These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Lea Maloja Pushbikers
2 Martin Reinert Maloja Pushbikers
3 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers
4 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
5 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
6 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
7 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbikers
8 Chris Uberti The 706 Project
9 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
10 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
11 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation
12 Andrew Reardon 0
13 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
14 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
15 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
16 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
17 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
19 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
20 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
21 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
22 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A.
23 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
24 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
25 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
26 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
27 David Dawson Team Skyline
28 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team
29 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers
30 Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
31 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
32 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
33 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
34 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
35 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
36 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation
37 Christian Grassman Maloja Pushbikers
38 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
39 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
40 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
41 John Minturn The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
42 Wesley Kline Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
43 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
44 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
45 Sammy Moseley Foundation
46 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
47 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
48 Hank Booth Finish Strong
49 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
50 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
51 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
52 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
53 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team
54 Jason Mott Team Hungry
55 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
56 Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Team
57 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
58 Timothy Nixon Cutters Cycling
59 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
60 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
61 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
62 Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet
63 Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
64 Cory St clair MatsonMoney
65 Dustin Greer 0
66 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
67 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
68 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
69 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
DNF David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
DNF Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
DNF Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
DNF Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
DNF Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team
DNF John Woods Team Upland Brewing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks
2 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
4 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
5 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
6 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
7 Edward Wright Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Nathan Dugan KH-Pactimo p/b Century
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
10 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycling Club
16 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Peter Benkowski No Limits Hammer Harder
18 Francis Mancisco
19 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
20 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
21 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
22 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
23 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
24 Benjamin Seppala Bishop Bicycles
25 John Yandl 0
26 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
27 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
28 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
29 Erik Krueger Team O2
30 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
31 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
32 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
33 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing
34 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
35 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
36 John Hyndman 0
37 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
38 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
39 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
DNF Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
DNF Matt Stephenson Element Cycles
DNF Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Joe Olgin Campus WheelWorks
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
DNF Max Savage ProChain Junior Development

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
2 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
4 Michael Prater Broadmark Capital
5 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Adam Goodale 0
9 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11 Nathan Sharnas Team O2
12 John Maguire 0
13 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation
14 Jeff Harper Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
15 Jason Izworski 0
16 Christopher Donnelly Team O2
17 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
18 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Peter Gorzynski Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development
22 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club
23 Adam Burns 0
24 Sean Martin 0
25 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26 Bryan Ralston Team Ghisallo
27 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
29 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
30 Eric Hess Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
31 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen
32 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
33 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
34 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
35 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College
36 Josh Goodman 0
37 Steve Curran Team Dayton Bicycling
38 Daniel Tierney Queen City Wheels
39 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
40 Christopher Stufft 0
41 Adam Schmidt
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Trey Roark Bishop Bicycles
DNF Jeffrey Youngs Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
DNF Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development
3 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development
5 Chanoo Chatham

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
3 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
5 Trey Roark Bishop Bicycles
6 John Levering Upper Arlington High School
7 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development
8 Edward Walters 0
9 Jonathan Baryluk Upper Arlington High School
DNF Juergen Wilkes Upper Arlington High School

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
2 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
5 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
6 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
7 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
9 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
10 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
11 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 James Raddin 0
15 Jim Jenkins Audi
16 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
17 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Sean Martin 0
20 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
22 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
3 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
4 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
5 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
8 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
11 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
13 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Christopher Grisvard NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
15 Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
16 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
18 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
19 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
2 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Tate Devlin WRP
4 Madison Kelly FloridaVelo
5 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
6 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
9 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
11 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
12 Kelsey Devereaux Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
13 Noelle Snyder bartholdi 0
14 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Development
15 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
16 Angie Sexton Bishop Bicycles
17 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
18 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
19 Lisa Giuffre Team IPro
20 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo
22 Karla Labbe WRP
23 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development
24 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
25 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
26 Christine Robbins WRP
27 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University
DNF Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Lauren Bair WRP

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers
2 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
4 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
5 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels
7 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
11 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
13 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
14 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
16 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Julia Duenkelsbueh

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with