These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Smith SC Velo 40:07.6
2 Andrew Wilson 40:08.3
3 Ray Lee Big Orange 40:08.4
4 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen 40:08.4
5 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling 40:09.0
6 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/ 40:09.1
7 Spencer Ito 40:09.1
8 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity/East West Bikes 40:09.4
9 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen 40:09.5
10 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/Emerald Textiles 40:09.5
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelman 40:09.6
12 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 40:10.4
13 James Stocker Southern California Velo 40:10.4
14 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 40:10.9
15 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team 40:11.1
16 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek 40:11.4
17 Josue Ramirez Cycle World 40:11.5
18 Bobby Lozoya SB Speed Stars 40:11.7
19 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 40:12.4
20 Sean Stratton Cast a Shadow 40:12.5
21 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 40:12.8
22 Felipe Castillo Southbay Wheelmen 40:13.5
23 Jason Francia simple green 40:13.6
24 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles 40:13.8
25 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 40:13.8
26 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 40:13.9
27 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textiles 40:14.4
28 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra La Grange +21 40:14.7
29 Alfred Aldaco MetalMtn 40:14.9
30 Mateo Ortega Strava 40:15.1
31 Treavor Matsushima 40:16.7
32 Joshua Menendez Cycle World 40:22.1
33 Gary Aanerud TBOV 40:24.5
34 Earl Detrick SERIOUS CYCLING 40:28.9
35 John Snapp SCVelo 40:32.3
36 Jose Mata Judgement velo/ TBOV 40:33.9
37 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 40:35.6
38 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 40:47.5
39 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 40:51.7
40 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 40:51.7
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 00:00.0
DNF Quint Berkemeier 00:00.0
DNF Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Brad Williams Poc + Ritte 00:00.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Bernstein 32:46.1
2 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling 32:50.0
3 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 32:51.9
4 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 32:52.2
5 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen 32:52.8
6 Ranferi Perea MetalMTN Cycling 32:53.3
7 Anthony Navarra SDBC/Emerald Textiles 32:53.6
8 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 32:53.6
9 Matthew Rivers SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 32:53.6
10 Israel Lizarraga S2c/Primal 32:53.7
11 Joel Franklin SDBC 32:54.6
12 Liam Woods METALMTNcycling 32:55.0
13 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 32:55.7
14 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Team Helens R 32:56.5
15 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 33:07.2
16 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling 33:10.3
17 Sebouh Bazikian Big Orange Cycling 33:12.0
18 Kevin Festini ------- 33:18.0
19 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 33:24.4
20 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing 33:46.9
21 Ben Lowry
DNF Nick Cohenmeyer 00:00.0
DNF John Deagon OTR Racing 00:00.0
DNF Kevin Festini SDBC 00:00.0
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/Emerald Textiles 00:00.0
DNF Brett Weichbrod Echelon Santa Barbara 00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Norton 23:42.5
2 Case Regan 23:43.0
3 Giovanni Bellesia Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 23:43.5
4 Darryl Mcclanahan Polli Veloce 23:43.9
5 Evan Christenson Swami's Junior Development Tea 23:44.6
6 Cody Lewis Team Fix Fixie 23:44.7
7 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 23:44.7
8 Jeff Price 23:45.7
9 Andrew Osiadacz 23:47.1
10 Jacob Alderete Peaks Coaching/SYHS Racing 23:47.4
11 Tyler Halweg Foothill Cyclery 23:47.9
12 Levi Jago Unattached 23:48.5
13 Abraham Munoz 23:53.3
14 Kirk Orellana 23:56.1
15 Hristo Hristov Team Hristov 24:41.4
16 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes 24:54.7
17 Chris Urguidez 25:23.1
18 Michael Cunnien 26:35.8
19 Richard Stegenga Slic
20 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
DNF Loren Anthony 00:00.0
DNF Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Carl Mueller 00:00.0
DNF Dave Simmons 00:00.0
DNF Sean Zurek 00:00.0

Men Master 30+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 39:17.4
2 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club 39:21.9
3 Richard Mitchell twin star racing 39:22.2
4 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 39:22.4
5 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team 39:22.6
6 Michael Penta Serious cycling 39:22.8
7 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling 39:23.3
8 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 39:23.9
9 Joshua Bachrach Woody's/ Pedal Power 39:24.0
10 Armando Requejo Echelon SB 39:24.3
11 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 39:59.8
12 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
13 Bryan Martinez PAA / Empire Bikes Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 58:54.8
2 Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterlin 58:54.8
3 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling 58:55.1
4 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery / Primal Cycli 58:55.5
5 ? Thomas BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 58:56.4
6 Patrick Briggs 59:01.8
7 Paul Vaccari Spy gaint 00:22.2
8 Charon Smith Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterlin
10 Dennis Grob paramount
11 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
12 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
12 Howard Levy Canejo Valley Cyclists
13 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
14 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra LaGrange +21
15 Michael Hecker Firestone Walker Santa Barbara
16 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
17 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling
18 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
19 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
20 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
21 Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
22 Juan Manuel yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight
23 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE
24 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
25 Robert Frank Hot wheels
26 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / Sterling B
27 Sean Ekins Stage 2/Primal
28 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
29 Keith Horowitz Bicycle Bob's Racing
30 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
31 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:00.0
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 00:00.0
DNF Philip Tinstman Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 00:00.0

