These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bridges 0:55:26
2 Samuel Jyawook 0:55:32
3 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 1:00:32
4 George Dering 1:00:36
5 Adam Nowicki 1:02:34
6 Henry Ezra Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:04:04
7 Rose Bridges 1:24:09

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders 0:58:31
2 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 1:06:35
3 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 1:06:39
4 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 1:06:39
5 Luka Mahrt-smith 1:06:39
6 Katrina Pawley mason 1:06:40
7 Jack Bailey Wheels in Motion 1:13:31
8 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 1:25:57

Men 35 and Ove Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:43:34
2 William Caruso Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:47:01
3 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants 1:47:02
4 Wayne Seaver 1:47:02
5 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:47:02
6 Don Macphail 1:47:02
7 Tim Conn 1:47:02
8 Jason Perkins 1:47:02
9 Len Fritz 1:47:31
10 Rusty Darter Speed Merchants 1:47:52
11 Carl Foltz BK Training Systems LLC 1:48:34
12 David George Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:48:35
13 Aaron Kenyon CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 1:48:36
14 Kevin Bridges 1:48:39
15 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:55:10
16 Charlie Deroo Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:55:20
17 David Keyte 1:55:37
18 Ned Niemi 1:55:39
19 Ron Sollish Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:55:39
20 Timothy Saxer Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:57:31
21 John Jaqua 1:57:41
22 Trever Engler 1:58:01
23 Brian Devereaux 1:58:53
24 Russell Shackson 1:58:53
25 Anders Gustafson 1:58:53
26 John Ballard 2:02:46
27 John Stachlewicz 2:12:21
28 Greg Hodder Wheels in Motion 2:12:21
29 Mark Schroeder BK Training Systems LLC 2:23:04
DNF Chris Lett
DNF Mark Waters CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Mike Dykstra
DNF Gary Newell Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Douglas Binkley
DNF James Vincelj
DNF Aaron Burgess
DNF Randy Zeeman
DNF Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Enzo Campagnolo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Guelzo 2:31:08
2 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 2:31:09
3 Nicholas Zendler Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:31:09
4 Darryl Schives 2:31:09
5 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 2:31:09
6 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing 2:31:09
7 Tom Payn KLM/Cold Stone 2:31:09
8 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:31:10
9 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:31:10
10 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 2:31:10
11 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 2:31:10
12 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:31:10
13 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 2:31:10
14 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 2:31:11
15 Raymond Auger 2:31:11
16 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:31:12
17 Douglas Burcicki Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:31:13
18 James Hill Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:31:13
19 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:31:13
20 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:31:18
21 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 2:31:21
22 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 2:31:21
23 Ryan Bolin Make the Break Racing 2:32:13
24 Steven Hetfield CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:33:50
25 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 2:35:12
26 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:35:54
DNF Jacob Ellis Einstein Racing
DNF Dave Boboltz Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
DNF Ken Taylor Leadout Racing
DNF Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Walid El-sayed
DNF Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Nathan Frazier OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
DNF Brian Poel

