These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 James Anders Marquette University
6 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
7 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
11 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
12 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
13 Ryan Schmeling
14 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
15 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Riehm
2 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
3 Aldo Martinez
4 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
5 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Michael Sipek
7 Juan Martinez

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
5 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
11 Jonathan Heile
12 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Brent Emery Emerys.com
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Holmes ISCorp Cycling
2 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Noah Schwebel ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Todd Miller
4 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
5 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
6 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
7 Mario Medina Team Velocause
8 Brent Emery Emerys.com
9 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
10 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 John Van susteren LAPT CC
17 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
19 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
20 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
22 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
24 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
25 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
26 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
27 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
28 Rick Flayter
29 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
30 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
DNF Joseph Shanahan Team Wisconsin
DNF Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause
DNF Mike Buechel Hollander RDC
DNF Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
4 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
7 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
9 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
10 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause
12 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
13 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
17 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
20 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
21 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
22 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
23 David Nelson Team Extreme
24 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
25 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 Benny Smith Team Velocause
27 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
28 Kevin Eccles Hollander RDC
29 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
30 Scott Rice
DNF John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Kiedrowski
2 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
4 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
5 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Jason Bentley
7 Joe Camp Team Extreme
8 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
9 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
10 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Craig Billings
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Scott Rice
15 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
16 Didier Jason Team Extreme
17 Scott Willms
18 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF Stephanie Moffett Hollander RDC
DNF Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
6 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
7 Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
8 Stephanie Moffett Hollander RDC
9 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Teresa Lux ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Madeleine Pape Madeleine Pape

Women 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ava Miller ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Lindsey Kriete Lindsey Kriete

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with