These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Jr U15 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:22.4
2 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 09:28.4
3 Jackson Sunde 09:51.2
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:57.3
5 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 10:07.5
6 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 10:10.5
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 10:26.3
8 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:37.9
9 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Develmopment Cycling 11:00.4
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 11:07.2
11 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 11:34.6
12 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 12:50.2
13 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 12:58.6
14 Owen Ping Brone's Bike Shop 13:25.3
15 Soren Davidson NorthStar Development Cycling 13:29.1
16 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 13:46.1
17 Nolan Church 14:22.0

Men 15-16 Jr Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling 08:17.1
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:29.7
3 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling 09:54.8
4 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:06.1
5 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:08.4
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 10:27.5
7 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development 10:36.9
8 Morgan Ballesteros Brazen Dropouts 10:40.6
9 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts 11:29.3

Men 17-18 Jr Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:31.9
2 Christopher Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:54.7
3 Alan Hulstein 10:14.5
4 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 10:16.9
5 Thomas Treptau 10:28.4
6 Nathanael Leonhardt 11:24.5

Men 19-29 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 08:21.2
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 08:23.8
3 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 08:33.6
4 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 08:35.0
5 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 08:39.8
6 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:40.3
7 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange 08:42.8
8 Leif Lujan 08:53.9
9 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing 08:54.2
10 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 08:56.9
11 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 08:58.0
12 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange 09:02.5
13 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club 09:04.1
14 Eric Hartnett 09:05.6
15 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:07.9
16 Lewis Perna Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 09:15.4
17 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 09:17.5
18 Matthew Bosman Vision Quest Coaching 09:19.5
19 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 09:22.5
20 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 09:22.9
21 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 09:23.8
22 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 09:35.5
23 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 09:39.9
24 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling 09:45.2
25 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:46.7
26 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team 09:49.0
27 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause 09:55.0
28 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 10:25.0
29 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company 10:46.9
30 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 10:49.6

Men 19-29 Community

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stindt 10:56.2
2 Samuel Vanden hogen 10:59.2
3 Brennan Ashton Brone's Bike Shop 11:00.2
4 Phillip Sime 11:08.8
5 Tim Ausavich 11:42.6
6 Dave Mccarthy 12:40.0
7 Brad Wickersham 12:47.4
8 Peter Ackermann 13:27.1
9 Greg Fiegen 13:27.8
10 Harvey Bertrand 14:11.9

Men 19-29 Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 08:32.1
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:45.1
3 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 08:55.1
4 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 08:58.7
5 Carl Meine Brone's Bike Shop 09:00.2
6 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 09:14.3
7 Patrick Blakeslee LAPT CC 09:18.8
8 Matt Kleckner 09:20.1
9 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 09:22.3
10 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 09:24.5
11 Anthony Corradi Omnium Racing 09:31.9
12 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:35.1
13 Marcus Bickford 09:36.5
14 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport 09:44.5
15 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling 09:46.5
16 Logan Hoggatt 10:00.4
17 James Rosane Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 10:01.5
18 Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts 10:09.9
19 Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 10:10.4
20 Mike Fibiger 10:14.4
21 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:18.1
22 Todd Swift 10:18.5
23 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling 10:18.8
24 Clark Stoik 399974 Mila 10:22.5
25 Dustin Kilness 10:29.7
26 Kc Clark Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 10:35.2
27 Travis Sjostrom 10:36.3
28 Christopher Fursa Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 10:41.1
29 Kai Larsen University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 10:42.6
30 Kyle Lengling University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 10:47.9
31 Jon Smail Colavita Racing 10:48.4
32 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling 11:10.1
33 Rudolph Lavalier logan 11:16.4
34 Keith Gregerson 11:35.7
35 Shueyeng Lee University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 11:48.6
36 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause 11:50.8
37 Matt Long Brone's Bike Shop 13:11.4
38 Jacob Vukovich Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 13:14.1
39 Robin De pagter Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 17:26.1

Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 07:51.4
2 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 07:58.5
3 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop 08:03.1
4 Thomas Wavrin 08:08.4
5 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop 08:13.1
6 Patrick Brady Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:19.3
7 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 08:23.0
8 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:23.4
9 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:24.7
10 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC 08:29.8
11 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 08:30.8
12 Adam Hanson Brone's Bike Shop 08:35.9
13 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison 08:37.8
14 Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:38.0
15 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 08:38.6
16 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling 08:40.1
17 Caleb Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:40.4
18 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:41.3
19 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop 08:41.8
20 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek 08:44.0
21 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team 08:44.4
22 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing 08:45.6
23 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:46.9
24 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 08:48.8
25 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders 08:49.9
26 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:51.1
27 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 08:51.7
28 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:57.2
29 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 09:06.8
30 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:07.5
31 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek 09:08.7
32 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:09.1
33 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:11.1
34 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus 09:12.0
35 Coul Hill ChristianCycling Montana 09:13.0
36 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 09:13.8
37 Tyler Olson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:14.8
38 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 09:20.4
39 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:23.5
40 Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:50.1
41 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling 11:02.9
42 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 12:20.7

Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 08:33.8
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 08:39.1
3 Ian Stanford Donkey Label 08:47.1
4 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 08:56.9
5 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 09:06.8
6 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 09:09.6
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:12.8
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause 09:12.8
9 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling 09:20.5
10 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC 09:24.0
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 09:24.1
12 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:28.1
13 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 09:33.4
14 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:52.4
15 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause 10:06.3
16 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme 10:16.8
17 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:17.2
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 10:23.3
19 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 10:25.6
20 Mario Medina Team Velocause 10:25.8
21 Steven Mach 10:50.2

Men 35+ Masters 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stevens 08:28.2
2 Robert Whittier xXx Racing 08:54.5
3 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 08:58.2
4 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:24.4
5 James Barclay xXx Racing 09:31.1
6 David Peterson NorthStar Development 09:37.5
7 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 09:41.1
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:47.7
9 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:54.6
10 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:55.0
11 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling 10:01.9
12 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 10:16.4
13 Randy King LAPT CC 10:25.5
14 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:31.9
15 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:37.2
16 Christopher Hubbuch Brone's Bike Shop 10:37.7
17 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 11:02.9
18 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC 11:18.5
19 Al Deleon 11:28.2
20 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 11:40.1
21 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy 11:41.3
22 Jeffrey Christiansen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport 11:43.5
23 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club 12:13.5

Men 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:27.0
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:03.4
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:24.7
4 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 09:33.7
5 John Van susteren LAPT CC 09:34.2
6 Jim Bell Donkey Label 09:36.1
7 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team 09:50.0
8 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 09:59.3
9 Kent Mcdaniel 10:19.2
10 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:21.2
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 10:38.5
12 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 10:46.2
13 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling 10:57.6
14 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 11:14.6
15 Steve Lee 11:28.9
16 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling 11:46.9
17 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts 11:50.2
18 Robin Swartz 15:03.9

Women 10-14 Jr U15 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 11:25.9
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 13:16.3
3 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 13:25.9
4 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 14:20.8
5 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 14:42.4
6 Rose Hill ChristianCycling Montana 18:01.4
7 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling Montana 18:43.9

Women 17-18 Jr Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:10.1

Women 19-29 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 09:42.5
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca 10:02.1
3 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 10:02.5
4 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 10:15.7
5 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 10:18.3
6 Brenna Gibbons 10:22.6
7 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:23.0
8 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 10:25.2
9 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 10:28.5
10 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 10:29.5
11 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 10:32.5
12 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 10:36.0
13 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 10:36.6
14 Carol Seipp SPBRC-Grand Performance 10:41.2
15 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance 10:41.3
16 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 10:48.0
17 Angie Johnson Subway/Bike & Fitness 10:54.5
18 Madeleine Pape 10:55.5
19 Emily Ball University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 11:00.4
20 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop 11:04.5
21 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca 11:10.0
22 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 11:31.0
23 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing 11:50.0
24 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team 12:02.0
25 Gale Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 12:22.6
26 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:55.1

Women 19-29 Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlyn Jackson University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 10:18.2
2 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:34.3
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:49.6
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 11:02.6
5 Lizzie West 11:10.3
6 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 11:18.1
7 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:42.2
8 Sarah Hughes River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:01.6
9 Jennifer Reaburn 12:02.5
10 Tara Mccloskey 12:11.2
11 Sadie Tennessen Brone's Bike Shop 12:14.1
12 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:19.9
13 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 12:40.9
14 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:41.9
15 Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 12:42.5
16 Ella Shively ORA Cycling 12:44.1
17 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling 12:53.5
18 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 13:04.3
19 Amber Shesler 14:16.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with