These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
2 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
3 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Aaron Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
5 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
7 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Geoff Perrill
9 Samuel Kohll UNL Cycling
10 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
11 Jason Anderson
12 Leif Lujan
13 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
14 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
15 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
17 Andrew peterson ?
18 Kevin Patterson
19 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
20 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
23 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
24 Bryan Wenzel
25 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Scott Robinson

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Kleckner
2 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
3 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport
4 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films
5 Nathan Kleckner
6 Keir James New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Steve Clark
8 Micah Moore
9 Tyler Reynolds
10 Drew Hershey
11 Anthony Branch
12 Niles Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
13 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
15 Kyle Walsh
16 Dan Baumhover
17 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa
18 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Derek Timperley
20 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
21 Luca Llado
22 Evan Miller
23 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
24 Karl Jahns
25 Paul Savala
26 Johnny Aboud
27 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
28 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
29 Nicholas Campbell
30 Joshua Awe Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
31 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
32 David Green
DNF Adam Thompson

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
2 Donnie Bandy
3 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
4 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
5 Sean Merrick
6 Kyle Polich
7 David Zillig UNL Cycling
8 Brad Spencer
9 James Mulherin Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team
11 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Doug Steadman
13 Tyler Cowman
14 Dylan Lyons
15 Sidney Ryan
16 Arin Leopold
DNF Cody Caves

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett
2 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
4 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
5 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
6 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
7 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
8 Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 Brenden Hardy
11 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
13 Phillip Smith
14 Patrick Brady
15 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films
16 John Frey
17 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Alexander Hershey
19 Benjamin Anderson
20 Matt Tillinghast
21 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
22 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
23 Maurice Hessel US Military Cycling Team
24 Steven Robinson
DNF William Rekemeyer Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
DNF Jeff Barnes

Men Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Wright
2 Caden Jondle New Pioneer Food Co-op

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Jacobsen

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
2 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
3 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Tracy Smith
5 Bruce Grell DICE
6 Steven Robinson
7 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
9 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
10 Steve Goetzelman
11 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Scott Robinson

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wall
2 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Maurice Hessel
5 Kevin Hasler
6 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Patrick Hanrahan

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
3 Amaris Mccann University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
4 Megan Mcculloch
5 Jennifer Abraham
6 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
7 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Chelsea Bilskemper
9 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
4 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
7 Judah Sencenbaugh
8 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
9 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
10 Sara Barber
11 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
12 Shelley Lowe
DNF Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Tianah Ryan Tianah Ryan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with