These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 20:09.0
2 Parker King Rad Racing NW 20:11.0
3 Jesse Maris 20:11.0
4 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 20:11.0
5 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 20:14.0
6 Parker Casazza Cycle U 20:30.0
7 Jack Harris Cycle U 21:30.0
8 Itai Malakoff Cycle U -1 Lap

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Tornow 28:10.0
2 Dee Patterson 28:10.0
3 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 28:23.0
4 Jonathan Nelson 28:25.0
5 Todd Mortensen HSP 28:25.0
6 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 28:25.0
7 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:25.0
8 Daniel Liberator Seattle Super Squadra 28:25.0
9 Tim Belding 28:25.0
10 Mark Statema Emde Sports 28:25.0
11 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:29.0
12 Dan Scott Bikesport Racing 28:31.0
13 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 28:31.0
14 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 28:47.0
15 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:18.0
16 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:02.0
17 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:02.0
18 Dexter Closterman Audi 30:02.0
19 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 30:02.0
20 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 30:19.0
21 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:19.0
22 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:43.0
23 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:43.0
24 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:43.0
25 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 31:17.0
26 Chris Cowherd Audi 31:40.0
27 Leldon King Rad Racing NW 31:40.0
28 Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:10.0
29 Harry Edwards 32:10.0
30 Salam Hallak 32:10.0
31 David Reed 32:50.0

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:32.0
2 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 29:32.0
3 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 29:46.0
4 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 29:46.0
5 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:46.0
6 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 29:46.0
7 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:46.0
8 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:18.0
9 David Katz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:18.0

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bennett White HSP 30:33.0
2 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:33.0
3 Tom Hackleman Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 30:33.0
4 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 30:33.0
5 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 30:33.0
6 Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:33.0
7 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 30:52.0
8 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:18.0

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 00:28.0
2 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:28.0
3 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:28.0
4 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 00:28.0
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:28.0
6 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:28.0
7 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:28.0
8 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:28.0
9 Benjamin Swedberg UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:28.0
10 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 00:28.0
11 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:28.0
12 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:28.0
13 Theodore Schwartz HSP 00:28.0
14 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:28.0
15 Benjamin Peterson Audi 00:28.0
16 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 00:28.0
17 Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling 00:28.0
18 Cameron Beard NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 00:28.0
19 Eric Cockrell HSP 00:28.0
20 Dillon Caldwell Audi 00:28.0
21 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:28.0
22 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:28.0
23 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 00:28.0
24 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:28.0
25 Steven Wilssens Audi 00:28.0
26 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 00:41.0
27 Carmi Schulman Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:41.0
28 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:48.0
29 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:53.0
30 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 01:11.0
31 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:20.0
32 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 02:37.0
33 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 02:42.0
34 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:48.0
35 Travis Venable Audi 02:54.0
36 Mathew Waterfall HSP 02:54.0
37 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 02:54.0
38 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 03:00.0
39 Luke Ogden Audi 03:07.0
40 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 03:07.0
41 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 04:09.0
42 Rob Campbell Green Bike Team 04:09.0
43 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 04:42.0
44 Richie Frahm River City Red 04:42.0
45 Cooper Rombold HSP 04:42.0
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Strode Garage Racing 39:01.0
2 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 39:01.0
3 Greg Hoglund HSP 39:01.0
4 Timothy D hines Audi 39:01.0
5 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 39:01.0
6 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 39:04.0
7 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 39:04.0
8 Dan Swanson HSP 39:04.0
9 Sun Dang Audi 39:04.0
10 Andrew Shirey Audi 39:04.0
11 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 39:04.0
12 Jed Stremel Audi 39:04.0
13 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 39:04.0
14 Yee Feng Audi 39:04.0
15 David Obrien Audi 39:04.0
16 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 39:04.0
17 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 39:04.0
18 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 39:04.0
19 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 39:04.0
20 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 39:04.0
21 Ayden Young Audi 39:04.0
22 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 39:04.0
23 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39:04.0
24 Clint Schneider HSP 39:04.0
25 Zhaolong Wu RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 39:04.0
26 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing 39:04.0
27 Scott Rickard Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 39:04.0
28 Jack Duncan Audi 39:04.0
29 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 39:13.0
30 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 39:13.0
31 Andrew Leon 40:42.0
32 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 41:08.0
33 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 41:31.0
34 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 41:31.0
35 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing 41:31.0
36 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University 41:31.0
37 Denny Bartlett Bikesport Racing 42:05.0
38 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing 42:20.0
39 Jimmy Zhu Audi 42:37.0
40 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team 42:59.0
41 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 43:25.0
42 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:35.0
DNF Thierry Douet Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Clark HSP DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Chris twardzik HSP 28:36.0
2 Scott Ofarrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:36.0
3 Daniel Olsen 28:36.0
4 Steven Simone Audi 28:36.0
5 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 28:36.0
6 Michael Baldus HSP 28:49.0
7 Erik Young 29:01.0
8 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 29:01.0
9 Josiah Poler 2G1D Junior Development 29:18.0
10 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 29:21.0
11 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 29:21.0
12 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 29:21.0
13 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 29:21.0
14 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:21.0
15 Nathaniel Brockert 29:21.0
16 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 29:26.0
17 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport 31:39.0
18 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 31:58.0
19 Peter Kriofske Audi 31:58.0
20 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis 31:58.0
21 Jason Whitley 32:09.0
22 Timothy Welsh 32:09.0
23 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:09.0
24 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 32:09.0
25 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:09.0
26 Seth Sivinski HSP 32:09.0
27 Roy Sat sell CBC Racing 32:09.0
28 Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:09.0
29 Alexander Perry HSP 32:09.0
30 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 32:09.0
31 Matt Hanson Eastern Washington University 32:09.0
32 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 32:09.0
33 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 32:09.0
34 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 32:09.0
35 Mark Southern 32:09.0
36 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 32:09.0
37 Boris Dzyubenko Husky Cycling - University of Washington 32:09.0
38 Colin Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:09.0
39 Weston Dunn 32:22.0
40 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 32:22.0
41 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 32:58.0
42 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 33:23.0
43 John Lin 33:55.0
44 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 33:55.0
45 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 34:37.0

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Soh Rad Racing NW 21:47.0

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 21:48.0

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson 40:27.0
2 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 40:29.0
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:29.0
4 Stacy Westbrook Portland Bicycle Studio 40:29.0
5 Megan Gray 40:29.0
6 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 40:29.0
7 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 40:29.0
8 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:29.0
9 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 40:29.0
10 Christine Denis HSP 40:29.0
11 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 40:29.0
12 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 40:33.0
13 Courtney Gould 40:33.0
14 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 40:33.0
15 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 40:33.0
16 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:37.0
17 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 40:43.0
18 Sydney Running 40:43.0
19 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 40:43.0
20 Sarah Tisdale 42:50.0
21 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 42:50.0
22 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports 44:16.0
23 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:05.0
24 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 45:39.0
25 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:39.0
26 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 45:39.0
27 Becky Woodruff Team Group Health 45:39.0
28 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 46:22.0

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olga Magun Team Group Health 28:59.0
2 Melodie Hewitt Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:00.0
3 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer Cycling Team 29:01.0
4 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 29:01.0
5 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30:16.0
6 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 30:16.0
7 Jasmine Soh Rad Racing NW 30:45.0
8 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 30:52.0
9 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:52.0
10 Andrea Martin 30:52.0
11 Alexandria Dragt Rad Racing NW 34:30.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with