These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole A catron 26:33.3
2 Everett Durbin 26:33.5
3 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 26:42.0
4 Riley J williams 26:50.1
5 Gregory Townsend 28:29.9
6 Ociel Borjas 28:29.9
7 Davis Livingston 29:47.2
8 Ethan Crane 29:48.0

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pano Garry 26:32.4
2 Andrew Wilson 26:32.7
3 Joshua Schroeder 26:33.1
4 Joshua Garcia 26:50.8
5 Chase Scheunert 28:29.8
6 Liam Obrien 28:30.0

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Barnett 48:11.9
2 Shane Orr 48:11.9
3 John Fallon 48:13.1
4 Kevin Obrien 48:13.7
5 Jeffrey Dickinson 48:13.9
6 Patrick Warner 48:14.2
7 Eddy Gragus 48:14.3
8 Sherman Towsley 48:14.4
9 Russell Griffin 48:14.4
10 Jonathan Cavner 48:14.5
11 Robert Dahl 48:14.9
12 Shawn Betz 48:15.1
13 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 48:15.5
14 Brent Dickinson 48:15.6
15 Eric N williams 48:16.0
16 Brian Krombein 48:16.8
17 Brian Hart 48:17.0
18 Barry Lee 48:17.3
19 Tomas Roba 48:17.4
20 Aaron Jeffrey 48:17.4
21 Broc Thompson 48:17.7
22 Reed Maxwell 48:17.9
23 Peter Lucke 48:18.3
24 Scott Hartley 48:18.5
25 Norman F alvis 48:18.5
26 Diran Ayandele 48:18.8
27 Lee Middlekauff 48:19.0
28 Christopher Stout 48:19.2
29 Thomas Fiorillo 48:19.4
30 John Talley 48:19.5
31 Todd Cassan 48:19.5
32 Randall Aardema 48:19.6
33 Joel Shutty 48:19.6
34 Eric Zolner 48:19.9
35 Michael Spangenberg 48:19.9
36 Aaron Bouplon 48:20.2
37 Seth Mincks 48:20.8
38 John Guala 48:21.0
39 Dan Reback 48:21.1
40 Jerry Natale 48:21.2
41 William Soden 48:22.3
42 Brian Lindsley 48:22.6
43 Charles Coyle 48:23.1
44 Clark Rider 48:28.4
45 James Thies 48:32.7
46 James Dunkleberger 48:36.1
47 L Sandvik 48:40.7
48 Jeff Oakey 48:41.5
49 Benjamin Sharp 48:44.6
50 Byron Nix 48:46.6
51 Matthew Segur 48:46.7
52 Mike Woodard 48:48.1
53 Brian Cook 50:51.2
54 Michael Inglis 52:05.8
55 Christopher G doyle 52:46.4
DNF Matt Duncan DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Jeffrey 46:51.5
2 Aaron Pilling 46:51.9
3 Salvatore Como 46:52.8
4 Brian Hart 46:52.8
5 Diran Ayandele 46:52.9
6 Gabe Rivero 46:53.1
7 Henry Pool 46:53.1
8 Juan Gutierrez 46:53.3
9 Rene Macias 46:53.7
10 Brandon Dyksterhouse 46:53.7
11 David Rogers 46:53.8
12 Justin Little 46:53.9
13 Christopher Walsweer 46:54.1
14 Brian Huggins 46:54.7
15 Darryl Shockley 46:55.0
16 Tim Lemmon 46:55.4
17 Dave Ratcliff 46:55.6
18 Bennett Hug 46:56.1
19 Jerry Natale 46:56.9
20 Jay Engel 46:57.1
21 Dan Berger 46:57.2
22 Chris Klemick 46:57.7
23 Birt Stem 46:58.2
24 Scott Kurban 46:58.3
25 Richard Light 46:58.7
26 Bryan Cook 46:59.0
27 Sean Steeves 46:59.3
28 Christopher Cleavelin 46:59.7
29 Nathan Busch 46:59.7
30 Jeffrey Bauer 47:00.4
31 Doug Gordon 47:01.4
32 Peter Landgraff 47:01.7
33 Broc Thompson 47:01.8
34 Scott Mitchell 47:01.9
35 Stephen Thomas 47:02.8
36 Ben Frost 47:09.7
37 Robert Helton 47:15.7
38 Peter Lopez 47:19.2
39 Galen Stilgebauer 47:50.1

