These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Racing Team
2 Nate Morse RACE CF
3 J Alexis batista CLT CYCL
4 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
5 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
6 Trevor O'donnell
7 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
8 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped
9 Timo Heister
10 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential P/B Pre-Reg
11 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
12 Cam Mancuso Lees McRae College
13 Brandon Milet Globalbike/Greenlife
14 Chris Harrigan Finish Strong
15 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
16 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
17 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
18 Samuel Kophazi Up State Junior Cycling PB Cald
19 Jed Young PCP Race Team
20 Paul Gregory Low Country Cycling Team
21 Mark Van doormaal To Wheels/Epic Sports Performan
22 Nolan Mcqueen
23 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing
24 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club
25 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi
26 Chris Cole
27 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's
28 Kristopher Sally Upstate junior cycling /Calder
29 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
30 Robinson Jaramillogalvez
31 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
32 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
33 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
34 Chad Salla Energy Velo
35 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
36 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
37 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
38 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing
39 Kenneth Ingersoll Low Country Cycling Team
40 Rand Allison Asheville Youth Cycling Club
41 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
42 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
43 Andrew Weaver Finish strong
44 Joshua Cole
45 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
46 Hunter Resek
47 Erik Engstrom J Brown p/b Ms. Roses
48 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
49 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
50 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Tea
51 Mathias Rasmussen Team Novo Nordisk Development
52 Danny Mathis
53 Ryan Newman Finish Strong
54 Robert Donovan Dom360.com
55 Yuans Halaixt
56 Nigel Danisbury

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Jankowski
2 Jorge Mila Atlantic Shores Velp
3 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
4 Baker Watts
5 Robert Thomas Mojo Cycles Racing
6 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
7 David Tucker Team Rize
8 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Jr. Cycling
9 Nick Dallesandro LCR
10 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
11 Chris Sparace Safe Harbor p/b Technico
12 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cycles Racing
13 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
14 Eli Murrell
15 Brandon Highsmith Team Rize
16 Dan Brock Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
17 Shawn Williams Global Bike Club Team
18 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling
19 Mark Harden RTO National Cycling Team
20 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus
21 Greg Junge Team RIZE
22 Edwin Lozano Finish Strong
23 Holden Mccullough F.A.C.T.
24 Dawson Askew LES AMIS/UPSTATE JR CYCLING TEA
25 Eric Moore Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
26 Christopher Pankow
27 Jonathan White J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
28 Chad Crocker Malone Coaching
29 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
30 Greg Campbell
31 Thomas Fleckenstein
32 Kelcie Keith Low Country Cycling Team
33 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
34 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
35 John Strickland Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
36 Hendricks Jeffrey
37 Luis Zapato
38 Walter Montoya Les amis
39 Jacob Burgess J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
40 Eugene Brancoveanu F8 Lotus Int.
41 David Ners rubio

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
2 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
3 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
4 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
5 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
6 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team
7 Jason Chapple Benissimo/Vic Chisholm Racing
8 Robert Donovan DOM360.com
9 Ives Vanheule
10 Gabe Hipps Finish Strong Elite Cycling tea
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
12 Chad Salla Energy Velo
13 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
14 Damien Dunn Peachtree Bikes
15 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing
16 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
17 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
18 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
19 Nathan Lenox Finish Strong
20 Todd Muller Reality Bikes & Skateboards
21 Peter Kay Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hib
22 John Glover Crosstown Velo
23 Elisha Godfrey RTO National Racing
24 Reece Jackson RTO National
25 David Curran Trappen Door Cycling
26 Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters
27 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike
28 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea

Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello Unattached
2 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
3 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
5 Tim Hall Sonic Cycling
6 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
8 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit / FS Cycling
9 David Moore Carolina Cycling Team
10 Thomas Sunday South Carolina Masters
11 Greg Morgan Spinx
12 Yuans Halaixt
13 Jay Beam Carolina Cycling Team
14 Michael Hitz Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
15 Stephen Verdell Globalbike Racing
16 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Joel Price Colavita Racing
18 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
19 James Johnston Crosstown Velo
20 David Novak jr RTO National
21 Rick Fielden Rock Hill

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-SeaSucker
2 Hector F. aguilar Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Frank Travieso Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project
4 Martin Reinert Maloja/Pushbikers
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
6 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team
7 Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
9 James Brookshire NCCF-Team Specialized Racing
10 Chad Hartley Altovelo-SeaSucker
11 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
12 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
13 Grayson Brookshire Green Line Organic Valley p/b High Ball Energy
14 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
15 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
16 Nolan Tankersly FinishStrong
17 David Duquette DOM360.com
18 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli
19 Stefan Mastaller Maloja/Pushbikers
20 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation
21 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation
22 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation
23 Fletcher Lydick ATH Devo
24 Hank Booth Finishstrong
25 Brendan Cornett LITESPEED-BMW
26 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite cycling team
27 Christian Grasmann Maloja/Pushbikers
28 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
29 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
30 Martin Hacecky Maloja/Pushbikers
31 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli
32 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Matic Strgar
34 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli
35 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
36 Thomas Brown Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project
37 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team
39 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
40 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
41 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Stefan Schafer Maloja/Pushbikers
43 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/RideFastGear
44 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
45 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com
46 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli
47 Forrest Howard Boone Area Cyclists
48 Isaac Strickland Velocity
49 Charkie Huegel Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
50 Artur Sagat J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
51 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52 Ryan Joyce TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club
53 Brian Hill Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project
54 Diego Garavito EDD Contractor
55 Austin Ulich ATH Devo
56 Stephan Hoffman Clif Bar
57 Patrick Weddell
58 Taylor Little #N/A
59 Brock Denis Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
60 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
61 Casar Grajales Stradalli
62 David Goodman ATH Devo
63 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped
64 Adam Koble Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project
65 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing
66 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team
67 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
68 Bobby Lea Maloja/Pushbikers
69 Osias Lozano Robson forensics/ hilton head cycling
70 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
71 Andrew Scarano Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project
72 Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System - Stans's NoTubes
73 Marco Aledia Altovelo-SeaSucker
74 Andy Baker Team GHS
75 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
76 Brock Mason Prima Tappa
77 Brandon Milet Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
78 Cam Mancuso
79 Andrew Crater DOM360.com
80 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
81 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey.com
82 Robinson Jaramillogalvez Colombia
83 Myles Lietzke J.Brown p/b Ms. Roses
84 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development
85 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com
86 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development
87 Kirk Corsello Roswell Bicycles
88 Damien Dunn
89 Shane Braley DOM360.com
90 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey.com

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling
2 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze Cyclery
3 Beth Everhart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4 Merrill Thierman Bike Law Uptown Cycles
5 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
6 Laura Torres Forest Acres Cycling Team
7 Franci Pirkle Race City Cycling
8 Valerie Grimshaw GHS Everywoman
9 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
10 Allyson Hurst FACT

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
2 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
3 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
4 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
5 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Angie Gonzalez Venezuela
8 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
9 Debbie Milne Dom360.com
10 Vanessa Drigo ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
11 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways
12 Jennifer Caicedo Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
13 Cheryl Fuller-muller ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
15 Amy Floyd ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
16 Hannah Arensman Twenty16Devo
17 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom
18 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
19 Stephanie Cuzac Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
20 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
21 Hannah Todd CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
22 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
23 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
24 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
25 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
26 Arden Stelly Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
27 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
28 Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
29 Maryann Riley FACT
30 Ariel Burgess ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
31 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
32 Dawn Hill
33 Samantha Bendt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with