These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franklin Deese
2 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
4 Clint Dager PTS Racing
5 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
6 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing
7 Meurig James QCW Cycling
8 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC
9 James Pettengill BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
10 Jonathan Phan
11 John Kruegler Bon Secours
12 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
13 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
14 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong
15 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
16 John Dove BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
17 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
18 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team
19 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
22 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
23 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
24 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
25 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
26 Taylor Pearman PTS Racing
27 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
28 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29 Frank Leach Five Four Sports
30 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
31 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
32 Matthew Mcnees
33 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
34 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor
35 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
36 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
37 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
38 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
39 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
40 Elwood Glass
41 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
42 Justin Onusko HPC
43 Joel Waters
44 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
45 Patrick Franz Blue Ridge Development
46 Luis Leme
47 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
48 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing
49 Nikolas Pereira
50 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
51 Danny Gibney BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
52 Ray Bishop District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
53 Paul Gregory J Brown p/b Ms Roses
54 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling
55 Ryan Collins PTS Racing
56 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
57 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
58 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
59 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
60 Clifton Chamberlin
61 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
62 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
63 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
64 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo
65 Rick Monterosa National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
66 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
67 Tanner Browne Monticello Velo Club

Men NCC Stage Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare*
2 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare*
3 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
4 Bobby Lea Custom Velo pb Altamira
5 Julian Rodas Incycle Cannondale
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
7 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare*
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
9 Scott Sunderland Budget Forklifts
10 James Laberge Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
11 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse
12 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare*
13 David Warner Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
14 Christopher Meacham Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
15 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita Selle SMP
16 Scottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
17 Keck Baker BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
18 Glenn Ferreira Custom Velo pb Altamira
19 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
20 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
21 Wesley Kline Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
22 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline*
23 Zachary Carlson Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
24 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
25 Stephen Vogel Harts Racing
26 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
27 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
28 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
29 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
30 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
31 Patrick Raines Kens Bike Shope
32 Alexander Cowan Canadian National Team
33 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
35 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
36 Ferdi Vankatwijk Cicli Basso
37 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
38 Orlando Garibay Incycle Cannondale
39 Andres Diaz Incycle Cannondale
40 Sergio Hernandez Incycle Cannondale
41 Brad White UnitedHealthcare*
42 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
43 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
44 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
45 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
46 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
47 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita Selle SMP
48 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita Selle SMP
49 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
50 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcare of GA*
51 Alex Kellum J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
52 David Dawson Team Skyline*
53 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
54 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
55 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
56 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbikers
57 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
58 Mitchell Mulhern Budget Forklifts
59 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team
60 Will Elliott Canadian National Team
61 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
62 Jeff Dickey
63 Adam Koble The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcare of GA*
64 Grayson Brookshire Custom Velo pb Altamira
65 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
66 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
67 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
68 Trillini Gaston Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
69 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita Selle SMP
70 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
71 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
72 Unknown Rider
73 Sean Mackinnon Canadian National Team
74 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
75 Eric Johnstone Canadian National Team
76 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
77 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
78 Geron Williams Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
79 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
80 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
81 Adam Jamieson Canadian National Team
82 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
83 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
84 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers
85 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
86 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team*
87 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
88 David Hall Amore & Vita Selle SMP
89 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team*

Women NCC Stage Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare*
2 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB*
3 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
4 Emily Collins Team TIBCO-SVB*
5 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB*
8 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Cycles
9 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB*
10 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
11 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare*
12 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
13 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
14 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the Happy Tooth*
15 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
16 Aranza Villalon Itau Shimano Ladies Power
17 Mary Costelloe Team Alliance Environmental
18 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
19 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the Happy Tooth*
20 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team*
21 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare*
22 Arley Kemmerer Colavita/ MidAtlantic
23 Rocio Parrado Itau Shimano Ladies Power
24 Anna Mumford Healthy and Happy Racing
25 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
26 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team*
27 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
28 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
29 Vanessa Drigo
30 Amy Floyd ARGON 18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel*
31 Christina Birch ARGON 18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel*
32 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Racing
33 Caroline Moakley Happy Tube Womens Racing
34 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
35 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing
36 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB*
37 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
38 Jesenia Meneses Itau Shimano Ladies Power
39 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
40 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
41 Andreina Rivera Itau Shimano Ladies Power
42 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare*
43 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
44 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
45 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare*
46 Suzanna Dupee Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the Happy Tooth*
47 Scotti Lechuga UnitedHealthcare*
48 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO-SVB*
49 Meghan Korol PainPathways Cycling Team
50 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
51 Meredith Moran Farm Team Cycling
52 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
53 Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
54 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
55 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong
56 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team*
57 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc.
58 Hannah Swan Finish Strong
59 Debora Haedo Xirayas de San Lui
60 Rebecca Chan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
61 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
62 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with