These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 20K I 11-12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Klein NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:40:56.330
2 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 00:43:16.767
3 Connor Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 00:52:36.616

Men 20K I 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:32:24.748
2 Vincent Madaffari 00:33:35.491
3 Alex Kasch National Capital Velp 00:34:58.497
4 Sebastian Silberman LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:37:06.095
5 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO 00:37:15.033
6 Andrew Nelson NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:38:12.932
7 Karl Neff NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:42:52.940
8 Tyler Phillips NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:44:06.180
9 Sean O'brien NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:50:49.414

Men 20K I 15-16 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 00:31:02.302
2 Samuel Yarashus NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:32:23.659
3 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 00:33:05.413

Men 20K I 17-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO 00:28:26.151
2 Christopher Neureiter NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:34:01.941

Men 20K I 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MONTICELLO VELO CLUB 00:55:36.815
2 Curtis Southern NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:56:15.943
3 John Newton CHESTER COUNTY VELO 00:57:32.200
4 Bryan Patton 00:59:20.315
5 Dennis Crockett ANTIETAM VELO CLUB I 00:59:33.751
6 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 01:02:57.167
7 Thaddeus Newnam 01:04:24.705
8 Gerald Wojcik 01:05:53.677
9 Jack Gardner ANTIETAM VELO CLUB I 01:07:13.161
10 Francis Gawronski 01:08:05.539
11 Rafael Torres BALTIMORE BICYCLE CL 01:11:02.161
12 Jeff Via US MILITARY CYCLING 01:12:26.639
13 Richard Eckert 01:14:53.435
14 Mk Tribbie 01:15:29.515
15 Ashley Halsey ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:18:38.659
16 Chip Hill EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 01:19:05.679

Men 20K I 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross DC VELO LIMITED 00:29:36.784
2 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 00:30:49.211
3 James Degoey 00:31:20.219
4 Robert Lea SPORTS T.E.A.M. 00:31:38.626
5 John Epting DC VELO LIMITED 00:32:24.697
6 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 00:32:28.357
7 Michael Hill CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 00:33:48.897
8 Bobby Phillips ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 00:35:05.492
9 Philip Samawicz NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:35:22.175
10 Myron Lehtman NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:35:22.372
11 Sonny Barber 00:35:26.973
12 James Wagner DC VELO LIMITED 00:35:37.607
13 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO 00:38:20.128
14 Ray Morrison BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 00:39:04.160
15 John Krehbiel MIDWEST MASTERS CYCL 01:18:26.160

Men 20K I Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea SPORTS T.E.A.M. 00:32:08.788

Men 20k Itt 9-10 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club 00:44:22.406

Men 40K I 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boone LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:53:22.005
2 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID 00:53:43.858
3 Todd Hesel LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:54:17.029
4 James Defilippi EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 00:55:12.686
5 Craig Snydal LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:57:20.996
6 John Bowsher 00:57:32.513
7 Matthew Neigh ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 00:57:51.091
8 Robert Kelly PROPERTIES ON THE PO 00:58:15.452
9 Steve Owens ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 00:59:39.724
10 Andrew Harris 01:00:25.046
11 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 01:01:24.923
12 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING P/B Lindsay Volkswagen 01:01:37.090
13 James Scattergood 01:03:32.801

Men 40K I 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael King SAROFF RACING TEAM 00:55:55.542
2 John Nelmes PTS RACING 00:56:11.385
3 Geoff Hughes PTS RACING 00:56:51.009
4 Neil Markus DC VELO LIMITED 00:57:39.923
5 Raymond Trentini NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:58:07.157
6 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS RACING 00:58:31.230
7 Anthony Lang LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:58:43.583
8 Marc Klein NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:59:49.682
9 James Marsh BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 01:00:49.413
10 John Baldwin ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE 01:00:59.393
11 Dana Mellerio SQUADRA COPPI 01:01:05.580
12 David Phillips 01:01:32.989
13 Kenneth Mcdowell ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:02:18.370
14 Christopher Gould WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLU 01:02:22.255
15 David Harrell WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLU 01:05:45.678
16 Michael Harris BALTIMORE BICYCLE CL 01:10:31.759
17 Tom Hartmann 01:11:57.624
18 Shawn Blumenfeld HUB RACING 01:12:30.764
19 Mike Bopf 01:13:04.652
20 Brian Wagner 01:13:15.368
21 Bradley Kennedy 01:15:58.646
22 Brian Farmer 01:18:13.974

Men 40K I Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:50:09.077
2 Payne Griffin NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:51:08.374
3 Andrew Seitz LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:52:50.054
4 Nathan Ong 00:53:20.258
5 Christopher M. jones LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:54:37.325
6 Ben Reynolds BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 00:54:56.869
7 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 00:54:58.540
8 Dakota Schaeffer 00:56:04.262

