These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
2 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
3 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
6 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
9 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
10 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
11 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
12 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
13 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
14 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
15 David Bautista S2C/Primal
16 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
17 Shawn Dobbs US Military Cycling Team
18 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
19 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
21 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
23 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
24 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
25 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
26 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
27 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
28 Brian Kull J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
29 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
30 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
32 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
33 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
34 Kenneth Rogers J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
DNF Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Victor Caraballo Action Sports
DNF Travis Wilkerson J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
DNF Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
2 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
3 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing
4 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
6 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Justin D'affronte
8 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
9 Carl Hyndman Team Rokform
10 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
11 Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
12 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
13 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
14 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
15 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
16 Bradley Stone
17 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
18 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
19 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
20 Giovanni Ortiz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
21 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
22 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team
23 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team
26 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
27 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
28 Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
29 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
30 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
DNF Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
DNF John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
DNF Van Geslani Dons Bikes
DNF Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Brian Hickok Team Redlands
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
DNF James Hickey R5 - Rock Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
9 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
12 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
13 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
15 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
16 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
18 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
19 James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
20 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
21 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling
23 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
24 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
25 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
26 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
27 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
DNF Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
DNF David Bautista S2C/Primal
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
DNF Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
9 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
10 David Mack Bahati-WTR
11 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
12 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
14 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
15 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
17 Michael Kohn Team Velosport-CA
18 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
19 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
20 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
21 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
22 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
23 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
24 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
25 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
26 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Frank Tai Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Steve Morton
DNF Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
DNF Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
4 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Steven Mcdonald Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
7 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
8 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
9 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Steve Morton
11 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
12 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
13 Cyril Hunte
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
5 Frank Tai Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
8 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
9 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
4 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
5 Zane Torre Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
8 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
9 Kayle Leo grande Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Collin Berry Bike Religion
12 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
13 Wesley Eslick
14 John Van dyke J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
15 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
16 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
17 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
18 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
19 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
20 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
21 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
22 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
23 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes
24 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
25 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Shawn Dobbs US Military Cycling Team
27 Justin Savord Bike Religion
28 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
29 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
30 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23
31 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
32 Thomas Butterfield
33 Francisco Flores
34 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing
35 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
37 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 John Mckinley Team Velocity
39 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
40 Jonathan Deguzman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
41 Gideon Massie Bike Religion
42 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
43 Kelsey Judd
44 Drew Lawyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
46 Tucker Eurman Echelon Santa Barbara
47 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
48 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
49 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
50 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
51 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
52 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
DNF Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Gregoire Faber SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Brian Frazier RIDE Cyclery
DNF Robert Angle Bike Religion
DNF Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
DNF Leon Gledhill
DNF Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
DNF Luke Ollett Bike Religion

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Jarred Jordan
5 Quint Berkemeier
6 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
7 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
8 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
10 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
11 Elijah Ruggiero Full Circle Cycling
12 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
13 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
14 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
15 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
16 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
17 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
18 Nicholas Bishop
19 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent
21 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
22 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
23 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
24 Michael Barker Team Velocity
25 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
26 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
27 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
28 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
29 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
30 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
31 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
32 Treavor Matsushima
33 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
34 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
36 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
37 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Tony Julian
DNF Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
DNF Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
DNF Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development Team
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
3 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
4 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
6 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
8 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
9 Justin D'affronte
10 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
12 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
14 Matthew Park Team Rokform
15 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angeles
16 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17 Tuan Duong Echelon Santa Barbara
18 Bradley Stone
19 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
20 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
21 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
22 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23 Ethan Smith Team Rokform
24 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
26 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
27 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team
28 Jason Beale Bahati-WTR
29 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
30 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Brian Hickok Team Redlands
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Don Bunts
DNF Sebouh Bazikian
DNF Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team
DNF Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Foliot
2 Bradley Breyer Team Redlands
3 Adrian Rodriguez
4 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
7 Chris Rovin Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
9 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Mark Strohman
11 Diego Sanchez
12 Jose Velez
13 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
14 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Colby Ketcherside
16 Daniel Kim Team Rokform
17 Robert Hayes
18 Erren Oleary
19 Alexander De la pena Team Rokform
20 Daniel Whelan
21 Liam Davidson
22 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
23 Anthony Schofer
24 Len Wittrock
25 Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Cullen Johnston
DNF Sam Butlerwoodhouse Team Rokform
DNF Ethan Davidson
DNF Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
2 Priscilla Calderon
3 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
4 Jenny Rios
5 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
7 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
9 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
10 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
11 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
13 Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery
14 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
15 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
16 Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 Christina Birch Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel
18 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
19 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
22 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
23 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
24 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
25 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Kelli Samuelson
DNF Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
6 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
7 Susan Sloan
8 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
9 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
10 Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
11 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
14 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Karlene Rahn
DNF Kelli Samuelson
DNF Mila Allinson G2 Bike
DNF Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with