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mead 38:15.5
2 Darryl Sigman 38:16.3
3 Nick Slenkovich 38:16.6
4 Jared Thaut 38:17.1
5 Scott Carlson 38:17.8
6 Frank Pike 38:18.3
7 David Altschuld 38:18.7
8 Glenn Mccoin 38:18.8
9 Brent Olson 38:19.0
10 Brian Coleman 38:19.1
11 Brent Murphy 38:19.1
12 Joshua Maximon 38:19.3
13 Michael Howells 38:19.4
14 Sy Nayman 38:19.9
15 Alan Angelopulos 38:19.9
16 Tony Prete 38:20.1
17 Kenneth Altshuler 38:20.2
18 Dan Gray 38:20.3
19 Adam Sloan 38:21.2
20 Bradley Rolf 38:21.3
21 Matthew Most 38:21.4
22 Daniel Stoddard 38:21.7
23 Brad Nielsen 38:22.1
24 Miller Schuck 38:22.4
25 Todd Mccallum 38:22.5
26 David Kendall 38:23.6
27 Adam T collins 38:23.7
28 Derek Shipley 38:26.4
29 Tom Hornyak 38:44.5
30 Jamy Bacchus 38:44.7
31 Dean D williams 39:07.5
32 Robert Tarrall 39:21.6
33 William Coffee 39:46.2
34 Daniel Briner 39:51.8
35 Bill B begg 39:53.6
36 Michael Worley 40:00.5
37 Daniel Perkins 41:20.2
DNF Stephen Perkins DNF
DNF Kenneth Ross DNF
DNF Daniel Houser DNF
DNF Greg Harris DNF
DNF Nathan A miller DNF
DNF Brett Hoopes DNF
DNF Garrick Mitchell DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Mueller 19:24.1
2 Chris Parsons 19:25.7
3 Korey Mutlu 19:25.9
4 Dean Digiulio 19:26.3
5 Jason Heider 19:29.5
6 Larry Ellcessor 20:35.2
7 Jerry Weiss 21:09.1
8 Mark Stookesberry 21:09.2
9 G Edward kimm 21:09.2
10 David Martinez 21:09.3
DNF Phil C smith DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis 44:36.1
2 Norman F alvis 44:36.8
3 Adam Asnes 44:37.2
4 Joseph Paulson 44:37.5
5 Robert Dahl 44:37.5
6 Todd Cassan 44:37.9
7 Chip Krauss 44:38.4
8 William Soden 44:38.4
9 Al Stoltz 44:38.7
10 Chris Klemick 44:39.0
11 Craig Hofer 44:39.8
12 Matt Vawter 44:40.4
13 Glen K winkel ph.d. 44:40.6
14 Birt Stem 44:41.1
15 Donald Natwick 44:41.1
16 John Stone 44:41.1
17 Patrick Naylor 44:41.3
18 John Talley 44:41.4
19 Alan Youngblood 44:41.9
20 Jim Kraychy 44:43.9
21 Barry Lee 44:44.7
22 Scott Hendricks 44:45.0
23 Larry Cornman 44:45.2
24 Rob Salcido 44:46.0
25 Robert J brown 44:47.1
26 Robert Helton 44:52.0
27 Jim Copeland 44:55.7
28 Rip Mobus 44:59.5
29 Brack Hattler 45:08.9
30 Christopher Stout 45:10.7

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mentzell 43:23.7
2 Rod Unverrich 43:23.8
3 Tom Keller 43:25.2
4 William Brunk 43:25.3
5 Scott Berg 43:25.4
6 Henry Eberhardt 43:25.6
7 Stuart Mann 43:25.8
8 William Capron 43:26.0
9 Jeff Kahler 43:26.0
10 Mike West 43:26.2
11 Dustin Harding 43:26.6
12 Brad Clemmons 43:26.8
13 Randy Hodson 43:27.1
14 Steven Harris 43:27.3
15 Robert Dwyer 43:27.3
16 Michael Smith 43:27.4
17 Jim Castagneri 43:27.9
18 Philippe Capraro 43:28.4
19 Douglas Robison 43:28.5
20 David Boynton 43:28.6
21 Kirk Hufford 43:28.7
22 Russ Miears 43:34.9
23 Chris Kalman 43:43.1
24 Kevin Noakes 43:54.2
25 Karl Bauer 43:57.9
26 Robert Zedaker 48:05.7
27 Marcos Cordova 48:05.8

