These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:32.8
2 Meurig James QCW Cycling
3 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
4 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE
5 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
6 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
7 Mark Branle Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
9 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
10 Rod Myers Delaware Valley Racing
11 Steve Weaber
12 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
13 Edward Krasnai
14 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
15 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
16 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Cycling
17 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Racing
18 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
19 Russell Blake Thru-It-All Cycling
20 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
21 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
22 Daniel Bonora
23 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 43:46.2
2 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
3 Dwayne Clinton Thru-It-All Cycling
4 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Kevin Westover
6 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
7 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
8 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling
9 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Steve Weaber
13 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Cycling
14 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
15 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
16 Thomas Nagy Spinteck Cycling Team
17 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
18 Keith Wilson Thru-It-All Cycling
19 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
21 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
22 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
23 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
24 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
25 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Cycling
26 Dennis Penny THRU IT ALL
27 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
29 William Care Thru-It-All Cycling
30 Douglas Frey PURE ENERGY
31 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
32 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
33 Matthew Harrington Delaware Valley Racing
DNF David Caldwell Central Kentucky Wheelmen
DNF Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
DNF Jim Williams Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Bob Turner Thru-It-All Cycling
DNF Robert Casciato Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 53:27.4
2 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling
3 Samuel Margolis
4 Sean Burger CS Velo
5 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
6 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling
7 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
9 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
10 Bryce Ressler RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
11 Robert Wasch Spinteck Cycling Team
12 Christopher Bacccash PERFORMANCE LAB
13 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Kevin Westover
16 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Cycling
17 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
18 Brett Houser Tri State Velo
19 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
20 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
21 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
22 Paul De santis Good Velo Club
23 Andrew Dapper Vortex Cycling Club
24 Araron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling
25 Kenneth Whittington
26 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
27 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
28 Kyle Penny SHIRKS
29 Kyle Helder
30 Michael Lambert Team Fit Werx
31 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
32 Sean Butler QCW Cycling

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling 44:29.1
2 Adam Mullen CS Velo
3 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Hugh Browder
6 Jeffrey Watts Green Mountain Cyclery
7 Lane Randolph
8 William Evers Spinteck Cycling Team
9 Dan Lichtenberger
10 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
11 Philip Bennett daniels
12 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
13 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
14 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
15 Jesse Manuel Green Mountain Cyclery
16 Brandon Staub Young Medalists
17 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
18 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling
19 Roger Picker Good Velo Club
20 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
21 Richard Maynard Tri State Velo
22 Kevin Griffin
23 Eugene Gallagher Mason Dixon Velo
24 Bernie Caber
25 Kenn Barfell
26 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo
27 Cj Rudy Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNF Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
DNF John Barkley Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Julius Goslin SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
DNF David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Max Knee Independence Cycling
DNF Vaughn Micciche
DNF Eric Schopf Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Marquand Brown Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Dirk Vander laan
DNF Jordan Thompson

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 36:57.0
2 Greg Maccarty
3 Eran Willis DELUXX BIKES
4 Rob Warrenfeltz
5 Justin Mast
6 Jeffrey Olszyk LIBERY
7 Eric Mason
8 Leon Ohlinger KELLY
9 David Lamb
10 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
11 Lamar Zook
12 Randall Calvert EPS Security Cycling Team
13 Dan Baxter
14 Stephen Zook QCW
15 Richard Byrd
16 Marc Geiller
17 Ralph Sanchez

Men PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 1:15:05
2 Bobby Lea CUSTOM VELO
3 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
4 John Minturn Century Road Club Assoc
5 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Jeremy Shirock QCW Cycling
7 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
8 Geron Williams CHAMPION SYS
9 Patrick Jones CYCLING OTAGO
10 Craig Nichols Chester County Cycling Foundation
11 Meurig James QCW Cycling
12 Michael Chauner Equipe Vitesse
13 Joe Hydrick
14 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
15 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE
16 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
17 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
18 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
19 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling
20 Byron Horgash
21 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
22 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
23 Robert Wasch Spinteck Cycling Team
24 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Hayduk Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 46:48.8
2 Mary Costelloe Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Riptide Cycling
4 Paige Shumskas T-Town Elite
5 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
6 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
7 Patricia Buerkle Century Road Club Assoc
8 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing
9 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing
10 Maureen Gribb Independence Cycling
11 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
12 Laura Cathers Colavita Racing
13 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing
14 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
16 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
17 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Carren Stika Riptide Cycling
19 Evelyn Korbich Riptide Cycling
20 Pamela Schmaldinst Delaware Valley Racing

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allie Johnson 48:41.6
2 Jennifer Gontero Thru-It-All Cycling
3 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
4 Marielle Ritchie
5 Allison Mccabe Riptide Cycling
6 Yvette Macklin Phase Cycling
7 Erin Gordon
8 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
9 Shannon Murray

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with