These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 1:27:24
2 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 1:27:48
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 1:27:50
4 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom P/B Lucky Pie 1:27:51
5 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:27:54
6 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 1:27:54
7 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 1:27:54
9 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:27:58
10 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bou 1:28:02
11 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 1:28:02
12 Yashindir Gokul carefast p/b lesrois 1:28:02
13 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 1:28:03
14 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 I Ski Utah 1:28:05
15 Nathan Cisney AFCU 1:28:05
16 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:28:05
17 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 1:28:06
18 Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Rac 1:31:04
19 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:31:56
20 Brian Smith Millcreek cycles 1:32:37
21 Michael Chifala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi 1:34:13
22 Kit Hinders Ghisallo 1:35:11
23 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:35:12
24 Trent Olsen Team ILW 1:35:12
25 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:35:12
26 Austin Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:41:21
27 Courtney Larsen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:43:00
28 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:48:15

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Simmons Grewal Devolepment 0:44:40
2 Nathan Manwaring OneSource.CARE 0:44:41
3 Scott Simmons 0:44:46
4 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:44:47
5 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:44:47
6 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:44:47
7 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:44:48
8 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 0:44:49
9 Jared Meyers FFKR - Contender Racing 0:44:49
10 Michael Ward Colesport 0:44:50
11 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:44:50
12 Adam Loomis Cole Sport 0:44:52
13 Jasper Good 0:44:51
14 Matthew Lerdahl Lerdahl 0:44:51
15 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 0:44:51
16 Preston Weeks 0:44:52
17 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:44:54
18 Joshua Werner 0:44:54
19 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 0:47:09
20 Andrew Robinson 0:47:11
21 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 0:47:15
22 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:49:09
23 Spencer Brown FFKR Contender Racing 0:49:55
24 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport racing 0:50:59
25 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:53:05
26 Ted Peterson Golden Spike Cycling 0:53:07

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 1:34:35
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:45:57

Men Master 35+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:44:49
3 Dwaine Allgier Team Zanconato 0:44:53
4 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:44:53
5 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 0:46:36
6 Johnny Shirley Trizon racing/ Think architect 0:47:01
7 Michael Chinn 0:49:17
8 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:50:24
9 Ben Raybould 0:47:34
10 Aaron Driskill 0:50:59
11 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:51:00

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Skurnik 1:34:35
2 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 1:34:35
3 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:34:35
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 1:34:41
5 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:45:01

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 0:48:22
2 David Zimbelman Landshark 0:48:32
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:48:36
4 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:50:49
5 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 0:51:51
6 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 0:54:39
7 Harald Aune Aune Co. 0:56:47

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 2:07:22
2 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 2:07:24
3 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:07:44
4 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:07:44
5 Austin Stephens 2:08:27
6 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 2:08:29
7 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:08:29
8 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 2:08:33
9 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 2:08:35
10 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 2:08:37
11 Nate Taggatz Butler Cycling Team 2:08:39
12 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:08:42
13 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:08:53
14 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:11:21
15 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:11:23
16 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:11:23
17 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 2:16:22
18 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 2:17:13
19 Robert Chapman Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 2:18:31
20 Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 2:18:31
21 Coul Hill 2:19:31
22 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:25:13
23 David Bagley LiveWell P/B Bountiful Bicycle 2:25:14
24 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:39:33
DNF Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:51:48
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:52:33
3 Ingrid Smallman 0:52:33
4 Colleen Neider harristone sun valley mortgage 0:52:36
5 Ericka Diem Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:58:01
6 Magon Bowling 1:00:31

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 0:52:31
2 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:52:31
3 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:52:34

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:34:35
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 1:42:21
3 Mary Emerson 1:45:05
4 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin Kitten 1:55:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with