These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:13:21
2 Spencer Severance 00:13:21
3 Evan Luksay 00:13:58
4 James Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:14:21
5 Winston Hackett Cycle U 00:16:24

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 00:18:43
2 Erik Diertens 00:18:43
3 Aydin Rezazadeh 00:19:20
4 Isaac Vandervliet 00:19:32
5 Kyler Ervin smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:19:36
6 Joseph Lukens PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 00:19:36
7 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion 00:19:57
8 Michael Meade 00:20:14
9 Luke Bolt Narrows Velo Cycling 00:20:50
10 Skyler Bastian BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:21:03

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 00:13:54
2 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 00:13:58
3 Jesse Maris 00:13:58
4 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:13:58
5 Ben Lomas BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:14:21
6 Parker King Rad Racing NW 00:14:21
7 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 00:14:21
8 Jason Edgerton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:15:03
9 Jack Harris Cycle U 00:15:43
10 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 00:16:35
11 Zachary Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 00:16:35

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:30:05
2 Paul Bourcier 00:30:05
3 Darren Vogler 00:30:05
4 Richard Steele Garage Racing 00:30:05
5 Paul Krzywicki 00:30:05
6 Mark Sherman 00:30:05
7 Dan Swanson HSP 00:30:05
8 Ryan Jones 00:30:05
9 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 00:30:05
10 Benjamin Storrar PDCC 00:30:05
11 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:30:05
12 Steve Green HSP 00:30:05
13 Paul Taylor 00:30:05
14 Greg Hoglund HSP 00:30:05
15 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:30:05
16 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 00:30:05
17 Ted Matson 00:30:05
18 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 00:30:05
19 Brian Smith Blue Rooster 00:30:05
20 Shawn Howard 00:30:05
21 Gregory Kauper Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 00:30:05
22 Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 00:30:05
23 Brian Clark HSP 00:30:05
24 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 00:30:05
25 Ryan Dean Recycled Cycles Racing 00:30:05
26 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:30:05
27 Dean Jasper Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 00:30:05
28 Daniel Poggi 00:30:05
29 Chris Christie 00:30:05
30 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:30:05
31 Julian Base 00:30:05
32 Shane Savage 00:30:05
33 Michael Parrish 00:30:05
34 John O'donnell Stranamanti Cycling 00:30:05
35 James Ingham 00:30:05
36 Walt Nestell Narrows Velo Cycling 00:30:05
37 Max Coleman Audi 00:30:05
38 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:33:26
39 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:33:51

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Simone Audi 00:23:43
2 Kent Duncan 00:23:44
3 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:23:44
4 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:23:46
5 Dee Patterson 00:23:46
6 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:23:46
7 Graham Clarke 00:23:46
8 Pat Harrington Bikesale / VOLKL 00:23:46
9 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:23:46
10 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:23:46
11 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 00:23:46
12 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:23:46
13 Dan Scott Bikesport Racing 00:23:46
14 Daniel Wilson 00:23:46
15 Todd Mortensen HSP 00:23:46
16 Michael Leonard Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:23:46
17 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:23:46
18 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:23:46
19 Justin Tornow 00:23:46
20 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 00:23:46
21 Scott Mcbride HSP 00:23:46
22 Bruce Krebs SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:23:46
23 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:23:46
24 Jeff Pozarski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:23:46
25 Thomas Baker 00:23:46
26 Daniel Sheerin 00:23:46
27 James Buchanan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:23:46
28 Scott Renda Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:23:54
29 Harrison Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:24:00
30 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:24:00
31 Russ Sovde Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:24:02
32 Dale Nelson Intermountain Cycling Organization 00:24:02
33 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:24:11
34 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster 00:26:53
35 Scott Damon Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion 00:27:53
36 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 00:27:53
37 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:29:52

