These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Tornow 2:40:35
2 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:40:44
3 Todd Mortensen HSP 2:40:54
4 Dee Patterson 2:40:57
5 Mark Statema Emde Sports 2:40:59
6 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:41:03
7 Tim Belding 2:41:08
8 Daniel Liberator Seattle Super Squadra 2:41:14
9 Jonathan Nelson 2:41:19
10 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:41:25
11 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:41:28
12 Dan Scott Bikesport Racing 2:41:44
13 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:42:30
14 Dexter Closterman Audi 2:43:00
15 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:43:25
16 Chris Cowherd Audi 2:47:03
17 Harry Edwards 2:55:17
18 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:57:46
19 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 2:58:40
20 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:58:48
21 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:58:52
22 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:59:19
23 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:00:15
24 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:06:42
25 Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:11:14
26 Leldon King Rad Racing NW 3:20:49
27 Salam Hallak 3:23:05
28 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:46:55

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:43:00
2 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:43:39
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:43:52
4 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:44:03
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:03
6 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 2:44:04
7 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 2:44:25
8 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:54:17
9 David Katz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:54:17

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:54:45
2 Tom Hackleman Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:54:51
3 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 2:55:00
4 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:59:43
5 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:15:35

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Caldwell Audi 4:43:54
2 Theodore Schwartz HSP 4:44:06
3 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 4:44:08
4 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:44:09
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:44:13
6 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:44:15
7 Cameron Beard NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 4:44:18
8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 4:44:36
9 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:45:45
10 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:45:54
11 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 4:45:57
12 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:46:02
13 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:46:21
14 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:46:37
15 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:46:41
16 Eric Cockrell HSP 4:46:58
17 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:47:56
18 Steven Wilssens Audi 4:48:18
19 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 4:48:48
20 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:49:09
21 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 4:50:05
22 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 4:51:36
23 Luke Ogden Audi 4:51:57
24 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 4:53:03
25 Richie Frahm River City Red 4:53:29
26 Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling 4:53:57
27 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 4:54:06
28 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:54:32
29 Mathew Waterfall HSP 4:54:59
30 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:56:21
31 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:56:27
32 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:56:27
33 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:58:00
34 Cooper Rombold HSP 4:58:02
35 Benjamin Peterson Audi 4:58:19
36 Brian Hitchcock HSP 5:03:04
37 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:08:43
38 Rob Campbell Green Bike Team 5:19:07
39 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:20:53
40 Travis Venable Audi 5:23:25

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Duncan Audi 4:39:58
2 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 4:39:58
3 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:40:04
4 Zac Strode Garage Racing 4:40:08
5 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 4:40:13
6 Zhaolong Wu RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 4:40:14
7 Clint Schneider HSP 4:40:14
8 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:40:16
9 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 4:40:17
10 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:40:20
11 Timothy D hines Audi 4:40:21
12 Andrew Shirey Audi 4:40:23
13 Dan Swanson HSP 4:40:26
14 Sun Dang Audi 4:40:26
15 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 4:40:28
16 David Obrien Audi 4:40:30
17 Ayden Young Audi 4:40:31
18 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:40:39
19 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:40:41
20 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:40:42
21 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 4:41:00
22 Jed Stremel Audi 4:41:57
23 Greg Hoglund HSP 4:42:07
24 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:42:10
25 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:42:17
26 Andrew Leon 4:42:31
27 Scott Rickard Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 4:43:02
28 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 4:43:03
29 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing 4:43:06
30 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 4:43:22
31 Yee Feng Audi 4:43:35
32 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:44:48
33 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 4:46:52
34 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:50:50
35 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:53:28
36 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 5:32:25
37 Jimmy Zhu Audi 5:43:30

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Chris twardzik HSP 2:39:55
2 Daniel Olsen 2:40:15
3 Scott Ofarrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:40:18
4 Steven Simone Audi 2:40:27
5 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:40:42
6 Erik Young 2:40:51
7 Josiah Poler 2G1D Junior Development 2:41:28
8 Nathaniel Brockert 2:41:28
9 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 2:41:30
10 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:41:34
11 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 2:41:39
12 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:41:41
13 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:41:43
14 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:42:10
15 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis 2:44:09
16 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:11
17 Alexander Perry HSP 2:44:12
18 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:44:24
19 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:44:26
20 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:44:29
21 Roy Sat sell CBC Racing 2:44:35
22 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 2:44:39
23 Jason Whitley 2:44:43
24 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 2:44:48
25 Timothy Welsh 2:45:45
26 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:46:37
27 John Lin 2:46:40
28 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:50:42
29 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:51:26
30 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:53:13
31 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:53:29
32 Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:59:53
33 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:00:09
34 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:00:24
35 Matt Hanson Eastern Washington University 3:12:59
36 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:30:24

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:59:23
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson 3:59:25
3 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 3:59:31
4 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:59:32
5 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 3:59:36
6 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 3:59:43
7 Stacy Westbrook Portland Bicycle Studio 3:59:45
8 Megan Gray 3:59:53
9 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:59:54
10 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 4:00:07
11 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 4:00:07
12 Sydney Running 4:00:15
13 Christine Denis HSP 4:00:15
14 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 4:00:15
15 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:00:27
16 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 4:02:09
17 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 4:02:49
18 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports 4:03:39
19 Courtney Gould 4:05:50
20 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 4:05:55
21 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 4:06:03
22 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 4:08:24
23 Sarah Tisdale 4:11:47
24 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:17:24
25 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 4:17:43
26 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:17:44
27 Becky Woodruff Team Group Health 4:27:29
28 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 4:31:58

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melodie Hewitt Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:58:35
2 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer Cycling Team 2:59:10
3 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 3:00:48
4 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 3:01:52
5 Olga Magun Team Group Health 3:02:26
6 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 3:10:26
7 Jasmine Soh Rad Racing NW 3:11:22
8 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 3:11:25
9 Andrea Martin 3:11:53
10 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:11:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with