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Baumann Clemson University 1:40:12
2 Jesse Kooistra Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:40:12
3 Daniel Shamburger City Hub Cyclery Race Team 1:40:14
4 Jeremy Zeigler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:40:14
5 Michael Parker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:40:14
6 Shaun Welch 1:40:14
7 Jeramy Duffied Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:40:14
8 Adam Dougall 1:40:14
9 James Reid Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:40:15
10 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:40:15
11 David Buick Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:40:15
12 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:40:15
13 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 1:40:15
14 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 1:40:15
15 Aaron Venema 1:40:15
16 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:40:15
17 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:40:15
18 Nigel Hyatt 1:40:15
19 David Muzzatti 1:40:15
20 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 1:40:15
21 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 1:40:15
22 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:40:15
23 Josh Evans Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:40:15
24 James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 1:40:15
25 William Burt 1:40:15
26 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:40:16
27 Gabe Rice Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:40:16
28 Carson Lowell OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:40:16
29 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:40:16
30 Ross Williams Hagerty Racing 1:40:16
31 Evan Zehr Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:40:18
32 Terry Collins City Hub Cyclery Race Team 1:40:19
33 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 1:40:19
34 Jeffrey Petersen Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:40:19
35 Jeff Libby 1:40:19
36 Josh Mokma Leadout Racing 1:40:19
37 Devin Winton 1:40:19
38 Rodney Eaton Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:40:20
39 Kevin Donovan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:40:21
40 Michael Cavanaugh 1:40:21
41 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 1:40:23
42 Mark Gryn 1:40:25
43 Joshua Forsyth 1:40:39
44 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club 1:49:03
45 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:49:04
DNF Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
DNF David Hartwell Leadout Racing
DNF Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Paul Sovran
DNF Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Josh O'neil
DNF Craig Akers
DNF Graham Barker-king Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
DNF Scott Patterson Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Scott Weiss Racing Greyhounds
DNF Steve Ragan Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Vanevery 2:24:55
2 Roberto Vani 2:24:59
3 Nicholas Dwyer 2:26:14
4 Dylan Lanspeary 2:26:15
5 Paul Mcmullen EPS Security Cycling Team 2:26:16
6 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 2:26:16
7 Ian Cullion 2:26:16
8 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 2:26:16
9 Robert Parrish MPI-Main Street Racing 2:26:18
10 Armando Vega MPI-Main Street Racing 2:26:19
11 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club 2:26:19
12 Tim Martin KLM/Cold Stone 2:26:19
13 Seth Kleinglass Sweet Bikes 2:26:19
14 Alan Zoltowski Sweet Bikes 2:26:19
15 James Ignash MPI-Main Street Racing 2:26:20
16 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team 2:26:20
17 Eric Vandenbrink 2:28:24
18 Carlo Capaldi 2:26:39
19 Matt Mousseau 2:26:56
20 Aaron Zuelke EPS Security Cycling Team 2:27:01
21 Brian Adams Sweet Bikes 2:27:22
22 Daniel Klein Sweet Bikes 2:27:23
23 Adam Mcclounie 2:27:23
24 John Loncke 2:27:24
25 Sean Ryan 2:27:24
26 Marten Mann 2:28:43
27 James Dieringer 2:29:30
28 Fred Perez 2:29:30
29 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 2:38:37
30 David Manges 2:38:37
31 Paul Wright Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:54:12
DNF Rich Russell Sweet Bikes
DNF Jason Woods
DNF Manuel Gaudario
DNF Pak Ho
DNF Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Eric Forrester EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Chow
DNF Timothy Collins MPI-Main Street Racing
DNF Andrew Weir Tree Fort Bikes
DNF Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Johnson NorthStar Development 2:33:26
2 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:33:26
3 Dave Fanslow Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:33:26
4 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:33:26
5 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:33:27
6 Unknown Rider 2:33:27
7 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:33:27
8 Miguel Novo 2:33:27
9 Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing 2:33:27
10 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development 2:33:28
11 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:33:30
12 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop 2:33:30
13 Greg Cushing 2:33:30
14 Marc Polsinelli 2:33:31
15 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club 2:33:32
16 Rick Snow NorthStar Development 2:33:33
17 Michael Gardynik NorthStar Development 2:33:39
18 Norman Licht Hagerty Racing 2:33:39
19 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:35:28
20 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:35:28
21 Douglas Crysler Freewheeler Bike Shop 2:35:30
22 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing 2:35:32
23 Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds 2:35:32
24 David Hicken Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:38:11
25 Chris Abston OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:39:04
26 Nick Laughton Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:41:49
27 Mark Freed Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 2:54:37
DNF Mark Fergusson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Diekema ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:09:22
2 Aaron Beebe ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:09:22
3 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:12:44
4 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:13:13
5 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development 3:13:13
6 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:13:13
7 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 3:13:14
8 Cameron Timmer EPS Security Cycling Team 3:13:17
9 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 3:13:58
10 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching 3:13:58
11 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 3:13:58
12 Cory Stange OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:13:58
13 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team 3:13:58
14 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 3:13:58
15 Christopher Gottwald OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:13:59
16 William Morris EPS Security Cycling Team 3:13:59
17 John Leach 787 Racing 3:13:59
18 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team 3:14:13
19 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 3:14:14
20 Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Club 3:16:00
21 Robert Ehrman Kinetic Fitness Coaching 3:16:19
22 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 3:16:44
DNF James Bruce Sweet Bikes
DNF Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF Alex Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Al Mcwilliams Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Niles Vaivars
DNF Michael Dega Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching
DNF John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Jamie Smith Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Matt Gervais
DNF Luke Oostindie EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Drew Martin EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
DNF Luke Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders

