These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:14:55
2 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:14:55
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:14:55
4 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:14:56
5 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:14:56
6 Dan Staffo VergeSport/VeloNRS 1:14:56
7 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:14:56
8 Bryan Delio 5 & 20 1:14:57
9 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 1:14:57
10 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 1:14:57
11 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 1:14:58
12 James Costello team bert's bikes 1:14:58
13 Adam Trost TBS Racing 1:14:59
14 David Van horn Projekt 1:15:01
15 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS 1:15:03
16 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 1:15:04
17 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks 1:15:09
18 Christopher Tirone Finish Strong- BBC 1:15:09
19 James Cowle Independent Health 1:15:09
20 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:15:10
21 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:15:10
22 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Distillery. 1:15:10
23 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:15:11
24 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing 1:15:13
25 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:15:16
26 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 1:15:18
27 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:15:19
28 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:15:26
29 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club 1:15:26
30 Timothy Bouchard Projekt 1:15:27
31 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing 1:15:41
32 Garnett lee Abbey Erace Cancer 1:16:13
33 Mark Goveia St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:16:13
DNF William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing
DNF Corey Knowles TBS Racing
DNF Dan Thompson

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:39:27
2 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:39:27
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:39:27
4 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:39:28
5 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif 0:39:28
6 Rob Mccarty 0:39:28
7 Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 0:39:28
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:39:28
9 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:39:29
10 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:39:29
11 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:29
12 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:39:29
13 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:39:29
14 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:39:29
15 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:39:29
16 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:39:30
17 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:39:30
18 Stephen Cheung Team 905 Cycling 0:39:30
19 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:39:30
20 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:39:31
21 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:39:31
22 John Kennedy Independent Health Cycling 0:39:32
23 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:39:32
24 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 0:39:33
25 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:39:33
26 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:39:36
27 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:39:49
28 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 0:40:21
29 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 0:39:39
30 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg 0:39:41
31 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:39:52
32 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:18
33 Brian Degnan 0:40:18
34 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:40:18
35 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:40:19
36 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:40:19
37 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 0:40:19
38 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement Gear 0:40:19
39 Brandon Copeland Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:20
40 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:40:20
41 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:40:20
42 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:40:21
43 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:41:33
44 William Dowling BBC 0:40:20
45 Patrick Duffin 0:41:29
46 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:39:54
47 Eduardo Cristi 0:41:42
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
DNF Daniel Kunz Independent Health Cycling
DNF Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna

Women Category 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:29:59
2 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:29:59
3 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:30:00
4 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:00
5 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:30:02
6 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:30:02
7 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:30:03
8 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 0:30:03
9 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:03
10 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:30:04
11 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 0:30:04
12 Jennifer Bell 0:31:37
13 Nicole Duffin Campus Wheel Works 0:32:06
14 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:32:06
15 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:32:06
16 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing 0:32:07
17 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:32:08
18 Tracy Willis Campus Wheel Works 0:32:00
19 Iris Shore Campus 0:30:33
20 Lex David Nickel City Racing 0:32:34
21 Doreen Watson 0:33:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with