These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
16 Mike Frankeiwicz

Men Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Carl Meine Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
2 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Aric Mine
5 Austin Anderson Marquette University
6 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
8 Toby Joy
9 Patrick Blakeslee LAPT CC
10 Reto Trappitsch
11 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Darren Gill
15 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team
17 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Austin Riley
DNF Justin Rivas Team Velocause
18 Michael Jackl
DNF Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
DNF Michael Raasch
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
DNF Jonathan Ferrer
DNF Bob Flicek

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
6 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Mario Medina Team Velocause
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
4 Albertus Rohling
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
7 John Van susteren LAPT CC
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
11 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
12 Matthew Garni
13 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
14 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
15 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Michael Klapperich LAPT CC

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
3 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
4 Matthew Wurz
5 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
6 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
7 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
8 Benny Smith Team Velocause
9 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
10 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Brian Petted Team Extreme
12 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
14 Raj Muchhala
15 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Randy King LAPT CC
DNF James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Kiedrowski
2 Bryan Scheel
3 Craig Billings
4 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
5 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
7 Didier Jason Team Extreme
8 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
9 Corey Sepanski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
11 John Boggs xXx Racing
12 Kris Endicott
13 Otley Freymiller
DNF Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
DNF Craig Hulce Team Velocause
16 Brian Dunlavy

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Mary Grace
3 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
4 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
5 Brenna Gibbons
6 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Marissa Lovell
DNF Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with