These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 5:50:47.0
2 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 5:51:03.1
3 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 5:51:16.7
4 Kevin Conerly 5:51:29.8
5 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 5:51:57.9
6 Travis Dorman Truly Spokin 5:52:12.5
7 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 5:53:32.3
8 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 5:53:33.0
9 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 5:53:42.3
10 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 5:53:49.9
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 5:53:51.4
12 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 5:53:59.6
13 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 5:54:04.9
14 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:54:31.1
15 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 5:54:44.7
16 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 5:54:51.7
17 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 5:54:56.9
18 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 5:54:58.7
19 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 5:54:59.1
20 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 5:55:03.8
21 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 5:55:04.9
22 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 5:55:08.3
23 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 5:55:38.7
24 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 5:55:49.6
25 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 5:56:06.5
26 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 6:03:27.3
27 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 6:06:57.1
28 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 6:11:46.8
29 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 6:23:57.0
30 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 6:27:10.0
DNF Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
31 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 6:44:31.8
DNF Todd Hickman 901 Racing
DNF Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Ben Gabardi The Bike Crossing
DNF Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:49:26.2
2 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:49:29.4
3 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 3:49:37.8
4 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:49:38.2
5 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 3:49:48.8
6 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:49:54.3
7 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:50:04.1
8 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 3:50:08.3
9 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:50:08.5
10 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 3:50:09.5
11 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 3:50:17.5
12 Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team 3:50:18.2
13 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:50:19.3
14 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:50:19.7
15 Jack Everett Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 3:50:23.6
16 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 3:50:23.9
17 Wesley Haney 3:50:24.8
18 Byron Gray Indian Cycle Racing 3:50:25.3
19 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 3:50:37.4
20 Scott Gumina Apolline Racing 3:50:41.9
21 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:50:48.0
22 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:50:55.4
23 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 3:51:10.9
24 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 3:53:35.7
25 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 3:54:19.9
26 Chris Lincoln Indian Cycle Racing 3:54:35.6
27 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 3:54:40.0
28 Aaron Parker Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:55:05.9
29 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3:59:01.4
30 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:09:04.1
31 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 4:28:55.4
DNF Rhett Hobgood
DNF Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
DNF David Bartley The Bike Crossing
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing

Men Juniors 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Keyes S3 Racing team 2:22:34.3
2 Greyson Swartzfager 2:45:40.4

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 3:54:09.8
2 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:54:10.1
3 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 3:57:10.8
4 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:57:13.4
5 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 3:57:17.0
6 James Phyfer The Bike Crossing 3:57:29.1
7 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 4:00:07.6
8 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 4:06:52.1
9 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:08:34.6
10 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:08:48.7
11 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:09:57.2
12 Ledoux Provosty New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:10:58.3
13 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:11:11.0
14 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 4:12:03.5
15 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:14:25.7
16 Mick Gould BPC Cycling 4:14:58.3
17 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:18:48.0
18 Patrick Fresneda New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:24:06.8
19 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:29:20.7
20 Mike Herring MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 4:30:41.5
21 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:31:25.7

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:14:08.8
2 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:16:02.1
3 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:17:30.7
4 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:17:59.8
5 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:19:45.9
6 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:19:46.5
7 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 2:19:53.4
8 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 2:20:59.7
9 Lynne Gould Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:21:51.5
10 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 2:23:46.3
DNF Justine Jenkins
11 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 2:26:51.6
DNF Leigh Laney Indian Cycle Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with