Men Under 35 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lawrence CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 1:46:09
2 Brian Dokter 1:46:09
3 Gavin Saxer No Limit Racing 1:46:09
4 Joshua Hall Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:46:09
5 Jason Haw Rapid Wheelmen 1:46:09
6 Marshal Evans 1:46:09
7 Lucas Porinsky 1:46:11
8 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:46:12
9 John Chinchen 1:46:12
10 Andre Masnari Detroit Endurance Lab 1:46:12
11 Thomas Moran 1:46:13
12 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:46:13
13 Jeffrey Squires 1:46:14
14 Justin Kreger RBS Cycling 1:50:07
15 Ryan Riegling 1:52:01
16 Brandon Bet CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 1:54:30
17 Evan Wilson 1:55:22
18 Mike Louwaert 1:55:22
19 Mark Denton 2:00:02
20 Wade Erhardt 2:00:24
21 Lee Bunker 2:02:55
22 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 2:05:40
23 Geoffrey Burr West Michigan Coast Riders 2:05:41
24 Damon Lowe 2:17:02
25 Grant Rivard 2:22:04
DNF John Hurn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Mason Rice
DNF Benjamin Vandenboss
DNF Nathan Kark

Men M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Webb Hagerty Racing 2:34:43
2 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling 2:35:19
3 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:36:01
4 Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing 2:37:10
5 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 2:37:10
6 Herbert Crites Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:37:10
7 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:41:10
8 Mark Cahn Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:41:10
9 Matthew Grate Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:41:10
10 Robin Allen CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:41:11
11 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:41:11
12 Robert Bangert Wolverine Sports Club 2:41:11
13 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:41:11
14 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:41:11
15 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:41:14
16 Stephen Smith CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:41:14
17 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 2:42:11
18 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 2:44:43
19 Stefan Kroenung Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:44:46
20 Thomas Dijulio Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:44:49
DNF Peter Nye CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Tim Cook
DNF Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Christopher Bloch Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:03:36
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing 2:03:36
3 Ariana Wakeman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:03:36
4 Sarah Cullen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:03:36
5 Nicole Derrick 2:03:36
6 Tiffany Greenman 2:03:36
7 Kim Rocheleau 2:03:37
8 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 2:03:42
9 Jessica Deneweth Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:04:15
10 Natalie Bondy 2:07:46
11 Mary Minutella 2:07:46
12 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 2:07:47
13 Toni Shedlock Wheels in Motion 2:07:47
14 Sarah Garrett REAL WOMEN TRI 2:07:51
15 Nancy Lange 2:07:59
16 Jennifer Hildebrand 2:10:11
17 Jodie Barkel 2:11:13
18 Anna Meyer 2:29:17
DNF Gail Ranville
DNF Brittan Scales Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Lindsay Klee

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Karas BK Training Systems LLC 2:48:33
2 Danielle Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders 2:48:33
3 Chelsea Clark 2:48:34
4 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club 2:48:34
5 Danielle Mckibbon 2:48:34
6 Riley Missel 2:48:34
7 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 2:48:34
8 Bonnie Karas BK Training Systems LLC 2:48:34
9 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team 2:48:34
10 Sarah Demerly Zone-6 Cycling 2:48:34
11 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:48:34
12 Josi Brynick CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:48:34
13 Blaire Kniaziewgervais 2:48:35
14 Tessa Perez Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:48:35
15 Joann Cranson OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:48:35
16 Colleen Anne myers Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 2:48:35
17 Sandra Deegan 3:08:30
DNF Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with