These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 2:31:03.7
2 Steve Price CT Velo 2:36:02.2
3 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:36:22.5
4 Sean O'shea St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:36:34.9
5 Jonathan Macdonald TEAM ICO 2:39:50.9
6 Jason Elder Monster Media Elite Masters 2:40:01.0
7 Brian Cavanagh Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:40:12.2
8 Scott Robinson Sturtevants/Giant 2:41:03.0
9 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:42:31.8
10 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:46:09.7
11 Tom Baird Team Bill's Bike and Run 2:50:36.2
12 Nick Hardy St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:52:45.8
13 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:53:57.3
14 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life 2:57:41.4
15 Kenneth Wyss 3:43:30.7
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles
DNF Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team
DNF Robb Floth

Men 50+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 2:50:13.5
2 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:50:17.4
3 Rick Greenawald CT Velo 2:50:18.5
4 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 2:50:50.6
5 Troy Nichol Mercedes Benz p/b George's 2:51:23.4
6 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 2:51:35.9
7 Dale Nelson ICO 2:52:05.7
8 Mark Parent ICO 2:52:13.8
9 Roger Malinowski Lost River Cycling 2:53:00.1
10 Thomas Halvorson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost River Cy 2:54:10.2
11 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:55:52.6
12 Kurt Holzer St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:56:20.2
13 Jonathan Zurkoff St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:59:40.9
14 Billy Collins sun summit south 3:00:34.2
15 Herberth Corrales Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:02:48.4
16 Mark Goodman 3:02:51.1

Men 60+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Reimbolt ICO 2:54:02.2
2 Fritz Stafford Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:54:32.5
3 Mark Bertram ICO 3:01:24.4
4 Mike Fleming ICO 3:35:11.8
5 John Gladics 4:10:17.6

Men Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:15:43.0
2 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:15:44.3
3 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:15:55.5
4 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 3:15:55.9
5 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:17:25.8
6 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:17:49.0
7 Justin Mayfield Team Rhino Rush 3:17:53.4
8 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY 16 p/b SHO-AIR 3:18:05.0
9 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 3:18:12.1
10 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:18:35.1
11 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:19:47.5
12 Remi Mcmanus Rodeo Adventure Labs 3:22:13.6
13 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization ICO 3:23:37.6
14 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:30:25.0
15 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:39:12.3
16 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush 3:39:12.5
17 Dave Gettle Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:40:28.5
18 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 3:44:43.5
19 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 3:48:51.4
DNF Luke Ramseth ICO -
DNF Gabriel Moss masaquiza Rhino Rush -

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 3:29:43.6
2 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:29:47.6
3 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:29:49.2
4 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:30:35.5
5 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 3:36:21.7
6 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 3:36:22.5
7 Gary Davis Team Rhino Rush 3:55:09.7
8 Nick Stroud 4:10:14.0
DNF Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS
DNF Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS
DNF Bart Brooke Team ICO
DNF Kenny Mcdaniel
DNF Mark Lovlien Sturtevant's Cycling

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcclain Bobs-Bicycle.com 2:40:04.5
2 John Salmon Team Rino Rush 2:40:04.9
3 Brady Callahan Team Rhino Rush 2:40:05.1
4 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 2:40:09.7
5 Brian Kohagen St Al's Rolling H Cycles 2:40:10.9
6 Neil Ragan St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost River Cy 2:40:12.7
7 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles 2:40:15.3
8 Blair Snell BYRDS 2:40:37.6
9 Brian Tromburg Team Rhino Rush 2:41:09.4
10 Roger Henderson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 2:48:22.9
11 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 2:48:51.3
12 Cody Dawson Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:48:58.6
13 Paul Concidine TEAM ICO 2:49:56.9
14 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 2:50:04.0
15 Timothy Curry Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:50:57.1
16 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:51:25.3
17 Kevin Nicholes SouthBay Wheelmen 2:51:59.6
18 Jim Englar Intermountain Cycling Organization (ICO) 2:51:59.9
19 Ty Ketlinski St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost River Cy 2:52:30.1
20 Louie Konkol St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost River Cy 2:52:30.3
21 Paul Smith CT Velo 2:53:31.3
22 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 2:54:19.5
23 Ellis Perkins CT Velo 2:54:54.3
24 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO 2:56:43.3
25 Ben Slabaugh Two Wheeler Dealer 2:56:49.5
26 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles 2:57:06.7
27 Aaron Troia Select Birth Year 3:02:47.6

Men Open cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
28 Johnny Bolinder BYRDS 3:07:12.1

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
29 Jason Tonn Bobs Bicycles 3:08:02.4
30 Eric Lafferty St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 3:31:21.5
31 Greg Mondin St. Luke's Sports Med/Lost River Cycling 3:48:53.5
DNF Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Women 35+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Kreisle Georges/2016 1:59:13.4
2 Jenny Tobin Georges/2016 1:59:56.2
3 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:00:27.7
4 Lara Sparhawk George's Twenty-16 2:09:48.1
5 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:11:12.4
6 Tiedji Baker Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:18:26.1

Women Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Parent Georges 2016 2:50:35.4
2 Sarah Barber George's 2016 2:56:42.2
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA Starbucks 2:56:42.4
4 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY 16 p/b SHO-AIR 2:57:10.3
5 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:58:16.5
6 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3:06:31.9

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Velowomen 1:59:15.2
2 Margaret Hepworth Georges 2016 2:03:42.2
3 Tracy E. olsen Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:07:48.6
4 Erin Morra Boise VeloWomen 2:10:48.8
5 Makena Gove Sturtevant cycling 2:11:11.6
6 Nadine Carter Boise VeloWomen/ Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:14:27.8
7 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 2:14:28.1
8 Erin Shelton Bobsbicycles.com - Boise Velowomen 2:18:25.8
9 Morgan Cornwall Boise VeloWomen 2:24:47.5
10 Morgan Miller Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's - Bicycles.co 2:34:40.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with