pena s.t.
18 ? Unknown s.t.
19 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn s.t.
20 Sebaj Adele s.t.
21 Charles Patten FGX Racing s.t.
22 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
23 ? Unknown s.t.
24 ? Unknown s.t.
25 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
26 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27 Jose Daniel diaz South shore bike shop s.t.
28 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29 Davey Bush s.t.
30 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB/NYC VELO s.t.
31 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E s.t.
32 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
33 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
34 Benjamin Levine KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
35 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 Oleksiy Ivanov 1963 s.t.
37 ? Unknown s.t.
38 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
39 Michael O'neill s.t.
40 Francis Dougherty TEAM Carl Hart s.t.
41 Nicholas Hoenemeyer s.t.
42 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
44 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8
45 Nicholas Malter FDNY s.t.
46 Jimmy Loi Ride Brooklyn s.t.
47 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
48 Kevin Mccullough 13
49 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50 ? Unknown s.t.
51 Mark Taylor KISSENA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
52 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
53 Roger Pierre CIS First Team-Century s.t.
54 Wai hung Fong s.t.
55 David Jiminian Hatchmap Cycling s.t.
56 Osvaldo Perez Chelsea Cycling Team 21
57 Owen Caprell Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
58 Andrew Sheeley Wafels & Dinges Racing 35
59 Ed Oliver CIS IWF Development Team s.t.
60 Tyson Pyne��� s.t.
61 Jeff White Kissena 1:06
62 Chatura Atapattu JL Velo NYC 1:33
63 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation 3:06
64 David Wenger DSQ
64 Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force 3:26

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Freire CRCA Lucarelli & Castaldi 42:38
2 Ike Kitman Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
3 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talen s.t.
4 Edward Sirya s.t.
5 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
6 John Tattersall Team Village s.t.
7 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village s.t.
8 Orlando Manriquez s.t.
9 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
10 Pablo Kohan s.t.
11 Christopher Cheetham CRCA Team Village s.t.
12 Steffen Reichold Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
13 David Diaz s.t.
14 Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap s.t.
15 ? Unknown s.t.
16 ? Unknown s.t.
17 Cameron Stewart Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
18 Daniel Mon Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
19 Patrick Nuti s.t.
20 Gaelen Kilburn s.t.
21 ? Unknown s.t.
22 Kim Granlund s.t.
23 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
24 Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart s.t.
25 Zachary Fraenkel Moone Team Racing s.t.
26 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Team Racing s.t.
27 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28 Seth Syberg CRCA / Hatchmap s.t.
29 Joseph Ellis Lucarelli and Castaldi / CRCA 7
30 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 10
31 Nicholas Colon s.t.
32 Peter Putka 13
33 Bill Halliwell CIS Dev Team s.t.
34 Dunbar Oehmig s.t.
35 Nate Baltikas s.t.
36 David Fine Lucarelli&Castaldi 24
37 Juan Pinelo 31
38 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 40
39 Lawrence Siu CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi 50
40 Melecio J felix 2:57
41 Oscar Lopez 3:21
42 Christopher Meehan s.t.

Men Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisban Quintero 1:46:11
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA s.t.
4 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
6 Musto Sachs GS Mengoni USA s.t.
7 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value s.t.
8 Jose Guzman s.t.
9 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED s.t.
10 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE s.t.
11 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products s.t.
12 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
13 Javier Mereles Montecci s.t.
14 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
15 Ismard Callido Montecci s.t.
16 Johann Burrowes WS UNITED s.t.
17 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. s.t.
18 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
20 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing s.t.
21 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan s.t.
23 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
24 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Abraham Soler Foundation s.t.
26 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
27 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team s.t.
28 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports s.t.
29 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brookly s.t.
30 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
32 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
33 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha s.t.
34 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA s.t.
35 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
37 Unknown Rider s.t.
38 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
39 Santiago Santana CRCA s.t.
40 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior s.t.
41 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
42 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 9
43 Paskal Lamour s.t.
44 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Unknown Rider s.t.
46 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
47 Jan Micko CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior s.t.
48 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED s.t.
49 Unknown Rider s.t.
50 Alexi Berroa south shore bicycle & fitness s s.t.
51 Farangmeher Ghadiali Pactimo s.t.
52 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
53 Rafael Villalba llamuca Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
54 Frank Arroyo BRAUER/MICK s.t.
55 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling s.t.
56 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/GF Capital/H&E s.t.
57 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
58 Jean Fernandez s.t.
59 Unknown Rider s.t.
60 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
61 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
62 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 17
63 Kelvin Savinon Team Strickly s.t.
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with