These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10 - 14 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
3 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club
4 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
6 Zaria Duncan Northwest Cycling Club

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William martin ? Shred Monster
2 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
3 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
4 Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
5 John Donovan Shama Cycles
6 Brady Reed
7 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
8 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
9 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
10 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
11 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
12 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
14 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
15 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
16 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
17 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing
18 David Hassan GS Tenzing
19 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
20 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
21 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
22 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
23 James Day Shred Monster
24 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25 Abdias Benjamin hernandez
26 Meredith Bunkers Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Randy Warren
28 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
29 William Fiser GS Tenzing
30 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
31 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
2 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
3 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
4 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
5 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
6 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
7 Zach Ross Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Jorge Munoz jr
9 Travis Turner 787 Racing
10 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Scott Crowley Bike Barn Texas
12 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
13 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru
14 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
16 Nathan Lesniewski
17 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
18 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
19 Tom Warren A Bloc
20 John Yoder swcc
21 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing
22 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
24 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25 Tobias Fiedler
26 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing
27 Drew Yoder swcc
28 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
29 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
30 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
31 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
32 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
33 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
34 Preston Glace 787 Racing
35 Michael Krutak
36 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
37 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
38 Jose Hernandez
39 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
40 Oscar Barreto Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
41 Todd Thomas Matrix Cycling Club
42 Carlos Ortiz
43 Eric Whitworth Team Elevate Racing
44 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
45 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
46 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
47 Luke Gentry
48 Jeremy Osborn
49 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
50 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
51 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycles
52 Jose Chan
53 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Graham
2 Thomass Traxler
3 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
4 Lucien Fuertes Bat City Cycling
5 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Paul Perrone
7 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Mike Petty Steamboat Cycling
9 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
10 Mason Guin
11 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
12 Tim Jones
13 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Peter Saulino Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
15 Chaz Mack Team West End Bikes
16 Donald Gwartney
17 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
18 Ted Odowd
19 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
20 Johnny Miranda swcc
21 Kyle Boucher Bayou City Racing
22 Juan Alcaz US Military Cycling Team
23 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
24 Juan Pena Northwest Cycling Club
25 Lawrence Ocampo Northwest Cycling Club
26 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
27 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
28 Courtney Britt
29 Michael Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
30 Dan Li
31 Grant Coultas
32 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
33 Craig Jones Steamboat Cycling
34 Jesus Guerra Northwest Cycling Club
35 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club
36 Travis Stueber
37 Juan Rocha Team West End Bikes
38 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
39 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club
40 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite
41 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
42 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kohn
2 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works
3 Andy Twellman Bat City Cycling
4 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works
5 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo Club
6 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
7 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
8 Owen Lee Dallas BIke Works
9 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling
10 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
11 Duane Mann
12 Jose Gonzalez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
13 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
14 Cody Pedigo Bike Barn Texas
15 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
16 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown
18 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas
19 Gerardo Morales Rock Fitness Cycling Team
20 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club
21 Jan Dieleman swcc
22 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
24 Pascal Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
25 Israel Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
26 Freddy Cedeno Crest/RBM Cycling
27 Fermin Flores Rock Fitness Cycling Team
28 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club
29 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
30 Daniel Corey Bike Barn Texas
31 James Ortego Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
32 Rod Colletti Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
33 Philip Teitel
34 Tom Zizka Bike Barn Texas

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
3 John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
4 Cord Offermann DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
5 John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
6 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
7 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
8 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
9 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
10 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing
11 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
13 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing
15 David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
16 Greg Binion Bike Barn Texas
17 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
19 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing
20 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
21 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing
22 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
24 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
25 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels
26 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing
27 Marcus Arredondo Texas Pro Health Racing
28 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown
29 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
30 Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
31 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
32 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
33 Matt Kyte Bike Barn Texas
34 Jorge Martinez ROL Wheels
35 Daniel Dowe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
36 Brandon Cunningham Gulf Coast Cycling Association
37 Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
38 Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
2 Scott Munroe A Bloc
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc
4 Michael Ereli A Bloc
5 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
7 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
8 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
9 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
10 Sam Eells Violet Crown
11 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
12 Al Kline A Bloc
13 David Bumbaugh Red's Racing
14 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing
15 David Bjork A Bloc
16 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
17 Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
18 Jason Newman A Bloc
19 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
20 Rick Beckman A Bloc
21 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
22 Vernon Mcdonald Shama Cycles
23 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
24 Jonathan Snow
25 Steve Sprinkle
26 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
27 Clark Shaffer VooDoo Racing
28 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
29 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
30 Joe Carreon
31 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Charlie Johnson swcc
3 Robert Hebb FRESH Racing
4 William Allen Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Richard Hall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
6 Michael Haney Violet Crown
7 Tony Watts

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita-USA Racing
3 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing
4 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
5 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
6 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
7 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
8 Emiliano Morales
9 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Johnpaul Blanton U23 Development Team
11 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
12 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
13 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
14 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
16 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles
2 Lora Popolizio FRESH Racing
3 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing
4 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
6 Jeana Midgette Team West End Bikes
7 Lori Francis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Clare Gardner
9 Zuzana Baranova
10 Elizabeth Gardner Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Emily Beaudoin
12 Sri Johnson
13 Roxana Kouros Team West End Bikes
14 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes
15 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
16 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing

Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
2 Christy Richbourg FRESH Racing
3 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
4 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
5 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
6 Kathy Garrett swcc

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
2 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
3 Marla Briley ATC Racing
4 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing
6 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
7 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
8 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
9 Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
10 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
11 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture
12 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
13 Amy Miner Dealer.com
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with