These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
2 Bradley Cramer Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
4 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
5 Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
6 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
7 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
8 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
9 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
10 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
11 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports
12 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
14 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
15 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
16 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
17 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
18 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
19 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
20 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco
21 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
22 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
23 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
24 Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
25 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
26 Jonathan Martizez 0
27 Robert Kelly Properties on the Potomac Cycling Team
28 Michael Altman 0
29 Kyle Mihalik 0
DNF Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Chartier District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
2 Tom Bavin 0
3 Ian Baun 0
4 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
5 David Miller 0
6 Thomas Borner 0
7 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
8 Edward Wright 0
9 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
10 Adam Northup 0
11 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
12 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
13 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing
15 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16 Tony Goncalves 0
17 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
18 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket
19 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
20 Nathan Graham Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
21 Brian Shields 0
22 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
23 Brenden Leavitt 0
24 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
25 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
26 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
27 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team
28 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
29 Zheren Yang 0
30 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
31 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
32 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
33 Ian Broadhead 0
34 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
35 Xavier Szigethy UPMC Cycling Performance Pro Bikes
36 Spencer Hackett 0
37 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
38 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling
39 Brian Whitesell 0
40 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfinder
DNF Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Doyle WWVC Racing
2 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
3 Nathaniel Hall 0
4 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team
5 Hassan Beydoun East End Cycling Club
6 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
7 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing
8 Ken Ray 0
9 Michael Henasey Summit Cycling Club
10 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB
11 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes
12 Holbrook Hayes 0
13 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing
14 Sebastian Bjoerkheim 0
15 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
16 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
17 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
18 Brian Mejia n+1 Cycling
19 Russell Boyd 0
20 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Scott Coblentz 0
23 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
24 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
25 Matthew Brady 0
26 Alex Dye 0
27 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
28 Cameron Neujahr 0
DNF Stephen Ketcham 0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chaney unattached
2 Paul Westhart 0
3 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
4 Dale Moss n+1
5 Eric Kirouac 0
6 Nate Forshey Marietta Adventure Co Gamut USA
7 Jason Aytes Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
8 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling
9 Markus Bjoerkheim 0
10 Edward Dipilla 0
11 Michael Fuller 0
12 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo
DNF James Freire 0

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Michael Stearns US Military Endurance Sports
3 Nathan Goates RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
4 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
7 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Eric Dempster Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
11 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
12 Donald Powers Pro Bikes
13 James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14 Chris Jones 0
15 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
16 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
17 Daniel Manges Railey Realty
18 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
4 James Railey Railey Realty
5 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
6 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
7 Randy Miller Piney Flats Racing
8 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
10 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo
11 Carlos Goncalves 0
12 David Mccormick New River Bikes
13 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
14 James Sota Flood City Velo
15 David Hersh Flood City Velo
16 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Racing Team
3 William Care Thru-It-All
4 Paul Critser Flood City Velo
5 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
2 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC
3 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
4 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing/ 321 Ride
5 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
7 Kellie Strang 0
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calah Schlabach
2 Kelly Paduch
3 Kristin Seibert
4 Alexandra Campbellforte
5 Andrea Williams
6 Misty Tilson
7 Shequaya Bailey
8 Line Lauritsen
9 Colleen Grygier
10 Heather Slater
DNF Elise Rowe

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with