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:27:28
2 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:27:33
3 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00:27:33
4 Doug Perrin 00:27:33
5 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:27:33
6 David Katz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:27:33
7 David Dunnison 00:27:33
8 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team 00:27:33
9 Tony Routley 00:27:33
10 Rick Roof Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:27:33
11 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:27:33
12 Randall Smith EuroSports 00:27:33
13 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 00:27:33
14 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:27:33
15 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 00:27:33
16 Bryan Boldt Two Wheeler/Specialized 00:27:33
17 Matthew Cooperwilliams 00:27:33
18 Craig Hammond Bikesale / VOLKL 00:27:33
19 Peter Desrosier Bikesale / VOLKL 00:27:33
20 Mark Portan 00:27:33
21 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:27:33
22 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:27:33
23 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 00:27:42
24 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 00:31:31
25 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:32:10
DNF Michael Adams DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ Racing 00:56:45
2 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 00:56:45
3 Danick Vandale 00:56:45
4 Cody Canning 00:56:45
5 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:56:45
6 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:56:45
7 Jay Lamoureux 00:56:45
8 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:56:45
9 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 00:56:45
10 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 00:56:45
11 Willem Boersma 00:56:45
12 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:56:45
13 Gregory Christian 00:56:45
14 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:56:45
15 Michael Vandenham 00:56:45
16 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:56:45
17 Theodore Schwartz HSP 00:56:45
18 Nigel Kinney 00:56:45
19 Craig Richey 00:56:45
20 Jeffrey Werner 00:56:45
21 Trevor Stothard 00:56:45
22 Jordan Cheyne 00:56:45
23 Zachary Kovalcik 00:56:45
24 Dillon Caldwell Audi 00:56:45
25 Tavish Taylor Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:56:45
26 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team 00:56:45
27 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:56:45
28 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:56:45
29 Daniel Wood 00:56:45
30 Kaler Marshall Audi 00:56:45
31 Oliver Evans 00:56:45
32 Geordie Morrison 00:56:45
33 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 00:56:45
34 Dylan Cunningham 00:56:45
35 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:56:45
36 Ty Andrews 00:56:45
37 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 00:56:45
38 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:56:45
39 John Sindell Garage Racing 00:56:45
40 Joel Taylor 00:56:45
41 Jake Perrin 00:56:45
42 Amiel Flett-brown 00:56:45
43 Vincent Marcotte 00:56:45
44 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:56:45
45 Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling 00:56:45
46 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:56:45
47 Sherwood Plant 00:56:45
48 Tyler Tangen Kryki Sports 00:56:45
49 Eric Cockrell HSP 00:56:45
50 Jonathan Wood 00:56:45
51 Normand Richard 00:56:45
52 Sam Waples Audi 00:56:45
53 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:56:45
54 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:56:45
55 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 00:57:02
56 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:57:18
57 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 00:58:42
58 Benjamin Peterson Audi 01:00:32
59 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 01:00:48
60 Troy Henry 01:01:28
61 Luke Ogden Audi 01:01:28
62 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 01:01:28
63 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:01:28
DNF Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team DNF
DNF Devon Moonie DNF
DNF Wes Ochitwa DNF
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy DNF
DNF Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Armstrong 00:39:28
2 Andrew Russell 00:39:28
3 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:39:28
4 Fabian Merino 00:39:28
5 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 00:39:28
6 Fergus Horrobin 00:39:28
7 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 00:39:28
8 Christopher Macleod 00:39:28
9 Joseph Bacala Audi 00:39:28
10 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:28
11 Timothy D hines Audi 00:39:28
12 John Willcox 00:39:32
13 Lewis Whiley Audi 00:39:32
14 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:39:32
15 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 00:39:32
16 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 00:39:32
17 Andrew Shirey Audi 00:39:32
18 Joseph Fritz iv 00:39:32
19 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 00:39:32
20 Wilson Tran 00:39:32
21 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:32
22 Sun Dang Audi 00:39:35
23 Zac Strode Garage Racing 00:39:35
24 Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho 00:39:35
25 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:39:35
26 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 00:39:35
27 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:39:35
28 Bevan Moss 00:39:35
29 Rowan Morris 00:39:35
30 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:39:35
31 John Mckillop 00:39:35
32 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 00:39:35
33 Massimiliano Duso 00:39:35
34 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 00:39:35
35 Kurt Withers 00:39:35
36 Justin Resnick Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:39:41
37 Oliver Wood 00:39:41
38 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:41
39 David Obrien Audi 00:39:41
40 Steven Casa 00:39:41
41 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:39:41
42 Yee Feng Audi 00:39:41
43 Jack Duncan Audi 00:39:41
44 Andrew Mccartney 00:39:41
45 Adam Reddy 00:39:41
46 Cameron Fitzmaurice 00:39:41
47 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:39:48
48 Maxwell Kelsch 00:41:57
49 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:41:57
50 Matan Guttmann 00:44:25
51 Peter Newlands PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 00:46:04