Men 40K I Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Onusko HPC 00:54:25.362
2 Michael Wagner ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 00:56:46.718
3 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 00:56:55.826
4 Zheren Yang CHARM CITY CYCLING L 00:57:28.207
5 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB 00:58:30.769
6 Nathan Graham PTS RACING 00:58:50.598
7 David Fahnestock LATERAL STRESS VELO 00:58:52.214
8 Aaron Mongeau BALTIMORE BICYCLE CL 00:58:55.839
9 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 01:02:44.933
10 Chris Crane ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:02:46.762

Men 40K I Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 00:55:15.179
2 Joseph Bank ADVENTURES FOR THE C 00:55:56.429
3 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE 00:56:41.423
4 Scott Kozicki BALTIMORE BICYCLE CL 00:57:08.419
5 Michael Oneil SQUADRA COPPI 00:58:50.851
6 Kevin Toups ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 00:59:44.121
7 Richard Kennedy ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:00:37.424
8 Spencer Seibert BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 01:00:56.669
9 Mark Wlodarczak EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 01:00:58.885
10 Jeffrey Eure EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 01:01:36.187
11 Robert Carrico ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 01:01:53.357
12 J Butler SQUADRA COPPI 01:02:55.767
13 Carl Bevard 01:04:35.245
14 Jim Curtin ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:04:59.224
15 Jonathan Echevers ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE 01:07:29.388
16 Kornel Schuebel CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 01:08:49.585

Men 40K I Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hoffberger JOES BIKE SHOP RACIN 00:59:18.850
2 Richard Lee TEAM INTEGRITY 00:59:23.673
3 David Miller ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE 00:59:36.953
4 Nicholas Paul 01:00:45.673
5 Gregory Leger 01:01:15.122
6 Timothy Jardeleza US MILITARY CYCLING 01:01:54.288
7 Rob Weddle 01:02:33.037
8 Rick Fisher 01:02:51.816
9 Mike Smart DCMTB 01:03:31.050
10 Eugene Diefenbach 01:03:41.000
11 Thomas Jones Team BBC p/b BBW 01:03:45.484
12 James Thomas 01:04:01.547
13 Jeff Hale 01:04:39.871
14 Matt Klicka 01:05:08.360
15 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 01:05:09.153
16 Stephen Esmacher ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:05:20.818
17 Joshua Fine 01:06:05.755
18 Timothy Delss 01:06:13.762
19 Sam Maccherola 01:08:16.019
20 Scott Mason ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:08:26.935
21 Joshua Marsh 01:09:52.832
22 Dave Orlik 01:10:06.215
23 Paul Neureiter 01:11:09.159
24 Demetris Taylor PHASE CYCLING 01:11:47.034
25 Darell Grove 01:12:30.408
26 Ivan Martinez 01:12:40.350
27 Mark Peterson 01:12:43.747
28 Chuck Potter ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE 01:19:35.194

Women 20K I 11-12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 00:39:56.899
2 Leeya Wang NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 00:43:58.558
3 Gracie Felton 01:05:30.017

Women 20K I 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Uma Gupta 00:40:16.173
2 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 00:47:24.940

Women 20K I 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Caldeira 00:30:17.570
2 Deborah Dudas ABRT 00:31:40.262
3 Sheila Mongeon 00:36:46.521
4 Tracy Lea SPORTS T.E.A.M. 00:37:12.120
5 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 00:37:47.434
6 Jeanne Davis SOMERSET WHEELMEN 00:41:48.870

Women 40K I 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:03:57.630

Women 40K I 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton COLAVITA RACING INC. 01:02:28.270
2 Regina Spallone 01:10:30.376
3 Erika Griffith CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 01:13:41.766
4 Michele Potter 01:16:37.589
5 Laura Hastings THE BIKE LANE 01:20:07.850

Women 40K I Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Zink NATIONAL CAPITAL VEL 01:00:04.888
2 Michele Damiani BIKE STOP RACING 01:01:14.064
3 Mary Schmerge THE BIKE LANE 01:18:14.395

Women 40K I Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 01:04:39.156
2 Tiffany Wise ARTEMIS RACING 01:08:38.571
3 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 01:13:16.103

Women 40K I Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Lemos 01:01:23.902
2 Tracy Maccherola 01:02:47.939
3 Andrea Williams ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:04:15.213
4 Kristin Seibert ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:04:18.419
5 Robin Schroyer 01:04:58.815
6 Christine Altom 90+ CYCLING 01:07:31.663
7 Denise Matheny 01:08:37.934
8 Carole Harris ARTEMIS RACING 01:10:48.435
9 Crissy Fuentes ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:12:13.721
10 Elizabeth Marsh 01:13:04.064
11 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90+ CYCLING 01:17:09.382
12 Sandra Pashley ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 01:20:27.779
13 Megan Mccarty 01:27:12.893
14 Jennifer Stack LATERAL STRESS VELO 01:27:18.733
15 Sarah Eckert 01:27:40.148

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with