These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing 58:27.9
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
3 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
4 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
5 Meurig James QCW Cycling
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
7 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
8 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
9 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
10 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
11 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
12 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
13 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
15 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
16 Clay Fawthorp Team HP
17 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
18 David Grant ActiveYards
19 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
20 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
21 Mark Bartsch Genesee Valley Cycling Club
22 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
23 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
24 Kip Jansen
25 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
26 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
27 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
28 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
29 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Cycling
31 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc
32 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
33 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
34 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
35 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
36 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
37 Greg Martin Cycle-Smart

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling 53:10.9
2 David Grant ActiveYards
3 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
5 Sean Oreilly
6 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
8 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
10 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
13 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
14 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
15 Unknown Rider
16 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
17 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
18 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
19 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
20 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
21 Larry Detris
22 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
23 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Cycling
24 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
25 Michael Holub Cycledrome
26 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
27 Thomas Griffin QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com
28 Unknown Rider
29 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
31 Angry Ric steele Active Yards
32 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
33 Hugh Browder
34 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
35 Jay Hoffman TSV
36 Unknown Rider
37 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
38 David Krial Cycledrome
39 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
40 Slawomir Podwojniak
41 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
42 Darin Benson Thru It All
43 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
44 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
45 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
46 Todd Wenger ActiveYards
47 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
48 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
49 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
50 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
51 Pamela Schmaldinst Delaware Valley Racing
52 Cecil Bernard
53 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
54 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
55 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
56 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
57 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
58 John Paproski PA Masters RC
59 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
60 Unknown Rider
61 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
62 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club
63 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing
64 Greg Dattner ActiveYards/New Zealand Pavement Panthers
65 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
66 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing
67 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
68 Ed Slaughter Kapel MUUR Independent
69 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
70 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
71 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes
72 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
73 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
74 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
75 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 52:24.4
2 Ed Slaughter Kapel MUUR Independent
3 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes
4 Darin Benson Thru It All
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
6 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
7 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
8 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
9 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
10 Larry Detris
11 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
12 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
13 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
14 James Alvord q.c.w
15 Jay Hoffman TSV
16 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
17 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
18 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
19 Unknown Rider
20 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
22 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
23 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
24 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
25 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
26 Unknown Rider
27 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
28 Slawomir Podwojniak
29 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists
30 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
31 William Care Thru-It-All
32 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
33 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
34 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
35 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
36 Scott Butler bikeline/lwa
37 Unknown Rider
38 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
39 George Harriott GS Simmeria
40 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
41 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
42 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
43 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
44 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
45 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
46 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
47 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Care Thru-It-All 54:14.5
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
3 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Lewis Fischman 2 Lap
DNF Philip Stanley

Men CAT 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 58:09.0
2 Marty Nothstein
3 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Anthony Baugh CRCA Bold EWX
5 Samuel Margolis
6 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management.
8 Justin Thompson Independence Cycling
9 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
10 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
11 Andrew Bernstein RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
12 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
13 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
14 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
15 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
16 Philip Bennett daniels
17 Johann Tritthardt CRCA/Bold Racing/EnduranceWERX
18 Samuel Cowans
19 Timothy Manzella Tri State Velo
20 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
21 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team
23 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental
24 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
25 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
26 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
27 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
28 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
30 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
31 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
32 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
33 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex
34 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
35 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
36 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
37 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
38 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
39 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
40 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
41 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc
42 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
43 Bergun West Atomic Energy Squad
44 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists
45 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
46 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
47 Kip Jansen 1 Lap
48 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1 Lap
49 Earl Walcott 3 Lap

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Willis Deluxx Bicycles 48:52.9
2 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA
3 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
4 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6 Tony Deorio cycle 54
7 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
8 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
9 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo
10 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
12 Colin Miller NAG
13 Salkauskis Timothy QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
14 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
15 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling
16 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
17 Wojtek Komsta
18 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
19 Trevor Raab
20 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
21 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
22 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
23 Richard Trimpi
24 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
25 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
27 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
28 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
29 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
30 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists
31 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
32 Matthew Buell Lehigh University
33 Michael Fuller
34 William Walton Young Medalists 1 Lap
35 Max Knee FUJI - TIC Lap
DNF David Do young medalists
DNF William Jackson Young Medalists
DNF Gary Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club/ Team Vortex
DNF George Uhlir Skylands Cycling

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Strickland Rapha Cycle Club 54:59.2
2 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team S
3 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with