These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master State 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wueste 46:02.0
1 Brian Teipen 45:12.0
2 Grant Baldwin 45:14.8
2 Leonardo Marquez 46:03.9
3 Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 45:18.9
3 Daudi Cobb 46:09.6
4 Brian Derose 45:56.6
4 Chris Lessing 46:30.2
5 Michael Stella 47:05.9
5 Jason Smitherman 46:23.0
6 Sean Philyaw 46:29.3
6 Brad Parkerson 49:13.4
7 Sean Hodgson 46:32.9
8 Charlie Putnal 53:15.7
9 Robbin Rahman 55:51.4
10 Todd Muller 55:59.2
11 Gaogao Wang 22:41.8
DNF John Allison
DNF Eric Ropp Safe Harbor
DNF Robby Bryant
DNF Ethan Cohen
DNF Benjy Coil
DNF Heber Cristino
DNF Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF David Lovell
DNF Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Ryan Rish Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Ryan Robinson
DNF Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Chad Strickland
DNF Tim Tobbe
DNF Emilio Asconeguy Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Oscar Rodriguez UCL

Master State 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes 49:36.7
2 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling 49:37.1
3 Scott Demyer 49:37.6
4 Terry O'toole 49:38.1
5 Ray Healy 49:38.8
6 Daryle Glaser 49:41.4
7 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 49:44.4
8 Ty Tagami 49:44.7
9 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 49:51.3
10 Carter Schmeck 49:53.7
11 Gregory Smith 49:54.3
12 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA 49:55.7
13 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 49:56.4
14 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA 49:58.1
15 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador 50:00.0
16 Brad Reed Unattached 50:06.2
17 Rick Richardson 50:08.4
18 Christopher Wiley 50:08.9
19 Mat Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador 50:18.3
20 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 50:25.6
21 Chris Isenberg 50:25.9
22 Marvin Rivera 50:27.3
23 Brad Harper Team Mission Source / NGCA 50:50.3
24 Theron Colucci 51:58.3
25 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Ambassador 52:18.8
26 Jeff Richards 52:52.9
27 Scott Carew 53:51.0
28 Ben Milcarek 54:50.4
29 Cole Hayward 55:27.1
30 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 59:16.7
31 Joe Greenfeld 00:57.8
32 Dale Hair Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 07:53.5
33 Driss Chahboune 09:47.0
34 Kirby Yoder 19:49.0
DNF Brent Betz
DNF Star Bridges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Greg Fink
DNF Chris Freeman
DNF Richard Fuqua
DNF John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF J Roach
DNF Mario Rodriguez
DNF Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
DNF Brian Sisung
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Philip Fisher
DNF Jose Gomez
DNF Nello Teer Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Russell Williams
DNF Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team

Master State 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Martz Southern Crescent Cycling 49:59.5
2 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 50:02.7
3 Pete Loftis 50:05.7
4 Scott Hilburn 50:08.2
5 Patrick Flautt 51:20.3
6 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 54:42.8
7 Steve Garrett 58:18.5
8 Charles Seward 59:17.4
9 John Perry 07:39.1
10 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Ambassador 29:25.1
11 Joe Lehner 38:59.7
12 John Davis 24:22.9
DNF Michael Vizzini
DNF William Danielson
DNF Edward Marks
DNF Paskal Brooks
DNF James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mondor 48:42.9
2 Todd Steigerwalt UNATTACHED 49:24.5
3 Kyle Johnson 51:55.1
4 Brian Bonsignore 51:57.8
5 Mark Kozee UNATTACHED 51:59.4
6 Eric Thiele 52:22.3
7 Alexander Hale 52:38.0
8 Ricardo Nojima 54:55.4
9 Kurt Schindler 54:55.4
10 Paul Lawler 54:55.6
11 Jay Wagner 55:15.0
12 Scott Moore 56:25.0
13 William Saunders Alpha Bikes Race Team 58:39.4
14 Sid Law 59:52.5
15 Alec Harp 59:52.6
16 Kyle Oday 01:25.7
17 Michael Montgomery 01:30.6
18 Robert Coleman 02:02.8
19 Joseph Hamlin 04:34.9
20 Jacob Malone 04:43.7
21 Grant Krueger 05:42.0
22 Graham Mckinnon 15:02.2
23 Dave Brannon 15:02.2
DNF Alex Fuentes
DNF Patrick Johnson
DNF Keyur Bhatnagar PORTABLE ROCK CLIMBING
DNF Mason Harris Alpha Bikes Race Team

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Development Race Team 51:14.2
2 Antonio Cooper 51:22.5
3 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA 58:15.7

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hale 16:55.9
2 Jorge Hernandez Team Mission Source / NGCA 25:24.2
3 Henry Howell 32:43.8