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wright 59:10.1
2 Justin Barber 59:11.8
3 Lucas Clarke 59:11.9
4 Juan Cortes 59:11.9
5 Zack Jensen 59:12.1
6 Jacob Hatcher 59:13.1
7 Joshua Gottlob 59:13.7
8 Andrew Bagnato 59:13.8
9 Jonathan Ploransky 59:13.9
10 Brian Zipler 59:14.0
11 Chris J schlessinger 59:14.0
12 Christopher L hill 59:14.6
13 Matthew Walp 59:14.7
14 Edwin Supple 59:14.7
15 Oinatz Uribe 59:15.3
16 Matthew Kotarbinski 59:15.5
17 Evan Kiesow butt 59:15.6
18 Keith Strand 59:15.8
19 Steve Hageman 59:16.0
20 Clark Eckel 59:16.1
21 Jacques De curnou 59:16.3
22 Brian Dunn 59:16.7
23 Samuel Fogel 59:17.1
24 Thomas Clark 59:17.5
25 Tim Foltz 59:18.0
26 Ben Schuchard 59:18.3
27 Andrew E wheeler 59:18.5
28 Paul Shumate 59:20.0
29 Cormac Dunn 59:20.1
30 Luke Mcconnell 59:20.5
31 Aaron Delabre 59:21.1
32 Jacob Read 59:21.1
33 Zach Vanrheen 59:22.1
34 Kurt Atkins 59:22.4
35 Juan Gutierrez 59:23.0
36 Luis Soto 59:23.1
37 Brian Metz 59:25.2
38 Brian Lingenfelter 59:26.2
39 Daniel Rising 59:26.7
40 Scott Larson 59:27.7
41 James Becker 59:29.6
42 Cameron Bellian 59:35.6
43 Cade Bickmore 59:53.9
44 Samuel Doniach 00:04.7
45 Eric Brunner 00:42.2
46 Galen Stilgebauer 01:25.6
47 Kit Hinders 01:25.7
DNF Stephen Haas DNF
DNF Donald Herndon DNF
DNF Marco Capraro DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lawyer 39:32.0
2 Nick Bruskewitz 39:33.3
3 Douglas Gibula 39:34.0
4 Daniel Morris 39:34.1
5 Tyler M dunn 39:34.2
6 John Zanner 39:34.4
7 Orion Stewart 39:34.5
8 Ray Johnson 39:34.6
9 Michael De sena 39:34.6
10 Simon Castagneri 39:34.9
11 Brett Henry 39:35.3
12 James Carrigan 39:35.7
13 Rees York 39:36.2
14 Christopher Mcstay 39:37.2
15 Ryan Korzyniowski 39:37.3
16 Ti Hays 39:37.8
17 Adam Quinney 39:37.9
18 Travis Ostrom 39:37.9
19 Corey J baughman 39:38.7
20 Adam Sloan 39:39.6
21 Rob Boydston 39:39.7
22 James Ianni 39:39.9
23 Zachary Woy 39:40.2
24 Adam Laplante 39:40.2
25 Bradley Rolf 39:40.4
26 Clayton Leon 39:40.5
27 Jordan Scharg 39:40.5
28 Ryan M sullivan 39:41.3
29 Jonathan Wells 39:41.5
30 Evan Mega 39:42.1
31 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 39:42.3
32 Devin Rhinehart 39:42.3
33 Lukas Bouvrie 39:42.4
34 Cody Mann 39:42.9
35 James Hall 39:43.4
36 Peter Schlueter 39:43.8
37 Samuel Johnson 39:44.0
38 Shawn Meredith 40:23.4
39 Daniel Mattox 40:40.2
40 Alex Patel 40:40.3
41 Matthew Swartwout 44:02.0
42 Brian Tibbs 44:02.1
43 Adam Lorenz 44:02.1
44 Davis Livingston 44:03.3
45 Connor Livingston 44:03.3
DNF Joseph Vandeven DNF
DNF Alexander F boyle DNF
DNF Evan Sneath DNF
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF
DNF Michael Worley DNF
DNF Jason D prater DNF
DNF Jason Broderick DNF
DNF Aston Woy DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fredd Corpuz 19:23.7
2 Justin Smittkamp 19:25.0
3 Dominic Hanner 19:25.8
4 Colin Rhinehart 19:26.6
5 Matt Krenitsky 19:27.3
6 Wesley Bates 19:27.6
7 Sam Kalscheur 19:28.7
8 Dan Kaskubar 19:30.0
9 Lanny Dunham 19:32.7
10 Javan Greeson 19:38.3
11 Jessejames Schwartzkopf 19:48.2
12 Matthew Dahlke 19:49.7
13 Roy Hill 19:49.9
14 Jason R latimer 20:04.0
15 Aaron Glee Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 20:17.4
16 James Tolson 21:09.1
17 Damon Brandt 21:09.3
18 Jeffrey Rust 21:09.6
DNF Frank Hupperts DNF
DNF Mark Evans DNF
DNF Brian Shuey DNF
22 Ethan Herrold DSQ

