These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:00:00

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 0:00:00
2 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:00:00
3 Noah Collins 0:00:00
4 Kendall Wiebe 0:00:00
5 Unknown Rider Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
6 Harvey Lewallen iv 0:00:00
7 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
9 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
10 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
11 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
12 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
13 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
14 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:00:00
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 0:00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leith Carey 0:00:00
2 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
3 Brent Anderson 0:00:00
4 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
6 Kurt Brown 0:00:00
7 Donald Mcclure 0:00:00
8 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
9 Joe Christman 0:00:00
10 Christopher Heger Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
11 Kevin Graham 0:00:00
12 Kyle Unruh 0:00:00
13 Nicholas Schroeder 0:00:00
14 Scott Barnhart 0:00:00

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
5 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
6 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0:00:00
7 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. 0:00:00
8 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
9 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
10 Scott Barnhart 0:00:00
DNF Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
2 Jose Debevec 0:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 0:00:00
3 John Holden 0:00:00
4 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
6 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
7 Unknown Rider Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
8 Noah Collins 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing 0:00:00
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv 0:00:00
DNF Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
DNF Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
2 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
4 Angela Carey Team Ten20 0:00:00
5 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:00:00

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing 0:00:00
2 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with