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Zhu Audi 00:29:39
2 Keelan Ontiveros smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:29:39
3 Zachary Johnson Audi 00:29:39
4 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 00:29:39
5 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:29:39
6 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:29:39
7 Conor Martin Norco 00:29:39
8 Alexander Perry HSP 00:29:39
9 Nathaniel Brockert 00:29:39
10 Max Ritzow 00:29:39
11 Michael Baldus HSP 00:29:39
12 Brian Hendry 00:29:39
13 Scott Ofarrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:29:39
14 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:29:39
15 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:29:39
16 Greg Sckorohod Audi 00:29:39
17 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:29:39
18 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster 00:29:39
19 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:29:39
20 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 00:29:39
21 Max Osborne 00:29:39
22 Emil Hillding 00:29:39
23 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:29:39
24 Enda Murphy 00:29:39
25 Benjamin Auxier 00:29:39
26 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 00:29:39
27 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:29:39
28 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:29:39
29 Jeff Rasor 00:29:39
30 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:29:39
31 Matthew Radcliff Audi 00:29:39
32 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:29:39
33 Jim Englert Cycle U 00:29:39
34 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:29:39
35 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:29:39
36 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:29:39
37 Tobin Henderson 00:29:39
38 Dan Warner Blue Rooster 00:29:39
39 Von Winkelmann 00:30:31
40 Ryan Engledow Narrows Velo Cycling 00:30:55
41 Finn Blackburn 00:30:57
42 Matt Dente Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:31:00
43 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:31:00
44 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:31:00
45 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 00:31:00
46 Roy Sat sell CBC Racing 00:31:00
47 Michael Christie 00:31:00
48 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:31:00
49 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:31:00
50 Scott Caparelli Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:31:00
51 Timothy Backoff Audi 00:31:00
52 Seth Sivinski HSP 00:31:00
53 Stewart Johnston 00:35:36
54 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:35:36
55 Ehrin Bulfin 00:34:36
56 Peter Farr Bikesale / VOLKL 00:34:36
57 Bruce Dejong 00:34:36
58 Chris Leque Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:34:36
59 Justin Faires Bikesale / VOLKL 00:33:22
60 Colin Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:33:22
61 Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:33:22
DNF Brandon Dejong DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing DNF

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:13:56

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ujfalusi 00:14:21
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:15:03
3 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:15:34
4 Lauren Reynolds 00:17:48

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Bergen 00:40:43
2 Maggie Coles-lyster 00:40:43
3 Ivy Audrain 00:40:43
4 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:40:43
5 Leah Guloien 00:40:43
6 Brenna Wrye-simpson 00:40:43
7 Justine Clift 00:40:43
8 Meghan Grant 00:40:43
9 Megan Rathwell 00:40:43
10 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 00:40:43
11 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 00:40:43
12 Sarah Coney 00:40:43
13 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Elite Women 00:40:43
14 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio 00:40:43
15 Megan Gray 00:40:43
16 Suzanne Hamilton 00:40:43
17 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00:40:43
18 Gillian Ellsay 00:40:43
19 Sydney Running 00:40:43
20 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:40:43
21 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 00:40:43
22 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:40:43
23 Emma Lujan 00:40:43
24 Alysia Withers 00:40:43
25 Kristine Brynjolfson 00:40:43
26 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 00:43:16

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Gerth 00:40:43
2 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:40:43
3 Emily Boscacci 00:40:43
4 Margot Clyne Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 00:40:43
5 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 00:40:43
6 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 00:40:43
7 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 00:40:43
8 Karey Miles 00:40:43
9 Holly Henderson 00:40:43
10 Brenna Pauly 00:40:43
11 Melanie Von stetten 00:43:16
12 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / VOLKL 00:44:48
13 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:44:48

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Ovenell 00:28:21
2 Jody Rechenmacher 00:28:21
3 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:28:23
4 Lindsey Vonbloedau 00:28:23
5 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 00:28:23
6 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:28:23
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:28:23
8 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 00:28:23
9 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 00:28:23
10 Jessica Reynolds 00:28:23
11 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:28:23
12 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:28:23
13 Barbara Morris 00:28:23
14 Charlotte Thibaud 00:28:23
15 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:28:23
16 Melodie Hewitt Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 00:28:23
17 Victoria Lord Bikesale / VOLKL 00:28:23
18 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 00:28:23
19 Jenny Auxier 00:29:18
20 Kelly Bietola 00:29:18
21 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:29:18
22 Emily Millard 00:29:18
23 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 00:29:57
24 Page Bitz BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:31:33
25 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:31:33
26 Calista Valente 00:32:27
27 Heather Wilsonmccarty Team Group Health 00:34:05
28 Vikki Bourcier 00:35:30
29 Almie Borromeo Spokeswomen Racing 00:35:30
30 Jennifer Kwan Blue Rooster 00:35:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with