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sciba 16:55.9

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Paine 56:09.3
2 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA 59:19.9
3 Julien Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA 59:46.3
4 Andrew Merlo 59:46.6
5 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 06:36.2
6 Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:54.4

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wueste 2:46:02.01
2 Leonardo Marquez 2:46:03.95
3 Daudi Cobb 2:46:09.60
4 Chris Lessing 2:46:30.24
5 Michael Stella 2:47:05.86
6 Brad Parkerson 2:49:13.39
DNF John Allison
DNF Eric Ropp Safe Harbor

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Teipen 2:45:12.02
2 Grant Baldwin 2:45:14.80
3 Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:45:18.87
4 Brian Derose 2:45:56.63
5 Jason Smitherman 2:46:23.00
6 Sean Philyaw 2:46:29.29
7 Sean Hodgson 2:46:32.93
8 Charlie Putnal 2:53:15.70
9 Robbin Rahman 2:55:51.38
10 Todd Muller 2:55:59.19
11 Gaogao Wang 3:22:41.80
DNF Robby Bryant
DNF Ethan Cohen
DNF Benjy Coil
DNF Heber Cristino
DNF Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF David Lovell
DNF Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Ryan Rish Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Ryan Robinson
DNF Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Chad Strickland
DNF Tim Tobbe
DNF Emilio Asconeguy Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Oscar Rodriguez UCL

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes 2:49:36.69
2 Scott Demyer 2:49:37.57
3 Daryle Glaser 2:49:41.39
4 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:51.25
5 Carter Schmeck 2:49:53.70
6 Gregory Smith 2:49:54.34
7 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:55.69
8 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:58.06
9 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:49:59.97
10 Brad Reed Unattached 2:50:06.18
11 Rick Richardson 2:50:08.42
12 Christopher Wiley 2:50:08.92
13 Mat Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:50:18.27
14 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:50:25.57
15 Chris Isenberg 2:50:25.92
16 Marvin Rivera 2:50:27.33
17 Theron Colucci 2:51:58.26
18 Jeff Richards 2:52:52.86
19 Ben Milcarek 2:54:50.43
20 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 2:59:16.65
21 Joe Greenfeld 3:00:57.77
DNF Chris Freeman
DNF Richard Fuqua
DNF John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF J Roach
DNF Mario Rodriguez
DNF Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
DNF Brian Sisung
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Brent Betz
DNF Star Bridges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Greg Fink

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling 2:49:37.13
2 Terry O'toole 2:49:38.08
3 Ray Healy 2:49:38.85
4 Ty Tagami 2:49:44.69
5 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:56.35
6 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:52:18.76
7 Scott Carew 2:53:51.01
8 Cole Hayward 2:55:27.13
9 Dale Hair Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:07:53.54
10 Driss Chahboune 3:09:46.99
11 Kirby Yoder 3:19:48.95
12 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:44.43
13 Brad Harper Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:50:50.32
DNF Philip Fisher
DNF Jose Gomez
DNF Nello Teer Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Russell Williams
DNF Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Martz Southern Crescent Cycling 2:49:59.54
2 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 2:50:02.67
3 Scott Hilburn 2:50:08.21
4 Patrick Flautt 2:51:20.30
5 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:54:42.76
6 John Perry 3:07:39.06
7 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Ambassador 3:29:25.08
8 Joe Lehner 3:38:59.74
DNF Michael Vizzini
DNF William Danielson
DNF Edward Marks

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis 2:50:05.66
2 Steve Garrett 2:58:18.54
3 Charles Seward 2:59:17.38
4 John Davis 4:24:22.93
DNF Paskal Brooks
DNF James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Men State Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Morrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 45:31.5
2 Will Eustace 45:49.6
3 Zach Lutz L5 Flyers 45:53.0
4 Drago Cepar 46:13.9
5 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 51:14.4
6 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA 51:14.7
7 Marcus Campbell Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 51:19.1
8 Jacob Schwyn 51:20.4
9 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 51:39.0
10 Nathan Spence 51:47.2
11 Fausto Crapiz 51:47.3
12 Eric Palacio 52:06.3
13 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 52:38.1
14 Tony Esposito 54:42.3
15 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA 05:39.1
16 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling 05:39.2
17 Matt Nunnelly Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 07:33.5
18 Marc Klokow 11:49.0
19 Andrew Luettgen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 15:34.3
20 Evan Glowiak 17:02.7
21 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 29:35.4
DNF Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Junior
DNF Taylor Davis
DNF Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Marcelo Martino
DNF Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNF Mark Schulz
DNF Adam Sitz
DNF Baker Watts
DNF Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
DNF Jason Wolfe OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES

