These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bredemeyer
2 Andrew Heimann
3 Mitch Huffman
4 David Rice
5 Jake Hreha
6 Conor Swan

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver
2 Chris Richter
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
4 Joe Laux
5 Patrick Hirschfeld
6 Karim Abdelkader
7 William Hallberg
8 Felipe Cardenas
9 George Boren
10 Shawn Humphries
11 Todd Belanger
12 Corurt Maple
13 Patrick Meyer
14 Ryan Tragesser
15 Sean O'donnell
16 Jeremy Gagan
17 Matt Shade
18 Brian Matthews
19 Ken Misch
20 Kevin Strawbridge

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Creamer
2 Chris Kroll
3 Steve Ellis
4 Gene James
5 Jane Vanni-noone
6 Myles Polsgrove
7 Don Birch
8 Brian Gavette
9 Bryan Boggs
10 Vern Lamere
11 E Michael ozment
DNF Dean Peterson

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Nixon
2 Thomas Revard
3 John Becker *
4 Sam Stone
5 Thomas Walsh
6 John Schmitz
7 John Balmer
8 Ben Reed
9 George Boren
10 Justin Kirk
11 Benjamin Richardson
12 Dakota Mcdivitt
13 Jason Fowler
14 Chris Richter
15 Chris Kellar
16 Jake Parker
17 Charles Crouse
18 Scott Baumer
19 Sam Harbison
20 Andrew Messer
21 Doug Fagan
22 Harry Clark
23 Doug Robinson

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Henrickson
2 Jay Brant
3 Rhys Edwards
4 Albert Langsenkamp
5 Jacob Hoggard
6 Tyler Hart
7 Jordan Fleming
8 Ramon Vasquez
9 Thomas Svenstrup
10 Vincent Vergara
11 Andy Grote
12 Grant Goldman
13 Lucas Kalbfell
14 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Justin Kirk
16 Andrew Chandler
17 Gregory Hillman
18 Wayne Mckillip
19 Jon Okenfuss
20 Sean Hurley
21 Tyler Conant
22 Jon Kiner
23 Terry Mcdonald
24 Chris Kellar
25 John Yandl
26 Joe Bartels
27 Dustin Jones
28 Matthew Wright
29 Matt Tescula
30 Charles Dell
31 John Reidy
32 Darren Williams
33 Nicholas Salupo
34 Benjamin Richardson
35 Doug Robinson
36 Ryan Elpers
37 Gavin Saxer
38 John Hyndman
39 Chris Leonard
40 Tom Saccone
41 Gene James
DNF Jason Mygrant
DNF Carl Ring
DNF Robert Beck
DNF Christopher Craig
DNF Elliot Englert
DNF Tobias Holsman

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Kalbfell
2 Thomas Svenstrup
3 Charlie Hammon
4 Gregory Hillman
5 Luke Tormoehlen
6 Grant Goldman
7 Tom Serf
8 William Beaty
9 Jacob Shupe
10 Marc O'leary
11 Bryson Stevens
12 Cary Smith
13 Ismael Mercado
14 John Reidy
15 Andrew Chandler
16 Brian Matthews
17 Kevin Strawbridge
18 Levi Limburg
19 Mark Hoffman
20 Eric Allen
21 Gavin Saxer
22 Scot Sullivan
23 Evan Lee
24 Chris Leonard
25 Terry Mcdonald
26 Frank Kenney
27 Austin Roach
28 Erik Schwedland
29 Carl Ring
30 Eli Knight
31 Franklin Nowlin
32 Robert Frangi
33 Maddison Russell
34 Matthew Thompson
35 Tyler Conant
36 Jeff Kucic
37 Edward Gauthier
38 Troy Stratford
39 Tracy Gilliland
40 Sean Hurley
41 Brandon Sakbun
42 Benjamin Gavette
43 Thomas Larson
44 Thomas Totten
45 David Horvath
46 Sam Stratton
47 Aaron Kennerk
48 Robert Hipple
49 Neil Bassett
50 James Welch
51 Alec Friend
52 Adam Lock
DNF Rodolfo Villalvir
DNF Matt Jones
DNF Conor Swan
DNF Jacob Hartmeister
DNF Nathan Hokenson
DNF Alex Schroeder

Women Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaelina Matthews

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briana Kovac
2 Elizabeth Engwis

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Huibregtse
2 Lauren Anderson
3 Ashley King
4 Ashley Williams
5 Caron Leader
6 Kayla Brahm
7 Fallon Lilly
DNF Katie Reynolds

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with