These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durepo
2 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Thomas Gaines Volharden
4 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
6 Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
7 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
9 Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
10 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
11 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
13 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
14 Christopher Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Jeffrey Bopp
16 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Dirk Bjornstad
3 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Justin Rivas
5 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Mike Watts
8 Ross Adams Team Velocause
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
11 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
12 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
13 Austin Anderson Marquette University
14 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
18 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Josh Mckinney
21 Gregory Clausen
22 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Karl Jahns
24 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
25 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Zach Butler
DNF Dominic Falter NorthStar Development

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
2 Justin Rivas
3 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Jonathan Ferrer
5 Austin Anderson Marquette University
6 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
7 Dan Guebschner
8 Luke Huebschen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
10 Marcus Bickford
11 Duwand Damon
12 Kevin Kopplin
13 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
14 Hugo Martinez
15 Juan Martinez
DNF Derek Slates
DNF Bruce Peltier Emerys.com
DNF Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
3 Ewoud Hartemink WTC de Amstel
4 Dan Gardner Astellas
5 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
10 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
11 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
12 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
13 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
15 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
17 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
18 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23
20 Erik Loberg Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21 Tristan Schouten
22 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
25 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
26 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Brent Emery Emerys.com
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jeffrey Bopp
DNF Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Thomas Gaines Volharden
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
8 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
4 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
5 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
6 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
7 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 John Van susteren LAPT CC
9 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
10 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
12 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
16 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
17 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
18 Mario Medina Team Velocause
19 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
21 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Robert Downs
23 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
24 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
27 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
28 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
30 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
32 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
33 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
34 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
2 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
6 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
7 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
12 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
14 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
15 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
17 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
18 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 Thomas Falter NorthStar Mentors
20 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
21 James Buckley Colavita Racing
22 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause
23 Benny Smith Team Velocause
24 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
26 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
27 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
28 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
30 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
31 Matthew King
32 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
33 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
34 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
35 Karl Jahns
36 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
37 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team wisconsin
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Peter Reinhard

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Brad Hetlet Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Brian Dunlavy
4 Dirk Bjornstad
5 John Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
7 Bryan Scheel
8 Ross Adams Team Velocause
9 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Karl Jahns
12 Jason Bentley
13 Peter Kazaks
14 Peter Dailey Brazen Dropouts
15 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
16 Daniell Ochalek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
18 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
19 Craig Billings
20 Peter Reinhard
21 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
22 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
23 Didier Jason Team Extreme
24 Jorge Reyes BELGIANWERKX
25 Jeffrey Robinson ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 Peter Ackermann
27 Kevin Kopplin
28 Otley Freymiller
DNF Paul Kiedrowski
DNF Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Craig Hulce Team Velocause

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Payton Alexander

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
4 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
5 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Stephanie Moffett
8 Traci Elliott
9 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
11 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Amber Shesler

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Holly Mathews Holly Mathews

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with