Men State Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bewley 15:58.9
2 Benjamin Wiegand Velosports Racing 16:06.6
3 Ryan Wolfe Bella Rhodes 16:12.1
4 Cooper Hammarlund 17:23.1
5 Huntley Nash 17:32.6
6 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA 17:38.1
7 Luis Berrios 17:41.3
8 Jason Martin 17:43.4
9 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 17:43.6
10 Benjamin Spangler 17:46.5
11 Lamanza Davis 17:52.1
12 Blake Wilson 17:52.8
13 Craig Forest 17:52.9
14 Brandon Lewis DePaula Racing 17:55.9
15 David Wilkie UNATTACHED 17:56.0
16 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 17:56.1
17 Daniel Braun Wrenched Bicycles and Athlete 17:56.4
18 Tyler Campbell 18:11.0
19 Trey Griffin 18:12.3
20 Devin Vernick 18:13.2
21 John Wilkes 18:17.3
22 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 18:18.4
23 Jason Abell Ride On Bikes 18:20.0
24 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling 18:24.6
25 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 18:26.6
26 Duncan Mcguire Reality Bikes Ambassador 18:26.7
27 Wesley Crane 18:27.4
28 Ovirne Lopez Wrenched Bicycles and Athlete 18:27.9
29 Mark Gomez 18:31.4
30 Dennis Gunson 18:53.6
31 Sean Power 19:16.9
32 Cal Till Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 20:52.7
33 Patrick Carroll Team Mission Source / NGCA 21:10.1
34 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 21:27.5
35 Adam Denton James Bros Bikes 21:44.3
36 Tom Armes 22:36.3
37 Kumpol Sriprapa Team Mission Source / NGCA 25:54.8
38 Jared Thornhill Team Mission Source / NGCA 25:54.9
39 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 26:09.9
40 Jorge Collado 28:01.0
41 Blair O'bryant 30:33.4
42 Scott Waldron 32:21.6
43 Andrew Stolorena 33:28.2
44 Adrian Long 40:57.1
45 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 42:48.3
DNF Stephen Baxter
DNF Gary Farmer Velo Voodoo
DNF Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Jason Griffin
DNF Jeff Kahley
DNF Greg Malautea
DNF Ben Mccall
DNF Chris Robinson
DNF Matthew Murawski Ride On Bikes
DNF Dan Murray RTO National
DNF Matthew Miller UNATTACHED
DNF Stephen Walton James Bros Bikes

Men State Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip O'donnell Axeon Cycling Team/ USA National Team 36:54.4
2 Shane Braley DOM360 38:07.8
3 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team 38:17.5
4 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 38:30.5
5 Artur Sagat J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 39:05.7
6 Amos Harvey 46:12.8
7 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 46:16.5
8 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 46:16.6
9 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 46:16.9
10 Chad Capobianco DOM360 46:34.5
11 Bryan Hoy 51:32.5
12 Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 52:07.7
13 Said Assali Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 52:11.1
14 Carlos Norena 52:14.4
15 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 52:30.9
16 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 52:45.1
17 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 53:16.3
18 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 58:01.1
DNF Jake Andrews
DNF Thomas Brown Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Francisco Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Ryan Collins
DNF Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
DNF Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Freckmann Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Jacob Henley
DNF Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nick Jowsey UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
DNF Justin Lowe J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Brandon Pruett
DNF Brady Rogers
DNF Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Chad Salla Team Energy Racing
DNF Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team
DNF Oleg Tanovitsky
DNF Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
DNF Matthew Whatley
DNF Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING
DNF Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW

Women Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 33:53.0

Women Junior 9-12 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:02.0

Women State Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Dahlmann Alpha Bikes Race Team 08:26.9
2 Robyn Bryde Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 08:31.0
3 Jeannie Ericson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 08:37.8
4 Michelle Campbell��� Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 08:59.0
5 Christine Grant Team Mission Source / NGCA 13:44.0
6 Sarah Dudley Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 15:25.5
7 Michele Gillman Reality Bikes Ambassador 15:32.7
8 Kimberly Campione Wrenched Bicycles and Athlete 31:55.8
9 Melissa Westergard 37:00.3
DNF Ariel Burgess Argon 18
DNF Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA

Women State Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Stella 03:29.2
2 Kathleen Laporte Alpha Bikes Race Team 03:35.8
3 Danielle Dohmen 08:03.7
4 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 09:07.3
5 Paula Rivera 11:12.6
6 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 11:44.4
7 Connie Clement 13:35.9
8 Suzanne Brockway Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 17:43.6
9 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:42.8
DNF Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Melanie Hof
DNF Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women State Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong 08:25.8
2 Susan Jones - morgan 08:42.0
3 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA 14:35.1
4 Diana Ramos PCP 22:23.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with