These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mautai Odongo Dark Horse Racing
2 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Adin Jose
4 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
5 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club

Men Senior 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas
3 Cody Pedigo Bike Barn Texas
4 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Freddy Cedeno Crest/RBM Cycling
6 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
7 Manuel Samaniego
8 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing
9 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works
10 Drew Yoder swcc
11 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
12 Arno Bracco gartner swcc
13 John Porizek Cadence Cyclery
14 James Ortego Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Robert Diaz Bike Barn Texas
17 Jindy Lan Bayou City Racing
18 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Chuck Terrell Texas Pro Health Racing
20 Adrian Campos
21 Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 William Lewis FRESH Racing
23 Nathan Chang
24 Matthew Tinonga PACC
25 Paul Wakefield
26 Christopher Schneider swcc
27 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
28 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
29 Alberto Cavarriabias
30 Friso Wolters
31 Jay Lagrone
32 Jan Dieleman swcc
33 Rod Colletti Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
34 Shawn Chmil
35 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club
36 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Team Bicycles inc
37 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
38 Waqid Janjua swcc

Men Senior 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
2 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
6 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing
7 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing
9 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
10 Mark Brown Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Daniel Martinez
12 John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
13 Unknown Rider
14 Ken hubacher ? Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown
16 Jason Guzak
17 Catherine Moore Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
18 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
19 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
20 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
21 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
22 Greg Binion Bike Barn Texas
23 Adolfo Alzate
24 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25 Ronald Huijsman Bike Barn Texas
26 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing
27 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
28 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas)
29 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
30 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
31 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing
32 Marcus Arredondo Texas Pro Health Racing
33 Matt Kyte Bike Barn Texas
34 Unknown Rider
35 Charles Parmain Bike Barn (Texas)
36 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
37 Karla Gendler Team Cycle Progression

Men Senior 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Newman A Bloc
2 Michael Ereli A Bloc
3 John King Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Scott Munroe A Bloc
5 David Bumbaugh Red's Racing
6 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
7 Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
9 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
10 John De albuquerque swcc
11 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
12 Gregory keshishian ? Violet Crown
13 Vernon Mcdonald Shama Cycles
14 Al Kline A Bloc
15 Jonathan Snow
16 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
17 David Pybus
18 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling

Men Senior 60+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Michael Haney Violet Crown
3 Charlie Johnson swcc
4 Russell Debarbieris Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Richard Hall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
6 Joe Haas Violet Crown
7 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
8 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Padilla
2 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
3 Dan Ajer
4 Alberto Covarrubias
5 Medera Cortez
6 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
7 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
9 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
10 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
12 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
13 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
15 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team
16 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra
17 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing
18 Alejandro Padilla
19 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
20 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
21 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
22 Abdias Benjamin hernandez
24 Emiliano Morales
26 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
27 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
28 Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
29 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources

Men Senior Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
2 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 James Day Shred Monster
4 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
5 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Unknown Rider
9 Taylor Hanegan
10 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
11 John Taylor Bike World Racing
12 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
13 Scott Crowley Bike Barn Texas
14 John Yoder swcc
15 Randy Warren
16 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
18 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
19 Felix Guardado
20 Erique Williams Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
21 Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team
22 Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
23 Unknown Rider
24 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
25 John Donovan Shama Cycles
26 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
27 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
28 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
29 Lance Looper Shama Cycles
30 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
31 Pierce Young Rice University
32 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
33 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
34 Casey Paxton 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
35 Zack Butz Matrix/RBM
36 Nicholas Howe
37 Alex Kowalske Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
38 Hunter Courtney
39 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club
40 Francis Cole michel Matrix Cycling Club
41 Jack Duke
42 Mautai Odongo Dark Horse Racing
43 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
44 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
45 Adin Jose
46 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
47 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
48 Unknown Rider
49 Matthew Schmid Dark Horse Racing
50 Unknown Rider
51 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
3 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
4 Alan Guo
5 Zach Ross Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
7 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Unknown Rider
9 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
10 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
11 Unknown Rider
12 Beau Lee DNA Racing
13 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
14 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
15 Oscar Barreto Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16 Jeremy Osborn
17 Unknown Rider
18 Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Michael Krutak
20 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
21 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
22 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
23 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
24 Damon Brewer Bayou City Racing
25 Tobias Fiedler
26 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Jose Chan
28 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
29 Kyle Boucher Bayou City Racing
30 Christopher Hoover
31 David Almanzan
32 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
33 Alejandro Ramirez
34 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
35 Armando Espinosa jr. Bike Barn (Texas)
36 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
37 Carlos Ortiz
38 Jose Hernandez
39 Marcus Kuliska Team Share the Road, an Alabama Nonprofit
40 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Maloney swcc
2 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Stuart Gardner
4 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
5 Colin Wooldridge
6 Troy Anderson PACC
7 Greg Clark Athletes on Track
8 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
10 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cycling Club
11 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
12 Buddy Lightfoot
13 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
14 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
15 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles
16 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
18 Travis Crisman
19 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club
20 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
21 Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 Manuel Samaniego
23 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
24 Brandon Barrera SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
25 Jess Murphy Bicycle Heaven / PVA
26 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
27 Peter Saulino Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
28 Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
29 Paul Whipp
30 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
31 Lee Ramos
32 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
33 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
34 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
35 William Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
36 Jay Lagrone
37 Wilhelm Mwengi
38 Juan Pena Northwest Cycling Club
39 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite
40 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
41 Gilberto Barrera
42 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
44 Shane Hill Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
45 Nick Drew

Women 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club

Women Senior 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Hill Athlete Architecture
2 Kathy Garrett swcc
3 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
4 Marjorie Monroy swcc
5 Kathy Weldon Cadence Cyclery
6 Melissa Kuliska BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
7 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
9 Sheila Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Kim Murphy FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Villarreal
2 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
3 Andrea Flores mendez
4 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson
5 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Covarrobias
2 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
3 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture
2 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
3 Zuzana Baranova
4 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
5 Kelsey Mcarthur
6 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
7 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8 Sarah Jordan
9 Natalie Pruitt swcc
10 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
11 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
12 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
13 Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
14 Rebecca Forsyth Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 Elizabeth Gardner Colavita Racing, Inc.
16 Lori Francis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Haleigh Smith
18 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
19 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
20 Clare Gardner
21 Guadalupe Gonzalez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with