Men Master 45+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Hernandez Cutters 30:37.6
2 Kevin Lewis US Army 30:37.7
3 Joseph Buchanan fast 30:37.9
4 Michael Penta Serious cycling 30:38.1
5 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 30:39.8
6 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 30:43.6
7 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 30:59.2
8 Rich Walsh 31:45.7
9 Roger Lopez 33:04.6
DNF Michael Cunnien 00:00.0

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 43:24.9
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer 43:25.2
3 Marvin Hall SOS/trek 43:25.3
4 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 43:25.8
5 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 43:26.0
6 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 45:46.0
7 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
8 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Elite Ma
9 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
10 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
11 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer
13 Vito Altieri Ice Sportswear
14 Joseph Buchanan fast
15 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling
16 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S
17 Richard Pepper
18 Michael Carro Sos foundation/trek
19 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ulta LaGrange
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green 00:00.0
DNF Mark Palmer Break Away from Cancer 00:00.0
DNF Joe Yule StageOne Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 00:00.0
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR 00:00.0

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Elite Ma 43:51.9
2 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors 43:53.1
3 Bob Kubinski Simple Green/Cannondale 43:54.5
4 Vito Altieri Ice Sportswear 43:54.9
5 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 43:55.0
6 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 43:55.2
7 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 43:55.5
8 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 43:55.7
9 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 43:56.0
10 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek 43:56.4
11 Kevin Willitts 3Ft It's The Law 43:59.7
12 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 44:00.2
13 Mark Palmer Break Away from Cancer 44:06.6
DNF Mike Okano Simple Green/Cannondale 00:00.0
DNF Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 00:00.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 43:53.5
2 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech/Ridley Masters 43:53.8
3 Michael Birditt Hi Tech Ridley Masters 43:54.3
4 Mike Marotta HiTech/Ridley Masters 43:55.0
5 Dirk Cowley FFKR CONTENDER RACING 43:55.6
6 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal 43:55.9
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cylery/JW Floors 43:56.0
8 John Mckee ParamountRacing.org 43:56.0
9 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing 44:03.9
10 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 44:05.8
11 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 46:22.8
12 Robert Mosier Bahati
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team 00:00.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 22:33.6
2 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 22:34.1
3 Logan Loader 22:34.5
4 David Waples Audi 22:35.1
5 Wesley Eslick 22:35.6
6 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 22:35.6
7 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 22:36.1
8 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 22:36.6
9 Edwin Clement SDBC/Emerald Textiles 22:37.7
10 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b GQ6
11 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
12 Leon Glenmill
13 Kayle Leo grande Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Jason Cianfrocca Velocity
15 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
16 Mike Tettleton Rock N' Road Cyclery
17 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing
18 Dustin Armstrong
19 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
20 Kelsey Judd Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire
22 David Priest One Way Cycling
23 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle
24 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/Emerald Textiles
25 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite/Ro
26 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Dillon Clapp Team Clif Bar
28 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIFBAR CYCLING
29 Collin Berry Bike Religion
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/Emerald Textiles 00:00.0
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 00:00.0
DNF Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes Elite Race Te 00:00.0
DNF David Miller Monster Media 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 00:00.0
DNF Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/Emerald Textiles 00:00.0
DNF Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 00:00.0
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com 00:00.0

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 29:32.0
2 May Liu SJBC 29:32.1
3 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 29:32.1
4 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes 29:33.9
5 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC / Emerald Textiles 29:33.9
6 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 29:34.2
7 Nikki Peirtsegaele UC Davis Triathlon Team 29:34.4
8 Nicole Bochenek 00:00.0
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 29:35.5
10 Lynneal Williams 29:36.0
11 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 29:37.6
12 Catherine Wolff incycle p/b full circle 29:40.4
13 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes 30:26.0
14 Melissa Campagnoni B4T9/Foundation 31:05.2
DNF Hani Lou 00:00.0
DNF Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 00:00.0
DNF Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club/Emerald 00:00.0
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 00:00.0
DNF Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:00.0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 54:17.1
2 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 54:17.3
3 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women 54:17.3
4 Pamela Schuster Spy Giant RIde p/b GQ-6 54:17.5
5 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO-SVB 54:17.5
6 Amy Phillips UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cyc 54:17.6
7 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY 54:18.1
8 Joanie Celso SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 54:18.1
9 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelman 54:18.3
10 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women 54:18.4
11 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 54:18.7
12 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra LaGrange +21 / 54:18.8
13 Libby Painter PAA/ Empire Bikes 54:19.5
14 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 54:19.6
15 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 54:19.7
16 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite women 54:19.7
17 Michelle Khare 54:20.3
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 54:20.6
19 Amber Gaffney 54:22.0
20 Alicia Silvera-dorantes Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:22.4
21 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 54:22.6
22 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 54:23.0
23 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:24.1
24 May Liu SJBC 54:24.2
25 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women 54:26.4
26 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:31.8
27 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women 54:32.5
28 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:43.5
29 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women's Te 54:53.4
30 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women's Te 54:56.5
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra- Velo Club La G 00:00.0
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with