These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35-44 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Susco Two Wheel Jones Racing
2 Travis Waldron Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus
4 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
5 Chad Steverson

Men 45-54 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6
2 Scott Conover DNA Cycles Racing
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Ranch Racing
5 Lane Sanders
6 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Rod Yoder Ride Faster
8 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
9 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
10 Bryan Antol GST Racing
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
12 David Able GST Racing
13 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Center
14 Michael Batson Strada Racing
15 David French Landis/Trek
16 Jim Holbrook Ride Faster
17 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
18 Tony Peakman
19 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek

Men 55-64 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
2 Jeff Penney CORE Cycling Team
3 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek
4 Kevin Dean unattached
5 Joe Patronite Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 Robert Burt Fantini Massy
7 James Foley CORE Cycling Team

Men 65+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Quade unattached
2 Curtis Ingle
3 J. P. holleman

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wouter Zwart Stonehouse Group
2 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Schuyler Burns
4 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois
5 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
6 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing
7 Terry Schmidtknecht Jetset Racing
8 Dariusz Zdunek Superissimo
9 Cale Smith Performance Plus
10 Elliot Grothe Carefast p/b Les Rois
11 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing
12 Michael Brilhante Azcyclery & Multisport
13 Jose A. velazco Superissimo
14 Garron Cadiente Jetset Racing
15 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
16 Richard Horn Aggress
17 Greg Khan
18 Zachary Harpin Carefast p/b Les Rois

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Shreiner CORE
2 Bill Karras Two Wheel Jones Racing
3 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store
4 Ryan Wayne CORE
5 Marco Valente Tolero Racing
6 Cameron Taylor Jetset Racing
7 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
8 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
9 Joseph Batson Strada Racing
10 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store
11 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek
12 David Polley Landis/Trek
13 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com
14 Taissir Chouman Two Wheel Jones Racing
15 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing
16 Larry Demik Two Wheel Jones Racing
DNF Tony Monteferrante Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Petrocelli Two Wheel Jones Racing
2 Shawn Goedken
3 Tim Knight Ride-Faster.com
4 Stan Landry CORE Cycling Team
5 Adam Block
6 Kevin Mikkelson Probike/Beads of Courage
7 Yury Luzanau Unattached
8 Gene Rowley
9 William Joy Unattached
10 Tj Green
11 Ed Delgado Azcyclery & Multisport
12 Jeppe Bundgaard Unattached
13 Patricio Becerra University of Arizona Cycling Club
14 James Garlant University of Arizona Cycling Club
15 Stephen C. ibanez

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
2 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
4 Marco Colex Team Winded
5 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek
6 David Greif University of Arizona

Women 45-54 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Berger Sabino
2 Louisa Larson Team Winded
3 Sandi Scrimgeour
DNF Eloisa Matsch Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women 55-64 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Ingle
2 Carol Chester
3 Helene B madden Strada Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6
2 Kimberly Johnson Two Wheel Jones Racing
3 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Nicole Susco Two Wheel Jones Racing
5 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
6 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek
DNF Shelby Hoglund UA Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Boisen
2 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Kara Woolgar Jobing.com Women's Racing
5 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with