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Morris 59:04.0
2 Gage Hecht 59:05.0
3 Brian Firle 59:05.2
4 Jonathan Cavner 59:05.2
5 Nicholas Applegate 59:05.7
6 Thomas Herman 59:06.0
7 Leonardo Martinez 59:06.4
8 Spencer Martin 59:07.9
9 Christian Mccarthy 59:09.7
10 Matthew Deangelis 59:12.5
11 Matthew Eberly 59:41.9
12 Taylor Warren 59:42.0
13 Jorge Espinoza 59:42.4
14 John Salskov 59:42.7
15 Michael Gibson 59:42.8
16 Sherman Towsley 59:43.0
17 R Maitland jones 59:43.2
18 Brett Rindt 59:43.6
19 Luis Rodriguez 59:43.6
20 Dean Haas 59:44.3
21 Jeffrey Dickinson 59:44.4
22 ? Max 59:44.5
23 Robert Thayer 59:44.5
24 Evangelos Gatseos 59:44.7
25 Brett Wachtendorf 59:44.8
26 John Noonan 59:45.0
27 Jayson Jacobs 59:46.0
28 Jon Moro 59:46.0
29 Travis Heller 59:46.5
30 Kyle Thomas 59:47.3
31 Blake Romine 59:48.5
32 David Almanzan 59:49.8
33 Taylor Jung
DNF David Brown DNF
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi DNF
DNF Rory Kelly DNF
DNF Alex Lewis DNF
DNF Sam Chovan DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Nuffer 52:29.9
2 Trish Heisdorffer 52:32.3
3 Andrea Koenig 56:07.8
4 Carol Kauder 56:10.9
5 Renee Schroeder 56:10.9

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Brown 31:34.2
2 Laura Dickinson 31:34.2
3 Peg Hallberg 31:34.3
4 Carla Flores 31:34.4
5 Lora Mihelic 39:08.9

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson 31:34.3

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Macpherson 52:28.0
2 Kristie Arend 52:28.3
3 Marisa Rorabaugh 52:28.4
4 Elena Alarcon 52:29.0
5 Marta Morris 52:29.1
6 Susan Hersey 52:29.6
7 Luci Olewinski 52:30.4
8 Charlotte W backus 52:31.0
9 Margot Clyne 52:31.6
10 Lorna Pomeroy 52:31.7
11 Barb Lotze 52:32.3
12 Sarah Lewis 52:32.3
13 Katie Harrer 52:32.5
14 Nicole Horst 52:32.5
15 Jenny Lucke 56:10.9
16 Maddie Chaves 56:11.0

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Birgit Morris 29:54.0
2 Sara Kammlade 29:54.3
3 Michelle Henry 29:54.7
4 Lyndsey Larson 29:54.7
5 Ashley Zoerner 29:55.0
6 Denise Stark 29:55.1
7 Clio Castruccio 29:55.2
8 Drew Winners 29:55.7
9 Julie Price 29:55.8
10 Angela Carey 29:55.9
11 Amanda K knutson 29:56.0
12 Erin Leonard 29:56.4
13 Libby Beneski 29:57.4
14 Wendy Segrest 29:57.8
15 Vicki Briner 29:57.9
16 Michelle Mjoen 29:58.0
17 Ariane Barragan 31:34.4
18 Andrea S krushefski 31:37.1
19 Ann Stilgebauer 31:37.1
20 Arlene Tamariz 39:08.9
DNF Trisha Babcock DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Donley 51:12.8
2 Christa Ghent 51:13.0
3 Amy Shepard 51:13.6
4 Kimberley Turner 51:14.0
5 Rachael Sax 51:17.3
6 Melanie Beale 51:17.3
7 Shelley Nelson 51:18.0
8 Sue Lloyd 51:18.0
9 Vera Divenyi 51:18.4
10 Sarah Lukas 51:18.6
11 Serenity Anderson 51:18.6
12 Roberta Smith 51:18.7
13 Madison Tuggle 51:19.2
14 Lanier Allen 51:19.8
15 Annie Toth 51:20.2
16 Rebecca Serratoni 51:23.2
17 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews 51:24.8
DNF Meg Hendricks DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with