These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
19 Zachary Carlson UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
20 Devin Carroll Super Squadra

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Matt Brady Cadence Cyclery
3 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
4 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
6 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
7 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
8 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
9 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
11 Joseph Spragins FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
13 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
14 Jimmy Montreuil 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
15 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM
16 William martin ? Shred Monster
17 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
18 Joseph Long 4D Racing
19 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
20 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
21 Jonathan Hughes 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
22 Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
23 John Mckelvy Dallas Bike Works
24 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
25 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
26 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing
27 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
2 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
3 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing
4 Russell Terry Dark Horse Racing
5 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
6 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
8 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
9 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
10 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
12 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
13 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
15 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
16 Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
2 William Watts Panda Racing Development
3 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing
5 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
6 Preston Glace 787 Racing
7 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
8 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
9 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
10 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
12 Joseph Emmons
13 David Coleman
14 Tim Jones
15 Ryan Weeks
16 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
17 John Dugas Cadence Cyclery
18 Alan Rosenthal
19 Nathaniel Goodell Dallas Racing
20 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery
21 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Coleman Cadence Cyclery
2 Brian Rahl US Military Cycling Team
3 John Sommer PACC
4 Buddy Lightfoot
5 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
6 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing
7 Paul Waller Dark Horse Racing
8 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
9 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
10 David Nelson
11 Christopher Minisquero Cadence Cyclery

Men Juniors 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Preston Buell Dallas Racing
4 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
5 Court Kretzmeier
6 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Andrew Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Omar Varela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing

Men Juniors 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
2 Steven Stroik Mad Duck Racing
3 Matthew Schmid Dark Horse Racing
4 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
5 Devin Williams
6 Jay Shisler Rockwall Racing
7 Jackson Lewis Matrix Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
2 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
3 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
4 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
5 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing
6 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
7 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
9 Raul Varela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Paul Brent fletcher Dark Horse Racing
3 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
3 Zack Allison Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ Racing
5 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team
7 Alejandro Padilla
8 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
9 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
10 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
11 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
12 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
13 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
14 Jonny Sundt Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
16 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
17 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
18 Sergio Zamudio rocha

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis
2 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
3 Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
4 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis
5 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Ra
6 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Ann Weigel FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis
8 Penny Ficker Bear Mountain Wolfpa
9 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis
10 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
11 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
12 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Ra
13 Madeline Barrett Cadence Cyclery
14 Carla Keeton FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis

Women Juniors 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Woolley
2 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
3 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
3 Laurel Rathbun
4 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
5 Janicke Gunvaldsen
6 Andrea Buttine Dallas Racing
7 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
8 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson
9 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
10 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
11 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
13 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with