These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 3:36:20
2 Eric Cockrell HSP 3:36:20
3 Theodore Schwartz HSP 3:36:21
4 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:36:21
5 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:42:09
6 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:45:37
7 Brian Hitchcock HSP 3:45:56
8 Steven Wilssens Audi 3:45:56
9 Michael Walsh Panache Endurance Team 3:47:06
10 Luke Ogden Audi 3:48:49
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:49:02
12 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 3:49:26
13 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:49:36
14 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:50:23
DNF Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Carter DNF
DNF Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Cory Ostertag DNF
DNF Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Sam Waples Audi DNF
DNF Travis Venable Audi DNF
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Mathew Waterfall HSP DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Schneider HSP 2:34:51
2 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 2:36:01
3 Jack Duncan Audi 2:36:01
4 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:36:01
5 Timothy D hines Audi 2:36:03
6 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:03
7 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:36:03
8 Keegan Rowe 2:36:03
9 Damon Wyatt Bikesport Racing 2:36:03
10 Sun Dang Audi 2:36:03
11 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:36:03
12 John Bruce Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:36:09
13 Yee Feng Audi 2:36:12
14 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:36:40
15 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:38:10
16 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:38:50
17 Dan Swanson HSP 2:40:37
18 David Obrien Audi 2:42:59
19 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:45:30
20 Brian Clark HSP 2:50:43
21 Scott Rickard Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:51:51
22 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:51:57
23 Jimmy Zhu Audi 3:28:19
DNF Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Golbeck DNF
DNF Devon Wright Shuksan Velo Club Race Team DNF
DNF Greg Hoglund HSP DNF
DNF Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Allen Butler Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Justin Resnick Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Ofarrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:58:47
2 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:47
3 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:58:48
4 Daniel Hertel 1:58:48
5 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:58:48
6 Joshua Assink Shuksan Velo Club 1:58:48
7 Matt Seguin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:48
8 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:58:48
9 Jacob Assink Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:58:48
10 Daniel Fealk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:48
11 Sam Gillman 1:58:48
12 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:58:48
13 Michael Baldus HSP 1:58:48
14 Nathaniel Brockert 1:58:52
15 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:58:52
16 Timothy Welsh 1:58:52
17 Scott Miller Unattached 1:58:52
18 Chad Stellern WWU Cycling Team 1:58:52
19 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:58:52
20 Daniel Liberator Seattle Super Squadra 1:58:58
21 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 1:58:58
22 Niklas Mollenholt HSP 1:59:01
23 Scott Allen 1:59:03
24 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 1:59:10
25 Tom Milway HSP 1:59:16
26 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 1:59:19
27 Matt Dente Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:59:20
28 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:59:23
29 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:59:23
30 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:59:23
31 Unknown Rider 1:59:25
32 Seth Sivinski HSP 1:59:31
33 Spencer Cheng 1:59:45
34 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:31
35 Konner Hopkins 2:02:25
36 Mischa Burnett 2:02:39
37 Robert Vasta 2:04:18
38 Alexander Perry HSP 2:08:20
39 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:10:32
40 Scott Mcbride HSP 2:10:39
41 John Langley 2:10:51
42 Chris Cowherd Audi 2:10:54
43 Igor Gousman Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:11:17
44 Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:11:32
45 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 2:12:30
46 Harry Edwards 2:13:02
47 John Tiscornia HSP 2:13:28
48 Joshua Abells Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:14:16
49 Vlad Moshenskiy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:14:25
50 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:16:58
51 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 2:18:03
52 James Buchanan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:18:06
53 Peter Farr Bikesale / VOLKL 2:25:21
54 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:28:38
55 Andrew Scherkus 2:33:52
56 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:34:13
DNF Brandon Savini DNF
DNF Michael Mcbain Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Russ Sovde Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Auxier DNF
DNF Daniel Nathan Audi DNF
DNF Patrick Morton Workfront Canyon Bicycles DNF
DNF Unknown Unknown Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam Loving DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Cass Dimitroff Shuksan Velo Club Race Team DNF
DNF Todd Mortensen HSP DNF
DNF Jesse Llona Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:26:40
2 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 2:27:50
3 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL 2:27:57
4 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 2:38:56
5 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 2:39:52
DNF Megan Gray DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:27:52
2 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 2:27:54
3 Christine Denis HSP 2:28:47
4 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 2:32:45
5 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:40:11
6 Gina Estep Team Group Health 2:40:52
7 Carly Tu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:42:21
8 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:42:22
9 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing 2:42:22
10 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:42:28
11 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:50:31
12 Jessie Hickel Jet City Velo 2:56:16
DNF Cara Machacek Team Group Health DNF
DNF Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club DNF

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 1:48:19
2 Lori Surges Spokeswomen Racing 1:48:19
3 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:48:19
4 Victoria Lord Bikesale / VOLKL 1:48:19
5 Wendy Pabich HSP 1:48:19
6 Megan Fay Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:48:19
7 Olga Magun Team Group Health 1:48:19
8 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1:48:34
9 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:53:58
10 Jenny Auxier 2:00:36
11 Samantha Mazer 2:03:35
DNF Emily Chen Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Annegigi Chan Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with